2020 BIYC Around the Island Pursuit Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Around the Island
 Division: Pursuit 
   Spinnaker
   1.   109 Betty Ransom Randy Gallistel none Block Island, RI, USA Ensign 22.5 267.0
   2.   2 Colgate 2 Cameron Greenlee Block Island Yacht Club Block Island, RI, USA Colgate 26 25.5 162.0
   3.   262 Dutchie Champlin Starr BIYC, Ensign Class Fleet 82 Block island, RI, USA Ensign 22.5 267.0
   4.   USA 1350 Island Spirit Robert Closter Block Island, RI, USA J 24 24 171.0
   5.   USA 60247 Legacy V Michael Wiseman Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Alden Ketch 54' 57.0
   6.   USA 3883 RUSH Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing Block Island, RI, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0
   7.   USA 51404 Screwball Kevin Carse Duck Island Yacht Club Clinton, CT, USA Aerodyne 38 44.0
   8.   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -3.0
   9.   6 Spirit of the Carolinas Briggs Whiteford Block Island Block Island, RI, USA Colgate 26 162.0
   10.   Unknown Voodoo Stephen Land Block Island, RI, USA J 24 24 171.0
   11.   6 Whisper Michael Rock WHYC Block Island, RI, USA Watch Hill 15 24.5 234.0
 
   Cruising Class
   1.   303 Bear North William Ohley Block Island / Bristol Wakefield, RI, USA Catalina 380 39 146.0
   2.   n/a Blue Moon Don Coxe BIYC Pawtucket, RI, USA Freedom 40/40 WK 40 114.0
   3.   USA 32397 Mallorca Jim Fiorato Block Island YC Block Island, RI, USA J 30 29.8 158.0
   4.   298 Shearwater Chris Griffin Off Soundings Wethersfield, CT, USA Ericson 38-200 38 149.0
   5.   6 T for T Chloe Weber Block Island Club Block Island, RI, USA Colgate 26 26 177.0
   6.   6 Wild Child Kenn Fischburg Block island Norwich, Ct, USA J99 33 100.0
   7.   Eho Zavijava Ned Phillips jr Block Island Yacht Club Block island, RI, USA Eastward Ho 24.5 269.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022