122nd Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruising Boats
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29  
   2.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33  
   3.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33  
   4.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29  
   5.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37  
   6.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29  
   7.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler & Andrew Weiss . Larchmont / Storm Trysail Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/88 29  
   8.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot / STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   2094 Silent Sky Christopher Pike Huguenot Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Catalina 36 mkii 36  
 
 
Racing Area: Ideal 18
 Division: One Design 
   Ideal 18
   1.   123 William Sullivan LYC White Plains, NY, USA Ideal 18
   2.   51 Banshee Pamela Washington Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   254 Bravo Nancy White Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   LYC 52?? Helena ? Karin Sherman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   TBD Ideal 18 Paula Schaefer American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   TBD Ideal 18 Elizabeth Hansen Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Ideal 18
   7.   OGYC 6 OGYC 6 Lou Casolo OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   1705 TBD William Hutchings Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Ideal 18 Idk
 
 
Racing Area: One Design
 Division: One Design 
   Viper 640
   1.   175 Freebird Nick DuBois Pete Krow LYC New York, NY, USA Viper 23
   2.   USA 222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Brian McCloskey Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 166 Porkchop Matthew Hebert Boston Yacht Club Brookline, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 182 Proper Villains Paul Andrepont Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4
   6. 93   USA 193 USA 193 Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Etchells
   1. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30'
   2. 27   USA 427 Flame Henry (Skip) Gaillard American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3. 74   USA 1074 Pete Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
 
   Shields
   1.   205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
   2.   23 Rascal Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30'
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, ny, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 331 Gray Matter John Koten Barrons Marine New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   S Class
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020