2020 Cross Sound Challenge
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cross Sound Challenge
1 Class A - Green NS PHRF_ToT
2 Class B - Blue NS PHRF_ToT
3 Class C - Yellow Spin PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cross Sound Challenge
   Class A - Green NSToD / ToT
   1.   2074 Airbus Thomas Tydeman N/A Old Saybrook, Ct, USA Catalina 36 Mark ll 36 179.0 / 0.8916
   2.   44 Avventura David Fasulo Pettipaug YC Ivoryton, CT, USA Sabre 30 30 204.0 / 0.8621
   3.   153 Blue Heron Sharon Tracy Essex Corinthian YC Lyme, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   4.   175 Blue Jacket Bill Robinson Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Bermuda 40 40'9 181.0 / 0.8892
   5.   40347 Celebration Jeff Going Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24 245.0 / 0.8176
   6.   31927 Prism Joel Mangini Duck Island Enfield, CT, USA C&C 29 Mk II 28'6 199.0 / 0.8678
   7.   194 Reepicheep peter floyd DIYC Higganum, CT, USA ranger22 22'6 242.0 / 0.8207
 
   Class B - Blue NSToD / ToT
   1.   32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club/CCA Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44 141.0 / 0.9407
   2.   60810 Coyote Robert Powers DIYC East Hampton, CT, USA Cal 33 33 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   4411 Dorian Christopher Morano Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Pearson 39 156.0 / 0.9207
   4.   USA 42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   USA 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 148.0 / 0.9312
   6.   298 Shearwater Chris Griffin Off Soundings Wethersfield, CT, USA Ericson 38-200 38 149.0 / 0.9299
   7. Other  USA 42220 Ticker Christopher Cole TYC/Mudheads Middleburry, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   Class C - Yellow SpinToD / ToT
   1.   USA 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Essex Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45 19.0 / 1.1424
   2. North Sails  USA 32 Libertas YCC John Donovan Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5 27.0 / 1.1265
   3.   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26 26 211.0 / 0.8541
   4.   50283 Scoots Lance Brown Duck Island Haddam, CT, USA Wavelength 24 24 162.0 / 0.9129
   5.   73407 Snow Bird Paul Von Maffei Duck Island Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Shock 35 35 78.0 / 1.0350
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020