2020 American Yacht Club - Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
1 PHRF 1: 60 - 129 PHRF
2 PHRF 2: -3 - 59 PHRF
3 J/70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
   PHRF 1: 60 - 129 
   1.   USA 111 Bluefin Tom Boyle Bob Clyatt American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J100 33  
   2.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SunFast 3300 32 60.0
   3.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 99.0
   4.   USA 60 Firefly Jeffrey Feehan American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J/92S 30 102.0
   5.   USA 1 Flyer Jim Callahan / Jeff Kay American Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   6.   USA 126 Freedom Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33' 93.0
   7.   USA 34876 Gracious Max Andy & Lori Giglia American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41 41 99.0
   8.   USA 70024 Hotspur Rich Jessop American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SunFast 3200 32 84.0
   9.   USA 85 Liberty Duncan Hennes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33 93.0
   10.   USA 65 Resolute Nick Everett American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   11.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7 78.0
   12.   USA 367 Vivace Tarek Fadel American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Beneteau 40-2 40 ft 129.0
 
   PHRF 2: -3 - 59 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/133 43 24.0
   2.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   3.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/112e 36 51.0
   4.   USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 54.0
   5.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   6.   USA 60293 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Hanse 545 53 30.0
   7.   USA 61081 Phantom Peter Hein American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA X-treme 32 32 -9.0
   8.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 57.0
   9.   USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J/112e 36 57.0
   10.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 33.0
   11.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7 -3.0
   12.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd Labaugh American Yacht Club Avon, CO, USA IMX 45 45 3.0
 
   J/70 
   1.   USA 1158 Analog Ryan Davidson American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps YRALIS Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   4.   USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz American Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J/70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020