2015 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Rolex Big Boat Series
 Division: HPR 
   HPR
   1.   USA 93204 Double Trouble Peter Krueger St. Francis Y.C. Reno, NV, USA J 125 41 0.9456
   2.   USA 13696 Hamachi Greg Slyngstad CYC Seattle Sammamish, WA, USA J 125 41 0.9458
   3.   USA 400 Rock & Roll Bernard Girod Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CA, USA Farr 400 40 0.9606
   4.   USA 7676 Tai Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA RP 44 44 0.9881
   5.   USA 60100 Varuna Chris Hemans Balboa Yacht Club Costa Mesa, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 1.0055
   6.   55544 VOLPE Donald Payan StFYC Hillsborough,, CA, USA Kernan 44 44 0.9882
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   J 105
   1.   USA 112 007 Justin Hersh none oakland , CA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 84 Advantage3 Pat Benedict Emeryville YC Danville, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 16 Akula Doug Bailey SSS Los Gatos, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 103 Aquavit Donald Olgado SBYC Palo Alto, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 116 Arbitrage Bruce Stone St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 40 Blackhawk Ryan Simmons SFYC Sausalito, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 601 Cuchulainn Kevin Mullen St. FYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 35.5
   8.   USA 26 Donkey Jack Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 44 Godot Phillip Laby Oakland, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 388 Hazardous Waste Chuck Cihak Sausalito Yacht Club Pacifica, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 149 Jabberwocky Vaughan Reyff StFYC Portola Valley, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 434 Jam Session Adam Spiegel St. FYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 42 Jose Cuervo Shawn Bennett StFYC / SFYC Tiburon, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 147 JuJu Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang StFYC Pleasanton, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 334 Melilani Team New York Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 119 Mojo Jeff Littfin San Mateo, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 405 moonshine David Mace StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 468 Nimbus Neil Gibbs StFYC Sausalito, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 342 Nirvana David Gross Berkeley YC Oakland, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 216 Perseverance Steve Kent Balboa Y.C. Mill Valley, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   21.   USA 196 Risk Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney StFYC Greenbrae, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   22.   usa 163 Roxanne Charles James cyc Tiburon, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   23.   USA 431 Spartan Pat Doyle Moraga, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   24.   USA 344 Two Feathers Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   25.   USA 28447 Ultimatum Peter Baldwin TBA San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   26.   USA 266 Wonder Tom Kennelly Richmond Yacht Club San Rafael, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   27.   USA 355 Yunona by Utopía Sailing Team Martín Baeza Club de yates de higuerillas Santiago, Región Metropolitana, CHI J 105 34.5
 
   J 111
   1.   USA 007 Aeolus Rob Theis SBYC San francisco, CA, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 103 Bad Dog Dick Swanson StFYC Los Altos Hills, CA, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 94 Double Digit Gorkem Ozcelebi BYC San Francisco, CA, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 17 Madmen Dorian McKelvy St. Francis Yacht Club Portola Valley, CA, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 115 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner StFYC Atherton, CA, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 101 Swift Ness Nessrin Basoz RYC Benicia, CA, USA J 111 36.5
 
