2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8459 8459 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4.   SUI 8539 8539 Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo ZSC Zürich, SUI Star 6.9m
   5.   USA 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube GL New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
   6. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   7. 13   USA 8413 Balerion Tom Londrigan / Simon Van Wonderen Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   8.   8484 Barka Blue Larry Whipple Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star
   9. 21   USA 8521 Big Jim Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   10.   CRO 8531 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac Y.C. Split Split, CRO Star 22
   11. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Pedro Truche Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22'
   12. 18   USA TBA Death Roll in Pecos Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis YC/Treasure Island SC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   13.   8208 DRAGONFLY Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin ICRJ/CGSC Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   14. 44   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Guy Avellon Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22'
   16.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Drew Plominski AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   17.   GER 8385 Karin Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   18. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.9m
   19. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, DEN Star 6.9m
   20. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
   21.   ARG 8008 Sar Express Fabián Mac Gowan Club Náutico Sudeste Caba, Buenas aires, ARG Star 22
   22.   POL 8548 Savannah Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada YCS Sopot, Pomorskie, POL Star 22
   23.   usa 8310 sputnik v benjamin sternberg / Will christensen cpyc long island city, NY, USA star 22
   24. 80   USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov Scuttlebut Sailing Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   25. 95   USA 8395 Super Spreader! Robert Lippincott / Aaron Helmly Tred Avon Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   26. 3   USA 0000 TBD Chuck Beek NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   27.   USA 8423 USA 8423 eric doyle SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   28.   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom Zoom John Ferguson Dane III / Tim Ray PCYC Gulfport, MS, USA Star 21
 
 
Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco / Bill Hardstey / Rob Lindley LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   600 Airplane! John Evans US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J70 22.75
   4.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 50   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / melissa fisher NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   8. 53   USA 1153 Gaucho 3 Tiani Hausen Coral Reef YC Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 72   USA 1372 Godzilla Jim Vos / Alan McGlashan / Kevin Abbink NYYC/Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J70 22
   10.   USA 042 GroggE Kelly McGlynn Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 10   USA 310 Lil White Magic Joey Kolisch / Fred Sage / Ken Davis / Neal Sorensen CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 1523 Magatron Margaret McKillen Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, BRA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 151 Proof Pat Britton-Harr / Liam Harr / Sean Harr / Keenan Hilsinger Boxwood yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 7   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 94   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 51   USA 153 Slightly Odd 153 David Jannetti Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 7   IRL 1123 Soak Racing Charles Thompson / Ian Southworth / Tony Hanlon / Craig Burlton Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
   23.   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Lucas Calabrese / Sam Loughborough Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 Zachary Segal Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   CHI 1083 Vernon Robert Vernon Robert / Vernon Robert / Nicholas Robertson / Rodrigo Robles / Alfredo Rovere Club de Yates Algarrobo Sunny Isles, FL, CHI J 70 22.75
   26.   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell / Malcom Lamphere Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   27.   USA 93 Wild Card Kevin Morgan / Matt Frymier / Michael Sheehan / Caroline Sundman Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   28.   USA 180 Yonder Doug Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA J 70 7m
 
   Melges 24
   1. 862   USA 862 3 1/2 Men Steve Suddath / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke / Jack Smith Epping Forest Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 330   USA 330 Augment Skis Geoff Hurwitch / Buster Pike / Scott Vermerris Park City Sailing Association Park City, UT, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman / Katy Zimmerman / David Gerber / Andy Girrell Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown / Jeff Bonanni / Mike Buckley / Charlie Smythe / George Peet Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Rich Peale / Scott Ewing / Cole Brauer Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 805   USA 805 Decorum Megan Ratliff / Hunter Ratliff Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew / Jason Currie / Dave Shriner / Kyle Kandt / Cody Schlub AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Brian Porter / Matt Woodworth LGYC Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 811   USA 811 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 515   USA 515 Jigs in Space Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Travis Weisleder Bay Head Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres NHYC Newport, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   13.   GER 859 Nefeli Peter Karrié / Alessandro Franci / Niccolò Bianchi / Saverio Cigliano / Alessandro Saettone SCR Mainz, GER Melges 24 24
   14. 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Bora Gulari / Kyle Navin / Norman Berge / Ian Liberty / Micheal Menniger Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   15.   USA 450 Old School Ganson Evans NYYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 720   USA 720 Relentless Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club Linwood, NJ, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 863   USA 863 Shaka KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 860   ITA 860 STIG Alessandro Rombelli NYYC / YCPA Milano, ITA Melges 24 24
   19. 825   USA 825 War Canoe Michael Goldfarb / Jonny Goldsberry / Anthony Kotoun / Emory Williams / David Brink NYYC Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   20.   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
 


2021 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021