2020 Stamford Overnight Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Stamford Overnight Race
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   FRA 09 Atua Geoff Massam Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tofinou 12m 39.4 42.0 / 1.0980
   2.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 12.0 / 1.1566
   4.   USA 51552 Magic John Corwin American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, NY, USA SC52 53.00 -33.0 / 1.2573
   5.   USA 43600 Vamp Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44 27.0 / 1.1265
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 102.0 / 0.9969
   2.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwater Irr/HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls SYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   5.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33 114.0 / 0.9789
   6.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35 63.0 / 1.0604
   7.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 224 Thats Ridiculous Kenneth Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30' 111.0 / 0.9834
 
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Lyndon Helmbolt Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct., USA Chrysler 27 27'4 183.0 / 0.8868
 
 
Racing Area: Stamford Overnight Race - DH
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46 102.0 / 0.9969
   2.   USA 53809 Cygnus Adrian Little CPYC Westport, CT, USA Nautor Swan 47 47 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/112e 36 45.0 / 1.0924
   4.   26 Groupe 5 Vlad Sh / Decklyn Uttmark NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, United States Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
   5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   7.   USA 747 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 24 24 93.0 / 1.0109
   8.   USA 19 Vicitan Ben Lilly Webb USA Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
   9.   USA 6 Williwaw Nick Nilsen Webb USA Figaro 2 33 57.0 / 1.0708
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020