16th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: American
1 Viper 640 One Design
2 Etchells One Design
3 Shields One Design
4 S Boats One Design
Racing Area: Indian Harbor
1 Ideal 18 One Design
2 Laser One Design
3 29er One Design
Racing Area: Riverside
2 PHRF 1 -Windward/Leeward PHRF
2 PHRF - Navigator Spin Plus 1 (Limited Crew) PHRF
3 PHRF 2 -Windward/Leeward PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: American
   Viper 640 
   1.   175 Freebird Nick DuBois Pete Krow LYC New York, NY, USA Viper 21
   2.   222 Ghost Panda David Owen LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper
   3. 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Brian McCloskey Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Etchells 
   1. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson American Y.C./Royal Thames Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30'
   2. 27   USA 427 Flame Henry (Skip) Gaillard American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
   4. 74   USA 1074 Pete Daniel Smith American Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
   6. 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd American YC / New York YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
   Shields 
   1.   106 Lady Mawe Millar Owen LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30’
   2.   205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
   3.   23 Rascal Crocker / Weisenfluh LYC / NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
   4.   26 Tango Karen Ronan Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sheilds
 
   S Boats 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   2.   S6 Ingwe pierre bardoux chesneau Horseshoe harbor new rochelle, NY, USA S class 28
 
Racing Area: Indian Harbor
   Ideal 18 
   1.   257 IHYC 257 Jon-Claude Zucconi Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Chris Tella OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Lou Casolo OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   RYC 3 Redman Barbara Bellafiore Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   5.   RYC-4 Shaw Andy Taylor Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA I-18 18
 
   Laser 
   1.   173257 173257 James Tunkey American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Laser 14
   2.   186508 186508 Carleton Wheeler HHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser 14
   3.   210173 JYF Jean Fillion AYC / NYYC Rye, NY, USA Laser 14
   4.   195918 Kiwi Scott Clark AYC New York, NY, USA Laser 14
   5.   188737 Laser Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point YC Jersey City, NJ, USA Laser 14
   6.   CAN 149870 Laser Connor Larson Royal Canadian YC Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 4.2m
   7.   USA 211624 LASER Adrien Blanc Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA LASER 13 ft 9 in
   8.   USA 209637 Laser David Ornstein GLR Old Greenwich, CT, USA Laser ]
   9.   142456 Laser Piotr Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Laser 14ft
   10.   183861 Lemonade HL DeVore LYC / NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser 14
   11.   USA 214515 Peter Mark Peter Mark Rocky Point Club Old Greenwich, Ct, USA Laser 13 ft 9 in
   12.   173654 Sparky Jack Kneisley Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser 14
   13.   162239 Stingray Andrew Ness GLR East Elmhurst, NY, USA Laser 14
   14.   0435 Vladi 2 Jeb Bechtel IHYC Greenwich, CT, usa Laser Raidal 13ft 9in
 
   29er 
   1.   2667 2667 Landon Cormie yankee29er/VHYC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA 29er 4.45m
   2.   USA 688 29er Griffin Gigliotti Yankee2Niner Stamford, CT, USA 29er 4.45m
   3.   CAN 1456 29er Christofor Tella Yankee2Niner Riverside, CT, USA 29er 4.45m
   4.   USA 2561 29er Clark Morris American YC Larchmont, NY, USA 29er 4.45m
   5.   USA 2411 29er Ben Sheppard Yankee2Niner/RYC Riverside, CT, USA 29er 4.45m
   6.   ISV 2562 N/A Sophie Fisher NYYC Middletown, RI, USA 29er 13
 
Racing Area: Riverside
   PHRF 1 -Windward/Leeward 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 24.0
   2.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0
   3.   USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37 3.0
   4.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35 72.0
   5.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 30.0
   6.   USA 30001 Spicy Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA C&C OD 30 30 45.0
   7.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
   8. 39   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0
 
   PHRF - Navigator Spin Plus 1 (Limited Crew) 
   1.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 48.0
   2.   9 Camelot Jon Litt and Paul Dunay RYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Brenta 38 38 48.0
   3.   USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 72.0
   4. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 93.0
   5.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40 3.0
   6.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0
   7.   USA 26 Redline David Kaplan / Ray Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 108.0
   8.   USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43 21.0
   9.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 105.0
   10.   USA 39634 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0
   11.   USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30' 111.0
 
   PHRF 2 -Windward/Leeward 
   1.   USA 3340 Celeritas Mike McLaughlin / William Beery Rumshine Racing Harrison, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   4.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 84.0
   5.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   6.   USA 91 Red Sky Ralph Segalowitz Port Jefferson Yacht Club Setauket, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   7.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020