2020 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 405 Alexandria 2 Joseph Hanna Charleston Ocean Racing Charleston, SC, USA X-Yachts 4.0 37.6  
   2.   USA NA Andiamo Zachary Segal Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA Jeanneau 479 47  
   3.   USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail / CCA Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 70 68  
   4.   USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins Storm Trysail Club/ CCA Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62  
   5. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Terry McSweeney Edgewater YC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA Melges 32 31.75  
   6.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52  
   7.   USA 45 Harm's Way Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA J 109 35.25  
   8.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44  
   9. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40  
   10.   USA 404 Meridian Xl W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Carkeek 40 41  
   11.   USA 4204 Mutiny Mats Herrstromer CORA/ChYC Waxhaw, NC, USA Club Swan 42 42  
   12.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40  
   13.   USA 106 Ramrod Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36  
   14.   USA 30 Relentless III Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago US Sailing Miami Lakes, FL, USA Italia 9.98 33'8  
   15.   USA 117 Say Uncle Rick Jarchow, Jr US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Henderson 30 30  
   16.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier CRYC and STC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4  
   17.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC,CRYC,SBYC,STC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 37'10  
   18.   USA 68750 Wings Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins South Carolina Yacht Club Johns Island, SC, USA J 121 40  
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70  
   2.   545 Catabatic Larry Geller HISC Boca Raton, FL, USA Seawind 1190 39  
   3.   USA 12 Mach Schnell David Allen Lauderdale YC Providence, RI, USA Gunboat 62 62  
   4.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 62  
   5.   USA 14 Tobiko Tim Britton KYC/RSYC Peru, VT, USA Seacart 30 30’  
 
 
Racing Area: The Sprint - Ft. Lauderdale to Palm Beach
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1. North Sails  USA 40 Loose Cannon John Kearns Castaways Sailing Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 88 29  
   2.   USA 23716 Lou-Nautics Alex Hill Palm Beach Sailing Club Lake Park, FL, USA Catalina 42 MK1 41.8  
   3. Neil Pride Sails  88 Sirocco Olivier Pouille Palm Beach Sailing Club Singer Island, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45.9  
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   ECRCA (ToT)
   1.   USA 61175 Jaloha Corey Park FLEOA Racing Team Deerfield Beach, FL, USA O'Day 34 34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020