2020 Red Fox Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker
2 PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2 PHRF_ToT
3 J 22 Division 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 PHRF_ToT
5 Melges 24 - Division 5 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: 3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran
8 Catamaran - Non-Displacement ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 448 Apothecary John Ochs Charlevoix Charlevoix, MI, USA Pearson 26 26 210.0 / 0.8553
   2.   4816 Bald Eagle Bob Muneio Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   41812 Bramble Bruce Rohrer Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Fers 41 40 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 185 Downtime Rod Danko Boyne City Yacht Club Lakeland, MI, USA Holder 20 20 180.0 / 0.8904
   5.   USA 354 Lickety Split Too Mike Jablonski Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 165.0 / 0.9091
   6.   USA 32 Moonbeam John Carruthers LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion Express 28 28 174.0 / 0.8978
   7.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Samuel Williamson Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tartan 31 31 156.0 / 0.9207
   8.   USA 33958 the Voyager Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, mi, USA S2 9.1 29.83 132.0 / 0.9531
 
Racing Area: 2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker
   PHRF - Spinnaker Division 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 497 Bad Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 7.9 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   USA 007 Bond Girl Drew Hilger Bay City Yacht Club Essexville, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   504 Dart Tom Wernette / Roger Pollack GIYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0 / 0.9091
   4.   USA 1004 Elevenzies Bill Avery Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Thunderbird 25'11 207.0 / 0.8587
   5.   USA 69 Night Moves Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA S2 7.9 Turbo 26 153.0 / 0.9246
   6.   768 Seeker Will Harrison Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA P 26 26 210.0 / 0.8553
   7.   USA 812 SISTERSHIP Colin Texter Charlevoix Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA J 70 22.75 120.0 / 0.9701
   8.   161 Summer Daze Chris Shadek Charlevoix Yacht Club Kenilworth, IL, USA Colgate 26 26 168.0 / 0.9053
 
   J 22 Division 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 884 Back in Action Chris Shadek Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) Tom Barnes Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   USA 560 Paleface Lite Robert Grove CYC Boyne City, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 675 Rum Plus Abigail Barnes Charlevoix Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   5.   USA 1313 Tactful Robert Molter Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
   6.   USA 135 Warrior 22 (red) Warrior sailing Warrior sailing Warrior sailing Charlevoix, MI, USA J 22 22 177.0 / 0.8941
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 52105 Green Flash Jane Enterline LTYC Boulder, CO, USA J 105 35 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 18 Knockout Rob Lovell Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   USA USA 51778 Liberty Scott Porter Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Dehler 39 38' 10 78.0 / 1.0350
   5.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Keith & Karen Attee Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 50424 Victor Michael Doumanian Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   Melges 24 - Division 5ToD / ToT
   1. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Matt Uehlein Charlevoix Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   2. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4. 510   Uni 510 RustlerUSA Fred Rozelle Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5. 162 North Sails  USA 162 Spar Wars V Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   6. 618   USA 618 USA 618 Lance O'Donnell Charlevoix Yacht Club KENILWORTH, IL, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   7. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25475 Bahari David Day BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   Uni 975 FishTales Mike Fisher Grand Traverse YC Lake Leelanau, MI, USA Archambualt A40RC 39.21 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Mark Pirie Charlevoix YC Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 32 Redline Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA FT 10 32'8 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Bay City Yacht Club Sanford, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 54.0 / 1.0762
   6.   USA 133 Terrier George Golder Charlevoix Yacht Club East Jordan, MI, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   7.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen LTYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52774 Amante2 Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA Farr 49 49.74 -26.0 / 1.2405
   2.   USA 40113 Irregardless Paul Siegel LTYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0 / 1.2082
   3.   USA 61219 LOKI Robert Christoph Charlevoix Yacht Club Miami Breach, FL, USA J 121 40.0 6.0 / 1.1691
   4.   USA 51092 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins Anchorage Yacht Club Mundelein, IL, USA SC 52 53 -30.0 / 1.2500
   5.   USA 52329 Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColYC / USMMA Key Largo, FL, USA TP52 52 -90.0 / 1.4130
 
Racing Area: 3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran
   Catamaran - Non-Displacement 
   1.   USA 1483 Back to the Future Matt Boesch Catamaran Racing of MI Plymouth, MI, USA Nacra 5.8NA 19 1.0650
   2.   USA 147 BEAR Garret Tenkel Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Corsair Sprint 750 MKII 24 1.0830
   3.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Paul Krutty CRAM Waterford Township, MI, USA F18 Falcon 18 1.0000
   4.   USA 246 Cat Paws Edward Tenkel BOYNE City Yacht Clib Boyne City Mi, MI, USA Stiletto32 32' 1.1980
   5.   USA 1193 Flyer Matt Struble Mission Bay Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA F18 18 1.0000
   6.   1583 Legacy 2 Scott Sorbie CSYC Clinton Township, MI, USA Hobie Tiger 18 1.0000
   7.   USA 330 Purple People Eater Wayne Tetlow Cram Plymouth, MI, USA F18 Capricorn 2 18 1.0000
   8.   USA 111 Quit ’R Bitchin’ Ed Cunningham CRAM & Boyne City Yacht Club Freeland, MI, USA F18 18 1.0000
   9.   USA 213 Sunova Beach Alex Hart Catamaran Racing Association of Michigan Canton, MI, USA F18 C2 18 1.0000
   10.   USA 317 Young Frankenstein Christopher Tuckfield Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA F18 C2 18 1.0000
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020