2020/2021 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Florida State Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 45   USA 1455 1455 Mike Blackwood / Tom VanderMolen / Mike Wolfs Gull Lake YC Henderson, NV, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Chris Larson / Allan Terhune TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 05   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Tony Rey / Wilson Stout / Nic Baird Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 77   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane John Sommi / Victor Diaz de Leon / Jeff Reynolds / Beccy Anderson SIYC, AYC Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   5. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Monica Morgan / Chris Morgan / Kate O'Conner American Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 41   USA 1341 Encore David Huck / Eric Doyle / Pando Sinatra Atlanta Yacht Club Atlanta, Ga, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 56   USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense / Fred Strammer / Evan Aras / Serena Vilage Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 43   USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Helio Vogel Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / Max Perez / Merri Harrington / Jeremiah Menck Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   10. 91   USA 1491 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Rob Scrivener BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 07   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Stuart deLisser / Ashley deLisser Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrase / Gonzalo Ribeiro / Alec Anderson SI/ NYYC New York City, NU, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 82   USA 1282 Resolute Michael Morley / Paul Abdullah / Nick Turney / Abie McLaughlin Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 14 Doyle Sailmakers  AUS 1472 Roulette Jud Smith / Philip Toth / Tommy Dietrich Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Steve Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Michael Menninger SCYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   16. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Chris Brainning (sat) / Erik Lawrence / David Burrows (sun) YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30
   17. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Jeff Madrigali / Dirk Kneulman / Kelsey Patnaude NYYC BURLINGTON, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   18. 11   USA 1177 USA1177 Michael Jobin / Mark Toso / Ned Breed Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   19. 68   GRE 1386 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Scott Sheffer Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022