2020 COLORS Columbia Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: COLORS Columbia Cup Regatta
1 T-10 One Design
2 J 105 One Design
3 J 88 One Design
4 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
5 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
6 PHRF Buoy PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: COLORS Columbia Cup Regatta - Distance
7 PHRF Division >= 100 PHRF
8 PHRF Division 69 >= 99 PHRF
9 PHRF Division -81 >= 68 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: COLORS Columbia Cup Regatta
   T-10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   6.   USA 23928 Proving Run Andrew Roccasalva CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   8.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, United States LS 10 33
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 88 
   1.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 93985 Julia Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 75 Norse Jorgen Christiansen N/A Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   4.   100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni/waldemar Czupryna/Emmerich Cyc Lakewood Ranch, Fl, USA Beneteau 36.7
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 alice martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36.02
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti/ Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian YC Park Ridge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   PHRF BuoyToD / ToT
   1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 35 27.0 / 1.1265
   2.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   3.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   5.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
 
Racing Area: COLORS Columbia Cup Regatta - Distance
   PHRF Division >= 100 
   1.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35 120.0
   2.   USA 6949 Fantome Deirdre Martin Anchorage Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36T 36 132.0
   3.   3510 Junior Michael Jeongco N/A Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 30 TM 29.92 189.0
   4.   USA 61284 Liberté Brett August Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 41.1 39.33 102.0
   5.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5 138.0
   6.   38038 Off Duty Stu Friedman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 38 Mk I 38 129.0
   7.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Adam Collins, Bob Cohen CYC / Columbia Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0
   8.   USA 896 Truly Madly Gareth Reeves JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Legend 37.5 37.5 117.0
   9.   USA 84044 Zella L Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 123.0
 
   PHRF Division 69 >= 99 
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0
   2.   USA 219 Brawndo Matthew Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36' 75.0
   3.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   4.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club / GLSS Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0
   5.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 84.0
   6.   USA 238 Jambo Joe & Cindy Marciniak Columbia Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   7. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0
 
   PHRF Division -81 >= 68 
   1.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35 35 24.0
   2.   USA 60111 HeadRoom Boyd Jarrell Columbia YC /JPYC Flossmoor, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
   3.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0
   4.   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   5.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0
   6.   USA 40027 Taipan/Hotlips J C Whitford Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0
   7.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52 -81.0
 
Racing Area: COLORS Columbia Cup Regatta - RC
    Dragon Force 65 
   1.   USA 775 Blind Squirrel Sue O’Neil Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   2.   96 BLUEHHO Daniel Burns Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DragonForce 65 65cm
   3.   NZL 32 DF65 Timothy Trollope CYC Chicago, IL, USA DragonForce 65 65mm
   4.   USA 1217 Floating Argument Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   5.   01 Khaleesi John Poast CCYC Chicago, Il, USA DF 65 65
   6.   431 Lil Dickens Dick Newman CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   7.   56 Remotey McBoatface Peter Nielsen ColYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 .65m
   8.   776 Sheep Shagger Gerard ONeil ColYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 6.5dm
   9.   34 StorminNorman Jon Van Norman Columbia Chicago, IL, Usa DF 65 65
   10.   USA 227 Windswept Vince Cushing Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020