2020 NBYA PHRF & One Design Series - Summer Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: NBYA PHRF Series
1 PHRF - Spinnaker 1 PHRF  
2 PHRF- Spinnaker 2 PHRF  
3 S Class One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: NBYA PHRF Series
    PHRF - Spinnaker 1 
   1.   USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta None East Greenwich, RI, USA XP 38 38 41.0
   2. 29   USA USA 29 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA IC37 37 -6.0
   3.   USA 683 Das Blau Max Cory Sertl Conanicut/NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Farr 30 30 48.0
   4. 37   USA 37 First Light (Gamecock Sailing) Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Class 40 40 -11.0
   5.   139 Full Send Ben Steinberg Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA Melges 32 32 31.0
   6.   USA 320 Ghost Andrew Besheer New York, RORC, STC Bronxville, NY, USA Farr 30 30'11 49.0
   7.   22 Intrepid Michael Patterson 12 Metre Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA 12 Metre 64 15.0
   8.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55 -63.0
   9.   USA 404 LAURA Francis Curren NYYC IDA Newport, RI, USA Westerly Marine RP 60 60 -61.0
   10.   USA 9393 Resolute IV Terrence Arndt LYC and Storm Trysail Club Newport, RI, USA IMX 40 39.8 31.0
   11.   USA 61200 Salacia Mark Nannini Sail Newport/NYC Tiverton, RI, USA J 120 40 45.0
   12.   USA 35042 Wilde Agnes Paul Grimes Conanicut Portsmouth, RI, USA 1D 35 Mod 35 30.0
 
    PHRF- Spinnaker 2 
   1.   USA 465 Altair Dexter Hoag Conanicut Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J/30 30 138.0
   2.   312 Fortune John Taft NYYC Newport, RI, USA schooner 50 89.0
   3.   162 Leading Edge Tom Sutton HYC/LYC/GBCA Newport, RI, USA J109 35 75.0
   4.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40 86.0
   5.   USA 311 Sparkle Hannah Swett CYC Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75 117.0
   6.   USA 3 The Party Tree Samuel Cushing Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA J 80 26 120.0
   7.   USA 513 Zephyros Timothy Grimes NYYC/Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
 
    S Class 
   1.   USA 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis Bristol YC Providence, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   2.   2 Lady Luck Nick Sollecito NBHSCA Middletown, RI, USA S Class 27'6
   3.   27 Mischief Walter Bopp NYYC jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   4.   8 OSPREY Michael McCaffrey Newport Westport, MA, USA S 28
   5.   15 Shona (spin) Robert Hutchinson Edgewood Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   6.   S 4 Stallion Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, MA, USA Herreshoff S Boat 27' 6
   7.   5 Surprise Fred Roy Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Boat 27' 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020