2020/2021 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3 and Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   600 Airplane! John Evans Havana Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J70 22.75
   4.   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 62 Awkward Turtle Joshua Becker Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J-70 22.75
   6.   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   1 Bad brothers and a very bad sister Hannah Steadman / Gabby Rizika / Patrick Shanahan SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J70 22'8
   8.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, Il, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel LYC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 839 Bruno Pasquinelli Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Plano, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 50   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 91   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 29   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   17. Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 27   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   19.   USA 400 Double Trouble Samantha Foulston Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J/70 22.75
   20.   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   21. 58   USA 325 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   22.   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett ewyc Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   26.   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   27.   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview YC /Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   28.   USA 576 Jim Bright Jim Bright Skaneateles Sailing Club Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   29.   503 Johnny Utah Ryan Foley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J70 22
   30.   USA 1525 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   31.   USA 28 Key Player Eddie Keller Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   32. Doyle Sailmakers  CHI 410 Los Rolling Pedro Cabezon Marin / Guillermo Arriagada CNP Algarrobo, Valparaiso, CHI J 70 7m
   33.   1523 Magatron Margaret McKillen Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J70 23
   34. 16   BRA 616 Mancha Negra Pedro Camargo ICRJ/US SAILING CENTER Fort Lauderdale, FL, Bra J 70 22.75
   35.   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 80   CHI 580 Memphis Victor Lobos Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI J 70 22.75
   37. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   38.   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   39.   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   40.   USA 1031 Narwhal Matthew Romano LYTC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 70 7m
   41. 46   USA 246 New Wave Steve Liebel Davis Island Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 33   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   43.   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour Vallee des fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J70 22.75
   44. 1524   USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 69   USA 695 Polar Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   46.   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 7   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   48.   USA 47 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   49.   USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Thiensville, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   50.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   51.   USA 301 Sold George Braddon Canandaigua Yacht Club Victor, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   52.   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   53.   USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   54.   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   55.   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J70 23
   56.   USA 16 Sweet 16 Randy S Gould / Jane Gould / Gustavo Pinto Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J70 22’9
   57.   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   58. 22   USA 1522 Team Sail22 - Rodeo Ed Furry Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA J 70 22.75
   59.   USA 581 Tootles Seth Young Andy Deak EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   60.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   61.   USA 185 Turbo Duck Dov Kivlovitz none Seabrook, TX, USA J-70 22.75
   62.   USA 1516 USA 1516 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   63. 24 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   64.   123 Valkyrie2 Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA J70 7
   65. 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 David Jannetti Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   66.   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   67.   USA 93 Wild Card Kevin Morgan Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   68.   MEX 815 Woodstock Fernando Gutierrez Nautico Avandaro Ciudad de Mexico, MEX J 70 7 m
   69.   USA 1364 YOLO! Scott Spurlin / Scott Spurlin / Reed Baldridge Lakewood YC Leander, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   70.   USA 180 Yonder Doug Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA J70 7m
 
   Waiting List
   1.   USA 19 Good To GO Doug Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jake Ladow / Robert Kinney Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 541 No Filter Gibb Heilman / Alan Simonini / Paul Zarbatany Peninsula Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
   4.   Usa 151 Proof Pat Britton-Harr / Liam Harr / Sean Harr / Keenan Hilsinger Boxwood yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA J70 22
   5.   USA 123 Valkyrie3 Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA J70 7
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020