2020 St. Elmo's Night Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Night Race
2 PHRF - Spinnaker B PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF - SPINNAKER A PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Night Race - JAM
1 JAM PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Night Race
    PHRF - Spinnaker BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 5362 Alliance Scott Krucki Albatross Yacht Club Wayne, MI - Michigan, USA Islander 36 36 147.0 / 0.9326
   2.   USA 25175 Desire Michael Clow North Star Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 168.0 / 0.9053
   3.   USA 84 Dream Catcher Bradley Scott Albatross Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Beneteau 38 38 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   USA 4917 Lady Godiva James Glasson Albatross Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Catalina 30 TR BS 29'11 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   USA 570 Otis B. Driftwood Blair Arden SSC Macomb Township, MI, USA Columbia 26 MkII 26 225.0 / 0.8387
   6.   USA 23951 Radio Flyer Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club New Baltimore, MI, USA C&C 29 29 174.0 / 0.8978
   7.   USA 33704 Wavelength Chris Delling Albatross Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Capri 22 22 216.0 / 0.8486
   8.   387 Williwaw Michael Labadie None Troy, MI, USA Tartan34c 34 171.0 / 0.9015
 
    PHRF - SPINNAKER AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 35046 35046 J. Cresswell North Star Sail Club Harrison Township, MI, USA 1D 35 mod 35.0 39.0 / 1.1036
   2. 4   USA 97481 Look What The Elves Did Dennis Meagher NSSC Roseville, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 6809 Surprise Charles Drummond North Star Sail Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA C&C 39 TM 39 102.0 / 0.9969
   4.   USA 25743 Vela Doug Sheppard AYC CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI, USA Saga 43 43 102.0 / 0.9969
   5.   USA 25418 Venom Douglas Livermore NSSC & AYC Washington, MI, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 51 Xcessive warren roosen North Star Sailing Club chesterfield twp, MI, USA C&C 110 36 96.0 / 1.0062
   7. Ullman Sails  43985 Zoo 3 John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 90.0 / 1.0156
 
Racing Area: Night Race - JAM
    JAMToD / ToT
   1.   377 1/2 Fast Tom Hughes NA Washington, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   40719 45 North / Marmalade Dan Vialard AYC ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, USA Hunter Legend 37 37.5 115.0 / 0.9774
   3.   4248 Good Directions Jarrod Hermann North Star sail club Ray, MI, USA Catalina 30 TR 30 174.0 / 0.8978
   4.   USA 60480 Nomad Kris Tonn NSSC Southfield, MI, USA Pearson 39-2 39.25 133.0 / 0.9517
   5.   USA 35 Reverie Mike Parrow North Star Sail Club Mt Clemens, MI, USA Tartan 3500 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   6.   USA 25770 Rumors Don Endres Albatross Yacht Club Saint Clair, MI, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020