2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   USA 8189 8189 (Grand Master) Darren Mason / Paul Loubet NHYC Corona del Mar, CA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8459 8459 (Grand Master) Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3.   8522 Aegis Josh Powell / Mark Strube Rincon Sailing Club San Juan, PR, PUR Star 22
   4.   8484 Barka Blue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Brian Fathi Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star
   5.   USA 8536 Carebear (Grand Master) Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   6. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins CRYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22'
   7.   USA 8466 GEM (Grand Master) Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 44   USA 8448 GM (Masters) John MacCausland / Guy Avellon Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   9.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Masters) Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   10. 42   ARG 8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise CLUB NAUTICO OLIVOS Beccar, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   11. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Fedor Jaugust Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   12. 95   USA 8395 Ready to Rock! (Classic) Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
 


2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating



2020-2021 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Winter Series
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Classic
   1. 95   USA 8395 Ready to Rock! Robert Lippincott / Matt Rajacich Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1.   8484 Barka Blue Larry Whipple / Brian Fathi Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1.   USA 8189 8189 Darren Mason / Paul Loubet NHYC Corona del Mar, CA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8536 Carebear Kevin McNeil / Jake Doyle Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   4. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins CRYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22'
   5.   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 42   ARG 8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Payson Infelise CLUB NAUTICO OLIVOS Beccar, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 44   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Guy Avellon Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021