2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 48   usa 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Tim ostrander Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8459 8459 (Grand Master) Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5.   Usa 8484 BRaja. Lue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Brian Faith Fatih Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star
   6.   USA 8536 Carebear (Grand Master) Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   7. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Rob Scrivner Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8.   8208 DRAGONFLY (Masters) Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin ICRJ/CGSC Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   9. 96   GER 8396 High Octane (Masters) Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22'
   10.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Masters) Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   11. 42   ARG 8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise CLUB NAUTICO OLIVOS Beccar, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   12. 27   Usa 7982 Muffin man (Classic) Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   13.   USA 7999 Vagrants (Classic) Emily Simon / Neal Turluck Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
 
 


2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating



2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Winter Series
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 27   Usa 7982 Muffin man Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 7999 Vagrants Emily Simon / Neal Turluck Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1.   Usa 8484 BRaja. Lue Larry Whipple / Brian Faith Fatih Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1.   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 8536 Carebear Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   5. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Rob Scrivner Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 42   ARG 8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise CLUB NAUTICO OLIVOS Beccar, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1.   8208 DRAGONFLY Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin ICRJ/CGSC Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22'
   3.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021