   J 120
   1.   USA 28484 Chance Barry Lewis STFYC Atherton, CA, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 153 Kookaburra Tom Grennan SSS San Francisco, CA, USA J 120 40
   3.   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo Stephen Madeira StFYC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 120 40
   4.   USA 25487 Peregrine David Halliwill StFYC New York, NY, USA J 120 40
   5.   USA 28486 Saetta Ludovic Milin SSS Redwood City, CA, USA J 120 40
   6.   USA 28442 Twist Timo Bruck Mountain View, CA, USA J 120 40
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 77 Bones Robert Harf Richmond Sonoma, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 620 Brio Manfred Schmiedl Seattle Yacht Club Gig Harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 680 Go211 JC Raby New York Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 725 Insolent Minx Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Santa Cruz Yacht Club Mount Hamilton, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 855 Looper Duane Yoslov SFYC Corte Madera, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 180 M1 Ian Collignon SCYC Santa cruz, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 140 Posse Sallie Lang / Jan Crosbie-Taylor Treasure Island Sailing Center Oakland, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 839 The 300 Steve Boho SYC Elkhorn, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   9.   USA 540 Wilco Doug Wilhelm San Francisco Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Express 37
   1.   USA 40311 Bullet Laurence Baskin SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   2.   USA 18495 Eclipse Mark Dowdy San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   3.   USA 87700 Elan Jack Peurach San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   4.   USA 18051 Escapade Nick Schmidt SSS San Francisco, CA, USA Express 37 37
   5.   USA 18478 Expeditious Bartz Schneider StFYC/SFYC Crystal Bay, NV, USA Express 37 37
   6.   USA 18488 Golden Moon Kame Richards Encianl YC Alameda, CA, USA Express 37 37
   7.   18257 pHat Jack Robert Lugliani So. Beach YC Burlingame, CA, USA Express 37 37
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF Sportboat
   1.   USA 15 Cento Miglia Mark Kennedy RYC\SBYC Campbell, CA, USA Flying Tiger 10M 33 54.0
   2.   USA 77 Courageous Gary Panariello None San Francisco, CA, USA J 88 29 81.0
   3.   US 39 Dare Dare Nicolas Popp Sequoia yacht Club Los Altos Hills, CA, USA jeanneau SunFast 3200 33 75.0
   4.   USA 52 Frequent Flyer Stan Phillips Sequoia Los Gatos, CA, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   5.   USA 001 Gentoo Paul Dorsey Inverness San Francisco, CA, USA Soto 30 30 36.0
   6.   USA 125 Intruder Greg Dyer Stockton SC Sacramento, CA, USA Melges 32 32 30.0
   7.   USA 6 Racer X Gary Redelberger Tahoe YC Tahoe City, CA, USA Farr 36 OD 36 9.0
   8.   USA 50090 Ragtime Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand SFYC, St.F.Y.C., Royal Swed.YC Belvedere, CA, USA J 90 MOD 30 48.0
   9.   USA 23 White Shadow Jim Hopp SSS San Carlos, CA, USA J 88 29 81.0
   10.   USA 3 Wicked Sister Richard Courcier Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Farr 36 OD 36 9.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 1 Miller Racing Randy Miller BAMA Orinda, CA, USA Marstrom 32 32 1.231
   2.   USA 02 Orion Tom Siebel StFYC Redwood City, CA, USA MOD70 70 1.474
   3.   USA 49 Shadow Peter Stoneberg STFYC Tiburon, CA, USA ProSail 40 Cat 40 1.201
   4.   USA SmartRecruiters Jerome Ternynck StFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Extreme 40 40 1.235
 
   ORR A
   1.   USA 52006 Bud Victor Wild SDYC San Diego, CS, USA TP 52 52 0.963
   2.   MEX 952 Patches Eduardo Porter Ludwig Club de Yates de Acapulco Mexico City, DF, MEX TP 52 52 0.979
 
   ORR B
   1.   USA 48005 Bodacious+ John Clauser BYC/RYC Walnut Creek, CA, USA 1D 48 48.3 0.858
   2.   USA 7190 Boomerang John Spadaro / Skip Ely Hawaii Yacht Club Honolulu, HI, USA DK 46 46 0.848
   3.   USA 97263 Deception William Helvestine StFYC Larkspur, CA, USA SC 50 50 0.835
   4.   USA 1 Kialoa III Jorge Madden YC Mónaco Providence, RI, USA S&S 78 78 0.920
   5.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh Saint Francis Tiburon, CA, USA SC 50 50 0.829
   6.   USA 16 Swiftsure Sy Kleinman StFYC Saratoga, CA, USA Schumacher 54 54 0.866
 
   ORR C
   1.   USA 38044 BustinLoose Jeff Pulford St. Francis, MPYC, Arizona YC Salinas, CA, USA Sydney 38 38'6 0.774
   2.   USA 51483 Caetus Wayne Womack Cortez Racing Association San Diego, CA, USA Farr 40 OD 40.6 0.817
   3.   US 4216 Elusive Thomas Furlong San Francisco Yacht Club Danville, CA, USA Swan 42 Club 42.95 0.812
   4.   USA 3632 Encore Wayne Koide Richmond Yacht Club San Anselmo, CA, USA Sydney 36 CR 36 0.740
   5.   USA 28900 Scorpio James Mullarney SBYC San Francisco, CA, USA Wylie 42 42 0.763
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017