2020 Hospice Cup XXXIX
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: AREA 2 - Long Course - Rule 26
1 PHRF A PHRF_ToT
2 CRCA - ORRez - Performance Cruiser ORRez
3 PHRF N PHRF_ToT
4 CRCA - ORRez - Pocket Cruiser ORRez
4 PHRF C PHRF_ToT
5 CRCA - ORRez - True Cruiser ORRez
Racing Area: AREA 2 - Short - Hospice Classes - Pursuit Start
6 Hospice Class Pursuit

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AREA 1
    Harbor 20 
   1.   312 Blackout Ron Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   213 Endurance John Heintz Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   319 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   600 Last Hurrah! David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   344 Merlyn Ward Anderson Ayc Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   162 Mofongo Patrick Shannon AYC Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   325 Puffin Bell Carty George Hughes AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   USA 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe Eastport Yacht Club Shreveport, LA, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   USA 311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 342 Tru Blu Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
    Snipe 
   1.   USA 30510 Banana Boat Tyler Mowry Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15
   2.   USA 30299 BJPJ Josh Paper Severn Sailing Association West Friendship, MD, USA Snipe 15'6
   3.   30684 Git *Er Done Evan Hoffmann San Diego Yacht Club RICHMOND, VA, USA Snipe 15
   4.   29782 Jager Scott Steele SMS Severna Park, Md, USA Snipe 16
   5.   31322 Live Fire Todd Johnson SSA Davidsonville, MD, USA Snipe 15.5
   6.   USA 29682 Lizzie Lorie Stout Severn Sailing Assoc Annapolid, MD, USA Snipe 16
   7.   31391 N/A Marissa Milliken Lauderdale Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA Snipe 15.5
   8.   30928 N/A Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club / Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15.5
   9.   31061 N/A Rich McVeigh SSA Laurel, MD, USA Snipe 15
   10.   USA 31313 Old Folks Boogie Lisa Pline Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15'6
   11.   USA 30629 Severence Gavin OHare EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15
   12.   USA 29940 Snipey Swipey Carter Cameron SSA/Carolina YC Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15
   13.   USA 30552 Too Much Tuna Christian Filter Severn Sailing Association Stevensville, MD, USA Snipe 15
   14.   USA 30391 Twenty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety Seven Martin Hermida C.U.B.A. New York, NY, USA Snipe 15
   15.   USA 30195 Wild Child Henry Filter EYC Stevensville, MD, USA Snipe 15
 
Racing Area: AREA 2 - Long Course - Rule 26
   PHRF AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 157 Endorphin John Pica AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 32 32 15.0 / 1.1504
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY USA Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 15.0 / 1.1504
   3.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   CRCA - ORRez - Performance Cruiser 
   1.   21757 Equipoise (NS) Philip Otis CBYRA Severna PArk, MD, USA Sabre 34 34 707.0(GPH)
   2.   USA 156 Five O'clock (NS) Michael Jewell CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40 701.0(GPH)
   3.   93187 Flagfest Daniel Flagler RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 710.6(GPH)
   4. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 615.0(GPH)
   5.   255 Liberty (NS) robert richardson hhsa lothian, MD, USA Pearson392 39 671.2(GPH)
   6.   USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick CRCA Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 38 673.4(GPH)
   7.   USA 41393 Pegasus Patrick Hylant EYC Severna Park, MD, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 671.6(GPH)
   8.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien SCC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33 613.3(GPH)
 
   PHRF NToD / ToT
   1.   USA 121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 90.0 / 1.0156
   2. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 63.0 / 1.0604
   3.   97080 Breezy Girl Tim Layne CHESSS Glen Burnie, MD, USA Feeling 346 34 141.0 / 0.9407
   4.   1121 Lekker Steve Madden Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA H-Boat 27 27'2 210.0 / 0.8553
   5.   4444 mojo julian bigden SCC Annapolis, MD, USA wauquiez 40 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 61281 Moondust Tim Zimmermann Potomac River Sailing Assn Washington, DC, USA Beneteau 36.7SD 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   7.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0 / 0.9531
   8. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea Stephen Grimm J-24 class Gambrills, MD, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   9.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS34 33.5 153.0 / 0.9246
   10.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0 / 0.8978
   11.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor Babak Rajaee EYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36 78.0 / 1.0350
 
   CRCA - ORRez - Pocket Cruiser 
   1. North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 711.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC, RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25 790.1(GPH)
 
   PHRF CToD / ToT
   1.   USA 933 Committed Warren Richter / Tracey Golde EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22 183.0 / 0.8868
   2.   86 NEMESIS John Zarkowsky ANSA Annapolis, MD, USA Fun 23 23' 3 177.0 / 0.8941
   3. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 162.0 / 0.9129
   4.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Rainbow 24 261.0 / 0.8015
 
   CRCA - ORRez - True Cruiser 
   1.   60747 Aah, Breeze (NS) Robert Marino CRCA Arnold, MD, USA Beneteau 331 33 744.4(GPH)
   2.   60340 Anneliese (NS) Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40' 687.2(GPH)
   3.   USA 61473 Celerity (NS) Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 650.6(GPH)
   4.   USA 60498 Curlew (NS) David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 37 721.0(GPH)
   5.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40'5 672.9(GPH)
   6.   411 Miles To Go (NS) Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 645.7(GPH)
   7.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46 667.6(GPH)
 
Racing Area: AREA 2 - Short - Hospice Classes - Pursuit Start
   Hospice Class 
   1.   50844 Calypso Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club Laurel, MD, USA Sabre 402 40’2” 93.0
   2.   126 Carry On Russ Matijevich CBYRA Lansdowne, VA, USA Beneteau 311 32 177.0
   3.   USA NA Tacamo Bevin Buchheister NA Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 34 34
   4.   112 Talisman Jeff Weingarten SBYC Silver Spring, MD, USA Sabre 362 36 129.0
 
Racing Area: AREA 3
    J 105 
   1.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 419 Crash Andy Cherner AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 201 Paladin Patrick McGuire J 105 Flt 3 Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Esgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Lizzy Scales / Krissy Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020