2020 Top Gun Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Top Gun Series JAM
1 Jam B PHRF_ToT
2 JAM A PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Top Gun Series Spinnaker
3 Spinnaker A PHRF_ToT
4 Spinnaker B PHRF_ToT
5 Spinnaker C PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Top Gun Series JAM
   Jam BToD / ToT
   1.   4027 1Arm Bandit Phillip Scramlin North Star Sail Club Clinton Township, MI, USA Catalina 30T 30 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   USA 290 Airreola Michael Dooley Northstar Clinton township, MI, USA Tartan 27 27 234.0 / 0.8291
   3.   USA 263 Island Moon Kathy Novitsky NSSC/AYC Lake Orion, MI, USA Morgan 24 24 237.0 / 0.8259
   4.   USA 23951 Radio Flyer Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club New Baltimore, MI, USA C&C 29 29 174.0 / 0.8978
 
   JAM AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner GTYC & AYC Oxford, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 35 Reverie Mike Parrow North Star Sail Club Mt Clemens, MI, USA Tartan 3500 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   3.   USA 25770 Rumors Don Endres Albatross Yacht Club Saint Clair, MI, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
Racing Area: Top Gun Series Spinnaker
   Spinnaker AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 35046 35046 J. Cresswell North Star Sail Club Harrison Township, MI, USA 1D 35 mod 35.0 39.0 / 1.1036
   2.   USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4. 4   USA 97481 The Other White J35 Dennis Meagher NSSC Roseville, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 25418 Venom Douglas Livermore NSSC & AYC Washington, MI, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   Spinnaker BToD / ToT
   1.   377 1/2 Fast Tom Hughes NA Washington, MI, USA T-10 33 138.0 / 0.9448
   2.   USA 5362 Alliance Scott Krucki Albatross Yacht Club Wayne, MI - Michigan, USA Islander 36 36 147.0 / 0.9326
   3.   USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood North Star Sail Club Clinton Twp., MI, USA Olson 911 SE 29'11 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 25175 Desire Michael Clow North Star Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   84 Dream Catcher Bradley Scott Albatross YC Harrison Twp, MI, USA Beneteau 38 141.0 / 0.9407
   6.   USA 41324 Racing Storm Dennis Reger NSSC Commerce, MI, USA Olson 911s 29.9 132.0 / 0.9531
 
   Spinnaker CToD / ToT
   1.   USA 4917 Lady Godiva James Glasson Albatross Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Catalina 30 TR BS 29'11 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   USA 570 Otis B. Driftwood Blair Arden SSC Macomb Township, MI, USA Columbia 26 MkII 26 225.0 / 0.8387
   3.   USA 23567 Overdraft william neville Albatross Yacht Club Shelby Twp., MI, USA Albin 28 28 201.0 / 0.8655
   4.   USA 33704 Wavelength Chris Delling Albatross Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Capri 22 22 216.0 / 0.8486
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020