Buffalo Small Boat Sailing League 2020 Season
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Race Area B
1 Sunfish One Design
1 Laser One Design
2 Rhodes 19 One Design
2 420/FJ One Design
2 Mixed Main & Jib Boats One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Race Area B
   Sunfish 
   1.   Usa 1 Fleets Covec Ruthellen Fleshler Buffalo Small Boat League Snyder, NY, USA Sunfish 16
   2.   Wht/Yel/Blu/Wht May Kate Carter Sail Buffalo Orchard Park, NY, USA Sunfish 13’9  
   3.   All Wht No Name michael hawkins BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Sunfish
   4.   Yel/Orng/Red/Blu Sunfish Morgan Tanski USA Sunfish  
   5.   Gr/Blu/Yel/Blu/Gr Sunfish Rian Matzel USA Sunfish  
   6.   Blu/Wht/Blu/Wht/Blu Sunfish Eric Tanski USA Sunfish  
   7.   usa 1 sunfish John O'Hear bufalo small boat sailing league North Tonawanda, NY, USA sunfish 14
 
   Laser 
   1.   8008135 BLM Connor Godfrey byc bcc etc Grand Island, NY, USA laser 14
   2.   991 Crunch Megan Stoddard _ Springville, Ny, USA Byte 12
   3.   Uni 180105 Early Bird James Wardlaw Erie Basin Buffalo, NY, USA Laser 13 10.5
   4. 20   USA 000000 En Fuego PJ Redding Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 16845 Laser Izzy Redding USA Laser  
   6.   Blue/Red/Wht/Blue/Red Laser David Starck USA Laser  
   7.   USA 160215 Laser Mark Stuhlmiller USA Laser  
   8.   USA 88 Laser88 Zach Harris Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Laser 13'9
   9.   149999 Linked Recoveries Stas Balanevsky Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Laser 13'9"
   10.   151009 Mic Meyer Mic Meyer BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Laser 13
   11.   USA 157830 none Eric Saenger Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Clarencw, NY, USA Laser 14'
   12.   174019 Only Slightly Bent Andrew Green Youngstown Yacht Club Cheektowaga, NY, USA Laser 13' 9
   13.   52 Tangerine Mike Robinson nope. East Aurora, NY, USA Laser 14
   14.   178851 Wet Start Robert Hugh Stephens Sail Buffalo Buffalo, NY, USA Laser 14’
   15.   USA 87321 Wing Ding Brenden Conway Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Laser 14
 
   Rhodes 19 
   1.   USA 957 Silkie Charles Obersheimer Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Rhodes 19 19
 
   420/FJ 
   1.   3128 C420 Sheri Carter Sail Buffalo Orchard Park, NY, USA 420 13’-9”
   2.   USA #1 FJ #1 FJ #1 Buffalo Yacht Club USA FJ  
   3.   USA #12 FJ #12 FJ #12 USA FJ  
   4.   USA #13 FJ #13 FJ #13 Buffalo Yacht Club USA FJ  
   5.   USA #17 FJ #17 FJ #17 USA FJ  
   6.   USA #3 FJ #3 FJ #3 USA FJ  
   7.   USA #4 FJ #4 FJ #4 Buffalo Yacht Club USA FJ  
   8.   USA #7 FJ #7 FJ #7 USA FJ  
   9.   USA #8 FJ #8 FJ #8 USA FJ  
   10.   8200 None Joe Marynowski Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA C420 14'
   11.   94 Puppy Party Jason Redding BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA Buccaneer 18 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020