2020/2021 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winter East Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winter East Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Chris Larson / John Von Schwarz TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 5   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Tony Rey / Wilson Stout / Nic Baird Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 77   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane John Sommi / Bill Hardesty / Jeff Reynolds SIYC, AYC Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Monica Morgan / Chris Morgan / Kathryn Booker American Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   5. 41   USA 1341 Encore David Huck / Eric Doyle / Pando Sinatra Atlanta Yacht Club Atlanta, Ga, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 43   USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor / Kenneth Phatchett / Helio Vogel Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / Max Perez / David Bannister / Jasmine Sung Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   8. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Danny Lawless / Keith Magnussen Coral Reef Yacht Club / PBSC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   9. 91   USA 1491 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Rob Scrivener BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   10. 60   USA 1301 Mary Ann Peter E. Shumaker / Skip Dieball / Tanner Bryant Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Stuart deLisser Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 19   USA 1419 Rebel 1419 Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrase / Erik SHampain / Even Aras SI/ NYYC New York City, NU, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 82   USA 1282 Resolute Michael Morley / Paul Abdullah / Nick Turney / Abie McLaughlin Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 14 Doyle Sailmakers  AUS 1472 Roulette Jud Smith / Victor Diaz / Carlos Robles / Rebecca Anderson Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 27   USA 1427 Stella Blue Steve Benjamin / Reed Baldridge / Brian Kamilar / Joseph Morris SCYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Jeff Madrigali / Dirk Knuelman / Kelsey Patnaude NYYC BURLINGTON, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   17. 11   USA 1177 USA 1177 Michael Jobin / Mark Toso / Ned Breed Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   18. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   19. 45   USA 1455 V3 Mike Blackwood / Tom VanderMolen / Mike Wolfs Nevada YC Henderson, NV, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   20. 68   GRE 1386 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Liam McCarthy Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   21. 73   USA 1373 Victory Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Will Felder / Nikki Bruno Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021