2020/2021 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 33   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 44 North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 60   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans Havana Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 23   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 20   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 10   USA 1 Bad brothers and a very bad sister Hannah Steadman / Gabby Rizika / Patrick Shanahan SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 42   USA 42 Bearnarchy Kelly McGlynn / James Barry / Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick / Luke Adams Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 39   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, Il, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 52   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel LYC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 51   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 71   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 65   USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 88   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 76   USA 576 Cinner Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 32   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 75 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 27   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 25   USA 325 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 69   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett ewyc Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 34   USA 341 Glide Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 14   USA 1324 Hoss Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 17   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 12   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC /Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 55   USA 1525 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 28   USA 28 Key Player Eddie Keller Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 61   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, Bra J 70 22.75
   30. 57   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Austin Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 37   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 85   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 31   USA 1031 narwhal Matthew Romano LYTC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 70 7m
   35. 46   USA 246 New Wave Steve Liebel Davis Island Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 35   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean Marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour Vallee des Fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 24   USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 59   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 72   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 47   USA 47 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 30   USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Thiensville, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 26   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 43   USA 301 Sold George Braddon Canandaigua Yacht Club Victor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 83   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Plano, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 15   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 21   USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 66   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 22   USA 1522 Team Sail22 - Rodeo Ed Furry Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 36   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   52. 58   USA 185 Turbo Duck Dov Kivlovitz none Seabrook, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 56   USA 1516 USA 1516 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   55. 53   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 David Jannetti Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   56. 77   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   57. 63   USA 93 Wild Card Kevin Morgan Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   58. 81   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7m
   59. 64   USA 1364 YOLO! Scott Spurlin / Scott Spurlin / Reed Baldridge Lakewood YC Leander, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   60. 80   USA 180 Yonder Doug Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA J 70 7m
 
   Waiting List
   1. 62   USA 62 Awkward Turtle Joshua Becker Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 48   USA 400 Double Trouble Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 19   USA 19 Good To GO Doug Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jake Ladow / Robert Kinney Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 50   USA 503 Johnny Utah Ryan Foley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 54   USA 541 No Filter Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 45   Usa 151 Proof Pat Britton-Harr / Liam Harr / Sean Harr / Keenan Hilsinger Boxwood yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 16   USA 16 Sweet 16 Randy S Gould / Jane Gould / Gustavo Pinto Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 210 Vortex SCYC Jr. Team / James Pine / Nathan Pine / Isabel Thurlow / Tba South Carolina Yacht Club Hilton head, SC, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021