64th Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Round Island Race
1 Class ALPHA NS-1 PHRF_ToT
2 Class DELTA NS-2 PHRF_ToT
3 Class WHISKEY WH-15 One Design
4 Class IOD One Design Class
5 Class FOXTROT SPIN-1 PHRF_ToT
6 Class GOLF Spin-2 PHRF_ToT
7 Class TANGO PHRF_ToT
8 Class HOTEL SPIN-3 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Round Island Race
   Class ALPHA NS-1ToD / ToT
   1.   360 Bananaquit - NS Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   2.   319 Dragonfly John Kussmann Stonington Stonington, CT, USA Alerion Express 28 184.0 / 0.8856
   3.   284 First Light Richard Steere West Cove Yacht Club Newington, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 189.0 / 0.8796
   4.   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   189 Kona Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club Lisbon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   6.   8 Margery Ward Woodruff Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33 180.0 / 0.8904
   7.   295 Monarch james wittliff wadawanuck club stonington, ct, USA Alerion 28 28 184.0 / 0.8856
   8.   A MOXIE Harry White Stonington Harbor YC Stonington, CT, USA Alerion Express 28 28 184.0 / 0.8856
   9.   1731 Triton Maurice Scully Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 276.0 / 0.7869
 
   Class DELTA NS-2ToD / ToT
   1.   69522 Cloud Racer Barnaby Blatch Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38 133.0 / 0.9517
   2.   42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   37 Jolly Mon Geordie/ Sara Loveday/ Porter Fishers Island Yacht club Fishers Island, NY, USA C&C Redwing 30 30 214.0 / 0.8508
   4.   50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 148.0 / 0.9312
   5.   123 North Star stewart cutler Fishers island Yacht Club new york, NY, USA Hinkley Pilot 36 215.0 / 0.8497
   6. Other  42220 Ticker christopher cole TYC/Mudheads MIDDLEBURY, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   7.   84001 Valour Matthew Jorgensen Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Lyme, CT, USA Wiggers Peterson 37 37 113.0 / 0.9804
 
   Class WHISKEY WH-15  
   1.   10 Bahama Gal Bruce Avery WHYC Noank, CT, USA WH-15 25'
   2.   22 Goose robert Audette Watch hill Dayville, CT, USA WH-15 24
   3.   15 Hi Toots! Scott Schneider Whyc Westerly, Ri, USA WH-15 25.8
   4.   2 Hussy Richard Holliday Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA WH-15 25
   5.   18 Scandal Robert Doumar Watch Hill Yacht Club Westerly, RI, USA WH-15 25
   6.   1 Windward Scott Brooks Watch Hill Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA WH-15 25
 
    Class IOD 
   1.   13 Allegra Tod Williams Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 33
   2.   15 Creole Burnham Boys FIYC Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 35
   3.   17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Fishers Is YC Stonington, Ct, USA IOD 33’
   4.   7 Golf John Brim Fishers Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
   5.   14 Jester Charlie Van Voorhis FIYC Mattapoisett, MA, USA IOD 33.3
   6.   50 Norwegian Wood John Burnham FIYC Middletown, RI, USA IOD 33.5'
   7.   35 Sirius Brad Burnham FIYC/ Mudheadbaby Fishers Island, USA IOD 35
   8.   5 Zallee Jonathan Farrar FIYC/ Mudheadbaby milton, ma, USA IOD 33
 
   Class FOXTROT SPIN-1ToD / ToT
   1.   20986 Casual Encounter Andrew Glazzard Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA C&C 29 29 181.0 / 0.8892
   2.   22404 Josephine James Thompson FIYC Fishers Island, NY, USA Tartan 27 27 234.0 / 0.8291
   3.   4112 Life Aquatic Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   4.   1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mudheads North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   6.   300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
 
   Class GOLF Spin-2ToD / ToT
   1.   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2. Other  31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association East Haddam, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 143.0 / 0.9380
   3.   20201 Brer Rabbit III Peter Austin MRMSA Amston, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   67 Empress WILLIAM MCCANCE Fishers Island Yacht Club Reading, MA, USA Hunter 45 45 85.0 / 1.0236
   5.   41469 Escapade Bos Powell International Sailing Center Colchester, VT, USA J35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mason's Island YC Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   7.   40344 Santarella James Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA, USA Baltic 38DP CB 38 111.0 / 0.9834
   8.   40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38 89.0 / 1.0172
   9.   25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   Class TANGOToD / ToT
   1.   658 Committed Paul Bergendahl MRMSA, Ram Island Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   738 Dark Energy Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   174 Equal Opportunity Mudratz Sailing MudHeads Stonington, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   341 Glide Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   5.   92 ILB Christopher Baker New England Science and Sailing Stonington, CT, USA Esse 850 28 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   234 Sleighride Richard Miller Fishers Island YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   7.   155 Vellamo Colin Santangelo Eastern Yacht Club West Roxbury, MA, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   Class HOTEL SPIN-3ToD / ToT
   1.   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John & Sue Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   78 Balance James Ohlheiser Shennecossett Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   70702 RINGLE Robert Rodgers Ram Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA X-Yachts 44.30 42.0 / 1.0980
   7.   51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -3.0 / 1.1883
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020