2020 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 1324 Hoss Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 850 Mojito Jay Lutz Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 83   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 185 Turbo Duck Dov Kivlovitz none Seabrook, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 1364 YOLO! scott spurlin Lakewood YC Leander, TX, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 184 bonbon uzi ozeri lyc Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 130 Deja Voodoo Bill Zartler Lakewood Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final Ken Horne Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 430 Kinderspel2 John Bell CCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 649 Radiance Bill Lakenmacher LYC Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 378 Rocky Joe Aikins Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 41 Spitfire Bill Mead Southern Yacht Club / GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 296 Stinger Jonnie Bednar Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 185 Wiki Wiki V Albert Shannon GYB Galveston, TX, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   J / ORC
   1.   USA 238 Airborne David Christensen LYC League City, TX, USA J 109 35 604.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 61241 Bear Forbes Durdin LYC Houston, TX, USA J 121 40 549.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 51709 Hamburg II Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA J 46 46 574.2(GPH)
   4.   USA 32581 Leading Edge William Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 35 35 616.0(GPH)
   5.   USA 23 USA 23 Mark Funk GBCA/HYC/LYC Kemah, Tx., USA J 27 27.5 664.1(GPH)
 
 
Racing Area: J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1. 22   COL 671 Alacran Xavier Varela HYC GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 22 22
   2. 70   USA 707 Back Against the Wall Farley Fontenot Houston Yacht Club La Porte, TX, USA J 22 22
   3. 31   USA 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing Casey Lambert Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 22 22
   4. 42   USA 1271 Dog Shot Ryan Schwend RCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J22 22.6
   5. 41   USA 541 Fandango William Turner Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 22 22
   6. 14   307 Gas Station Sushi Jeff Jones LYC Belton, Tx, USA J22 22
   7. 1   USA 24 HNL Douglas Weakly None Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 22 22
   8. 63   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win Larry Wise Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J 22 22
   9. 15   USA 878 Meehem Tom Meeh GBCA Seabrook, TX, USA J 22 22
   10. 16   USA 752 Miss Conduct James Freedman DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 22 22
   11. 88   USA 1546 Mostly Harmless Eric Simonson N/A Atascocita, TX, USA J 22 22
   12. 77   USA 892 Payaso Walter Caldwell PGYC League City, TX, USA J 22 22
   13. 17   USA 1501 Pressure Drop Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J 22 22
   14. 78   USA 578 Student Driver Gary Thies GBCA La Porte, TX, USA J 22 22
   15. 51   USA 709 The Cat Marvin Beckmann Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J22 22
   16. 43   USA 918 Tilt Alex Schwinn LYC/FWBC Houston, TX, USA J 22 22
   17. 11   USA 919 Troublemaker Kevin Orff Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 22 22
   18. 4   USA 3 USA 404 Bill Draheim Rush Creek Yacht Club Fate, TX, USA J 22 22
   19. 23   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 Josh Richline Corpus Christi Yacht Club Corpus Christi, TX, USA J 22 22
   20. 12   USA 338 Vixen Dennis Kokkinis LYC Houston, TX, USA J 22 22
   21. 5   USA 206 Why Knot? Thomas Hadel Shreveport Yacht Club Shreveport, LA, USA J 22 22
 
   J 24
   1. 40   USA 2285 3 Sheets Brian Metz Austin Yacht Club Bastrop, TX, USA J 24 24
   2. 99   USA 814 99 Barry Bailey None Houston, Tx, USA J 24 24
   3. 4   USA 2702 After Midnight Mark W. Smith Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 24 24
   4. 2   USA 267 BadMoon Christopher Holmes Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Aledo, TX, USA J 24 24
   5. 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra Meiling Parker Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   6. 7   USA 3757 ClaireBouyant Graham Marshall none Magnolia, TX, USA J 24 24
   7. 19   USA 1903 El Rayo-X Gary Roesler NA Seabrook, TX, USA J 24 24
   8. 73   USA 1954 Phantasm Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, USA J 24 24
   9. 10   USA 3894 Sforzando Chris Hammel AYC Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   10. 69   USA 69 Sixty Nine Greg Newsome Bayside Sailing Club Rowlett, TX, USA J 24 24
   11. 29   USA 1029 Surprise Graham Gardner Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 24 24
   12. 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag Ryan Miller Galveston Bay Cruising Association Friendswood, TX, USA J 24 24
   13. 86   2342 Two Shots Elisabeth Hudson GBCA Seabrook, TX, USA J24 24
   14. 32   USA 2624 Yikes! Gerald Rademaker GBCA League City, TX, USA J 24 24
   15. 42   USA 4200 Zero Gravity Josh Bowens-Rubin Dillon Yacht Club Avon, CO, USA J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021