2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: DONZO WNRS
1 Class One PHRF_ToT
2 Class Two PHRF_ToT
3 Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper PHRF_ToT
4 Class Four PHRF_ToT
5 Class Five PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: DONZO WNRS
   Class OneToD / ToT
   1.   KK AMITIE Eric A. Johnson Anderson Island Irregulars Stonington, CT, USA Kelt 7.6 25 210.0 / 0.8553
   2.   360 Bananaquit - NS Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   3.   20986 Casual Encounter Matthew Nullet Offsoundings Groton, CT, USA C&C 29 29 181.0 / 0.8892
   4.   22422 Cosmic Debris Andy Fesenmeyer Maxwell Boatyard ASHFORD, CT, USA Kiwi 22 213.0 / 0.8519
   5.   14 Gimlet II - NS Barbara Melanson Groton Long Point Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   37 Jollymon - NS geordie loveday fishers island yacht club fishers island, NY, USA C&C redwing 30 30' 214.0 / 0.8508
   7.   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Bill Gaynor Shennecossett YC Groton, CT, USA Catalina 275 27 255.0 / 0.8075
   8.   1623 Sans Souci Ted Parker RIYC Groton, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 273.0 / 0.7898
   9. Other  9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   10.   22 Sea Dog James & Laurie Finkenauer Shennecossett Groton, CT, USA Catalina 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   11.   343 Simone Clyde Gordon David Martin Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Pearson 30 29'9 190.0 / 0.8784
 
   Class TwoToD / ToT
   1.   1450 Cluster Duck Connor and Jack McCrea Mudheads/Ram Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   2.   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz Christopher Wenderoth Mudheads Noank, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Mystic River Mudheads Stonington, Ct, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   4.   4112 Life Aquatic Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 ODR 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   4093 Miss America Michael Zeller Thames Yacht Club Longmeadow, Ma, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   6.   3482 Red sky - NS Douglas Hope Glp Avon, Ct, USA J 24 24 190.0 / 0.8784
   7.   1502 Sparky Jamie Rice MRMSA Granby, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   8.   2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mudheads North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   9.   300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
   10.   USA 4198 What the Puppy? RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   11.   30 Zallee Jonathan Farrar Fishers Island Yacht Club milton, ma, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
 
   Class Three - Melges 24 & ViperToD / ToT
   1.   658 Committed Paul Bergendahl MRMSA, Ram Island Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   174 Equal Opportunity Cindy Flack Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   93 Fast Attack David Youtt RIYC Stonington, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   115 Leda Chris & Vicki Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   43 Opportunity Mudratz Sportboat Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   7. 7   7 Ripcord Jason McKinley GLPYC Amston, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc./ RIYC Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   9.   798 Wardance Peter Bergendahl RIYC/MRMSA Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   Class FourToD / ToT
   1.   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   22610 Arrow Paul Harren Shennecossett/Ram Island Gales Ferry, CT, USA Peterson 34 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   3.   20201 Brer Rabbit III Peter Austin MRMSA Amston, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   USA 60648 Desna Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Tartan T-37 37 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   77840 Details - NS John Fries SYC Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 29.97 146.0 / 0.9339
   7.   40159 Stout Matthew Strand Mason's Island Yacht Club Lyme, CT, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0 / 0.9834
   8.   25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 126.0 / 0.9615
   9.   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA NY32 45 137.0 / 0.9461
 
   Class FiveToD / ToT
   1.   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John & Sue Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   78 Balance James Ohlheiser Shennecossett Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers Mudhead Groton Long Point, CT, USA J 120 40' 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 29.8 95.0 / 1.0078
   5.   USA 40 Jazz/Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61 78.0 / 1.0350
   6.   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   7.   70702 Ringle X - NS Robert Rodgers Ram Island Stonington, CT, USA X-Yacht 44 44.3 74.0 / 1.0417
   8.   42220 Ticker christopher cole TYC/Mudheads MIDDLEBURY, CT, USA Tripp 37 37' 84.0 / 1.0252
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020