2020 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
1 IRC Pennant One IRC
2 PHRF - Doublehanded Pennant Two PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF Spinnaker - Aloha (PHRF 55 +) Pennant Three PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF Spinnaker - Coronet (PHRF 54 - ) Pennant Four PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker Pennant Five PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
   IRC Pennant One 
   1.   USA 50085 Aurora Richard Moody JYC Jamestown, RI, USA R/P 66 66  
   2.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont / STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 41  
   3.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40  
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40  
   5.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50  
   6.   USA 93310 The Rover S. Steven Yang NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 44 MKII 44  
   7.   USA 52443 Vamoose Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 133 43.0  
   8.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Chris Sheehan LYC larchmont, NY, USA Pac52 52  
   9.   USA 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, FL, USA Swan 56 56  
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded Pennant TwoToD / ToT
   1.   USA 4 Alchemist Ken Read (Mixed Crew) Ida Lewis Portsmouth, Ri, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 33  
   2. 127 North Sails  USA 127 Amhas MacKenzie Davis n/a Mill Valley, CA, USA Class 40 40  
   3.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Collin Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33  
   4.   USA 33006 Cepheus Philip Haydon Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Quest 33S 32.5  
   5.   USA 53809 Cygnus Adrian Little CPYC Westport, CT, USA Nautor Swan 47 47  
   6.   9 Dune Buggy Nick Brachet N/A Newton, MA, USA 310 Sprint 31  
   7.   USA 60311 GryphonSolo2 Joseph Harris CCA Hamilton, MA, USA Akilaria RC2 40  
   8.   USA 40 Jazz/Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 32.61  
   9.   FRA 40 La Défonce Laurent Givry AYC Fairfax Station, VA, USA Figaro 3 32  
   10.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36  
   11.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49  
   12.   14879 Talisman Rick Pedone Hingham Hingham, Ma, USA Tartan S&S 41  
   13.   43 Vayu Douglas Ellison Greenwich, UK New York, NY, USA Moody 41AC 41  
   14.   574 Warrior 21 Griffin & Latimer Spinney Ida Lewis Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Mini Transat Prototype 21  
   15.   USA 146 Young American-146 Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   PHRF Spinnaker - Aloha (PHRF 55 +) Pennant ThreeToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52209 Aviato John Wurch Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Rumson, NJ, USA J109 35  
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61500 Bird Ed Steedman NYYC/STC Franklin, TN, USA GulfStar 50 TM Sloop 50.9 128.0 / 0.9587
   3.   USA 50895 Coco Ian Scott Ida Lewis/Newport YC Newport, RI, USA Swan 36 36.6  
   4.   USA 36004 Dog Watch Ray Way West Bay Yacht Club Cumberland, RI, USA New York 36 36  
   5.   USA 42700 Duck Soup William Clavin EGYC Warwick, RI, USA C&C 37 R/XL 39'6  
   6.   USA 149 En passant Jim Archer Gunrunnrs and Bootleggers YC Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   7.   USA 162 Leading Edge William Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 109 35  
   8.   USA 51229 Meddler Sam Sylvester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 29 29  
   9.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40  
   10.   8 Osprey Sheldon Whitehouse Ilyc Newport, RI, USA Hereshoff S class 27.5  
   11.   USA 147 Red Stripe Daniel Martinez OPBYC Warwick, RI, USA Hobie 33 33  
   12.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92s 30  
   13.   24 Swallow Jonathan Loughborough NYYC/STC Newport, RI, USA S BOAT 28  
   14.   USA 43600 Vamp Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44  
   15.   USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35  
   16.   513 Zephyros Timothy Grimes NYYC/Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24'  
 
   PHRF Spinnaker - Coronet (PHRF 54 - ) Pennant FourToD / ToT
   1.   USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta None East Greenwich, RI, USA XP 38 38  
   2.   USA USA50085 Aurora Richard Moody JYC Jamestown, RI, USA R/P 66 66  
   3.   USA 60017 Eclipse Mark Coleman NYC Newport, RI, USA C&C 41 41  
   4.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Ethan Johnson Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA C&C30 30  
   5.   USA 320 Ghost Andrew Besheer New York, RORC, STC Bronxville, NY, USA Farr 30 30'11  
   6.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55  
   7.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor W. Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Farr 40 40.9  
   8.   USA 118 Oakcliff Shorthanded Racing Brian Gallagher Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40  
   9.   121 Red Herring Stephen Clark New York Warren, RI, USA canting keel ketch 55  
   10.   USA 9393 Resolute IV Terrence Arndt LYC and Storm Trysail Club Newport, RI, USA IMX 40 39.8  
   11.   USA 52918 Safir Andrew Kallfelz conanicut yacht club Jamestown, RI, USA Arcona 460 14.23m  
 
   PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker Pennant FiveToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60430 Gallop Dennis Ferreira Newport Yacht Club Holliston, MA, USA Hanse 430 43  
   2.   USA 55110 Haerlem Hendrikus Wisker STC, ILYC Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan CC 55 55  
   3.   53450 Hope Ian MacKechnie Ida Lewis Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA Kalik 40 39.6  
   4.   US52070 Masquerade Peter Gerard Ida Lewis YC Newport, RI, USA Baltic 47 47.7  
   5.   20300 Tough Old Bird Charles Zechel Community Boating Pawtucket, RI, USA Contessa 35 35.5 128.0 / 0.9587
 


2020 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
   PHRF - Doublehanded Pennant Two - Mixed CrewToD / ToT
   1. USA 4 Alchemist Ken Read Ida Lewis Portsmouth, Ri, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 33  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020