2021 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ugotta Regatta (2 days)
 Division: One Design 
   Alerion 28
   1.   USA 117 Absolut Glory Clas Nilstoft LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   2.   USA 271 Blessed Chal Curtis LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   3.   USA 396 Blues Power Geoffrey Keenan LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   USA 320 Interlude Tom Austin LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   5.   USA 208 Little Goose II Tina Ludington LTYC Sanford, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   6.   AE28 32 Moonbeam John Carruthers Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
   7.   USA57 Rock Steady Sandy Burley LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Alerion 28 28
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC A
   1.   USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club / CCA Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 70 68 444.1(GPH)
   2.   USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Detroit Yacht Club Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA SC 70 70 456.8(GPH)
   3.   USA 70 Evolution Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA Santa Cruz 70 70 459.7(GPH)
   4.   USA 52791 Gauntlet William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA NEB 52 52 481.6(GPH)
   5.   USA 323 Ohana Tor Hough Bayview Yacht Club Lake Orion, MI, USA SC 70 68 457.3(GPH)
   6.   USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA SC 70 68 458.9(GPH)
   7.   USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Little Traverse Yacht Cllub West Bloomfield, MI, USA BC 58 58 463.3(GPH)
 
   ORC B
   1.   USA 4304 Abracadabra Don Thinschmidt x2 NYYC/MBYC/STC Houston, TX, USA Ker 43 43.01 500.5(GPH)
   2.   USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA NM 43 CR 43 544.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 35005 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Andrews 65 65 521.9(GPH)
   4.   USA 53581 Evvai Matthew Songer Marquette Yacht Club Marquette, MI, USA J 122 40 573.3(GPH)
   5.   USA 97834 Fish Tales Mike Fisher Grand Traverse Yacht Club Lake Leelanau, MI, USA Nelson Marek 55 55 502.2(GPH)
   6.   USA 40113 Irregardless Paul Siegel LTYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Farr 40 One Design 40 527.2(GPH)
   7.   USA 51092 Madcap John & Marian Hoskins Anchorage Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA SC 52 53 494.1(GPH)
   8.   USA 61211 Mas tiempo Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club Hamilton, MI, USA GP42 42 500.5(GPH)
   9.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda CYC Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 52 52  
   10.   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay yacht Club Holland, MI, USA Club Swan 42 42.6 534.1(GPH)
   11.   USA 406 Usual Suspects Eric Wynsma Little Traverse Yacht Club East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Farr 400 40 502.4(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke GPSC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 35 27.0 / 1.1265
   3.   USA 632 Hoodlum Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Melges 32 32 18.0 / 1.1444
   4.   USA 39532 Old School Adam Prettyman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0 / 1.1265
   5.   USA 32 Redline Michael Graham Little Traverse Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA FT 10 32'8 51.0 / 1.0815
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32 48.0 / 1.0870
   7.   USA 51457 Warrior 407 Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing Charlevoix, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 43828 Falcon Edwin Bayer detroit yacht club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 25540 Gosling Dunne Saal Little Traverse Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Thomas 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   5. Evolutions Sails  USA 370 Lil Loki Robert Christoph Pequot Y.C.,Chicago Y.C., Charlevoix Y.C. Bridgeport, CT, USA J 105 T 34.5 60.0 / 1.0656
   6.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 25517 Roxy Don Condit Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA C&C 121 40 66.0 / 1.0552
 
   PHRF C
   1.   4322 C. C. Rae Brooks Juneau Petoskey Harbor Springs, MI, USA Catalina 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   2. North Sails  USA 7 Spar Wars VI Bruce Hubble Boyne City Yacht Club Boyne City, MI, United States Tripp 26 26 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 88 Trismus Ryan Biziorek None Chicago, IL, USA Express 27 27.25 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 33958 Voyager Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA S2 9.1 29.83 132.0 / 0.9531
   5.   USA 77 Zone Gary Stewart Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 32 32.40 126.0 / 0.9615
 
 
Racing Area: Ugotta Regatta (3 days)
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 250 "250" Christopher Branson Grand Traverse Yacht Club Suttons Bay, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Matt Uehlein Charlevoix Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 121   USA 121 Heard Immunity Mister Trippe/Roop Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 492   USA 492 Perky2 Christopher Jeffries Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 719   USA 719 Pulse Kent Sisk Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 510 Rustler Curt Rozelle Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 416   USA 416 Slippery Jerry Miller Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 830   USA 830 Straightarrow Chelsea Simms CYC/LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 129   USA 129 Student Driver Jason Massaroni GTYC Maple City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 839   USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho LGYC Crystal Lake, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 549 Black Pearl Adam Bowen - Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 379 Brumby Merritt Keffer LTYC/EYC Towson, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 1034 Helium Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 1031 Narwhal Matthew Romano LYTC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   9. North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 905 Pronto Ali Hill LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 548 Tres Burritos Scott Sellers LTYC Larkspur, CA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 111
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 111 36.4
   2.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 133 Terrier George Golder Charlevoix Yacht Club East Jordan, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah Bradley and Ian Faber MBYC Holland, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen LTYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   GL 52
   1.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52 430.5(GPH)
   2. 19   USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert and Laura Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA TP52 52 434.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 5294 Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColYC Key Largo, FL, USA TP52 52 432.2(GPH)
   4. North Sails  USA 5252 Natalie J Philip and Sharon O'Niel III Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA PAC52 52  
   5.   USA 52007 Vesper David Team NHYC/NYYC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP52 52  
   6.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52  
   7.   USA 52015 Windquest Doug DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA TP52 52  
 
 


2021 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barton & Gray Petoskey Area Visitors Bureau Quantum Sails The Moorings Yacht Charters
British Virgin Island Tourism    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021