2020 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 448 Apothecary John Ochs Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26  
   2.   4816 Bald Eagle Bob Muneio Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Catalina 30 30  
   3.   41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Fers 41 40  
   4.   USA 185 Downtime Rod Danko Boyne City Yacht Club Lakeland, MI, USA Holder 20 20  
   5.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Samuel Williamson Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tartan 31 31  
   6.   USA 33958 the Voyager Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, mi, USA S2 9.1 29.83  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   J 22
   1.   884 Back in Action Chris Shadek Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J22 22  
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) Tom Barnes Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22  
   3.   USA 560 Paleface Lite Robert Grove CYC Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22  
   4.   USA 751 Sailing Inc. Dan Tosch Charlevoix Boyne City, MI, USA J22 22  
 
   Melges 24
   1. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Matt Uehlein Charlevoix Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   2. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   3. 137   USA 137 Gecko Eric Landman Muskegon Grand Haven, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   4. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   5. 162 North Sails  USA 162 Spar Wars V Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   6. 618   USA 618 USA 618 Lance O'Donnell Charlevoix Yacht Club KENILWORTH, IL, USA Melges 24 24  
   7. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 52774 Amante2 Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA Farr 49 49.74  
   2.   USA 497 Bad Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 7.9  
   3.   USA 25475 Bahari David Day BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25  
   4.   USA 007 Bond Girl Drew Hilger Bay City Yacht Club Essexville, MI, USA S2 7.9 26  
   5.   504 Dart Tom Wernette / Roger Pollack GIYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26  
   6.   USA 1004 Elevenzies Bill Avery Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Thunderbird 25'11  
   7.   Uni 975 FishTales Mike Fisher Grand Traverse YC Lake Leelanau, MI, USA Archambualt A40RC 39.21  
   8.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix YC Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1  
   9.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35  
   10.   USA 52105 Green Flash Jane Enterline LTYC Boulder, CO, USA J 105 35  
   11.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 32 32  
   12.   USA 40113 Irregardless Paul Siegel LTYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Farr 40 40  
   13.   USA 18 Knockout Rob Lovell Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA J-92 30  
   14.   USA USA 51778 Liberty Scott Porter Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Dehler 39 38' 10"  
   15.   USA 61219 LOKI Robert Christoph Charlevoix Yacht Club Miami Breach, FL, USA J 121 40.0  
   16.   USA 51092 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins Anchorage Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA SC 52 53  
   17.   USA 69 Night Moves Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA S2 7.9 Turbo 26  
   18.   USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
   19.   768 Seeker Will Harrison Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA P 26 26  
   20.   161 Summer Daze Chris Shadek Charlevoix Yacht Club Kenilworth, IL, USA Colgate 26 26  
   21.   USA 133 Terrier George Golder Charlevoix Yacht Club East Jordan, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
   22.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Keith & Karen Attee Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tripp 33 33  
   23.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen LTYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
   24.   50424 Victor Michael Doumanian Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 ft  
   25. 7668   USA 77 Zone Gary Stewart Charlevoix Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 32 32.40  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Catamaran - Non-Displacement
   1.   USA 147 BEAR Garret Tenkel Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Corsair Sprint 750 MKII 24  
   2.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Paul Krutty CRAM Waterford Township, MI, USA F18 Falcon 18  
   3.   USA 243 Cat Paws Edward Tenkel BOYNE City Yacht Clib Boyne City Mi, MI, USA Stiletto32 32'  
   4. 12506   USA 1583 Koi Fabio Potenza Crescent Sail Yatch Club Farmington, MI, USA Hobie Cat Tiger 18  
   5.   USA 111 Quit ’R Bitchin’ Ed Cunningham CRAM & Boyne City Yacht Club Freeland, MI, USA F18 18  
   6.   USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos Cesar Santana Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan Hudsonville, MI, USA A Class catamaran - Non foiling 18  
   7.   USA 213 Sunova Beach Alex Hart Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan Canton, MI, USA F18 C2 18  
   8.   USA 317 Young Frankenstein Christopher Tuckfield Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA F18 C2 18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020