82nd Annual Falcon Cup Race / 24th Annual Sundance Trophy Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Annual Falcon Cup Race
1 Cruising Canvas PHRF
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
3 PHRF C PHRF
4 PHRF B PHRF
5 PHRF A PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Falcon Cup Race
   Cruising Canvas 
   1.   60 ANORIA Joseph Marsh MHYC Sewickley, PA, USA J/42 42 78.0
   2.   52937 destiny Russell Gallagher MHYC Mentor on the Lake, OH, USA Beneteau 37 141.0
   3. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32.6 168.0
   4.   USA 40903 Mrs Ed Robert Wilber Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Jeaneau 409 40 102.0
   5.   167 Painkiller David Scarnati MHYC Mentior on the Lake, OH, USA Catalina 470 47 117.0
   6.   13750 TALISMAN Sean Allds Ashtabula Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Tartan 43 111.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 258 After Hours Rick Drucker Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Solon, OH, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 84.0
   2.   48 Delphine Jeffrey Herzog Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Hunter 28.5 187.0
   3. 1024   1003 Goat Bob Gray GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Ericson 27 27 250.0
   4.   5388 Touch of Grey Jim Egensperger CLYC Kirtland, OH, USA Catalina 30 30 190.0
   5.   USA 60812 Wavelength Alan Linne Edgewater Yacht Club North Royalton, OH, USA Thomas 35 35 76.0
 
   PHRF C 
   1.   3312 Aponivi Bron Taoras EWYC Rocky River, OH, USA CS 33 SD 32.8 156.0
   2.   38 B’shert Matt Rush Leatherlips Yacht Club Dublin, OH, USA Ultimate20 20 144.0
   3.   43797 Carrate Brett Swasey Vermilion Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Sabre 36 36 126.0
   4.   USA 33 Cracker Sackett Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   32236 Distant Thunder Daniel Horn EYC EASTLAKE, OH, USA Tartan 33 126.0
   6.   61024 Havannah Karim Botros Edgewater Yacht Club Independence, OH, USA Contessa 35 35 135.0
   7.   USA 350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1.   11555 Breezin' Patrick and Rich Galaska FCYC Chardon, OH, USA C&C 115 38 66.0
   2.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy Ronald Carson EYC Newbury, OH, USA j105 34.5 90.0
   3.   USA 106 Evil Duer Nate Duer Edgewater Yacht Club Mentor on the Lake, OH, USA Melges 24 24 81.0
   4.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 29.98 102.0
   5.   50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers EYC Westlake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak MHYC Mentor, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   2.   USA 46186 GROWLER Sanford Burris LYC Kirtland, OH, USA ILC40 40 -18.0
   3.   USA 93 Papa's Toy Hugh Scott Seaholm Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Waite Hill, OH, USA J111 36.5 39.0
   4. Neil Pride Sails  USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65' 48.0
   5.   50434 SloopyIV Brad Esarove Cleveland Yachting Club STRONGSVILLE, OH, USA IMX38 38' 60.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020