2020 GSA Northern Bay Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Northern Bay Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 20771 Carrot Ed Cilumbrello Glenmar Sailing Association Middle River, MD, USA Custom Two Ton 46.2  
   2.   32599 Kristany Glenn Harvey GSA Riva, MD, USA Taylor 38 38  
   3.   246 LabRat II mike zapf/ PScott GSA forest hill, md, USA Olson 30 30  
   4.   42340 Legacy Mark Taylor Bcya Catonsville, MD, USA Frers 38 38  
   5.   USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 120 40  
   6. 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30  
   7.   45 Pazuzu Nick Randolph BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA Sabre 402 40  
   8.   85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA Essex, MD, USA C&C 99 32  
   9. 837   USA 837 Terminal Leave Peter Gibbons-Neff Jr CCA ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21  
 
   PHRF B
   1.   43135 Artemis II Christine Compton BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA Tartan 10 10m  
   2.   63018 Expresswave Barry Bilson GSA Baltimore, MD, USA Express 30 30  
   3.   43279 Flying Circus David Coleman BCYA Dundalk, MD, USA Pearson Flyer 30 29'11"  
   4.   51128 Liquid Limit II david kozera Glenmar Sailing Association Towson, MD, USA S2 9.1 30  
   5.   73051 Still a Gorilla Tom Calvert GSA Lutherville, MD, USA S2 9.1 30  
   6.   USA 1339 Three Sheets Timothy Myers GSA Bel Air, MD, USA J24 24'  
   7.   33400 Witch's Flower Michael Johns Glenmar Sailing Association Essex, MD, USA Metalmast 30 30  
 
   PHRF C
   1.   13177 Heyday Shepherd Drain MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA Pearson 30 30  
 
   PHRF N
   1.   63066 Richard Born AYC Baltimore, MD, USA Capri 30 29  
   2.   146 Allegro Rob Horlacher Glenmar Sailing BALTIMORE, MD, USA Morgan 321 32  
   3.   108 Blonde Stranger Dan Miller GSA BALITMORE, MD, USA Catalina 38 38  
   4.   93162 Enigma Matt and Wendy Sheldrick North East River Yacht Club WEST CHESTER, PA, USA Dehler 39 39  
   5.   245 Javelin gary moler Glenmar Essex, MD, USA J 29 29  
   6.   40826 Kokomo Express Terri High / Brett Sorensen GSA BEL AIR, MD, USA Express 35  
 
 
Racing Area: Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1. 1   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA/CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30  
   2.   3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA Gougeon 32  
   3.   USA 528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34  
   4.   131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association King George, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31  
   5.   M6 tHriLL Ride Jim Parrott CMA North East, MD, USA Reynolds 33  
   6.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Crazy Tuna Restaurant Markley's Marina   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020