2020 J/70 UK Class National Championships
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championships
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 5   GBR 742 Boat 1 Juan Pablo / Alvarez Gallesio RTYC / YCA Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
   2. 1   GBR 2 Boysterous (Corinthian) Tom Low OCSS Bournemouth, Dorset, GBR J 70 7m
   3. 7   GBR 828 Brutus (Corinthian) Charles Thompson Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
   4. 21   GBR 1452 Calypso J Peters & J Calascione RYS Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, UK J 70 7m
   5. 15 North Sails  GBR 1203 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, UK J 70 7m
   6. 4   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7m
   7. 9   GBR 933 Darcey (Corinthian) Julie Fawcett Royal Southern London, GBR J 70 7m
   8. 19   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) Doug Struth Royal Southern London, UK, UK J 70 7m
   9. 20   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   10. 11   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J 70 7m
   11. 12   GBR 1050 Excess (Corinthian) Melisande Besse Royal Southern Yacht Club London, GBR J 70 7m
   12. 8   GBR 830 GBR 830 Jonnie Goodwin RYS Southampton, GBR J 70 7m
   13. 6   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) Rob Orr BHYC London, UK J 70 7m
   14. 17   GBR 1210 Jalapeno (Corinthian) Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J 70 7m
   15. 3   GBR 46 JDog (Corinthian) John Greenland Imperial Poona YC / RTYC London, GBR J 70 7m
   16. 14   GBR 1169 Jeepster Graham Clapp RSrnYC London, GBR J 70 7m
   17. 18   GBR 1247 Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J 70 7m
   18. 2   GBR 28 Lightfoot (Corinthian) Alain Waha Royal Southern YC Richmond, Surrey, GBR J 70 22.75
   19. 16   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) David McLeman RSrnYC Sunningdale, Berkshire, GBR J 70 7m
   20. 13   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) Marshall King / Ian Wilson Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
   21. 22   GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson RSrnYC Chichester, County, UK J 70 7m
   22. 10   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club Chester, Cheshire, UK J 70 7m
 
 


2020 J/70 UK Class National Championships
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championships
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 1   GBR 2 Boysterous Tom Low OCSS Bournemouth, Dorset, GBR J 70 7m
   2. 7   GBR 828 Brutus Charles Thompson Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
   3. 4   GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7m
   4. 9   GBR 933 Darcey Julie Fawcett Royal Southern London, GBR J 70 7m
   5. 19   GBR 1248 DSP Doug Struth Royal Southern London, UK, UK J 70 7m
   6. 11   GBR 974 EV Experts Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J 70 7m
   7. 12   GBR 1050 Excess Melisande Besse Royal Southern Yacht Club London, GBR J 70 7m
   8. 6   GBR 800 Jackatoo Rob Orr BHYC London, UK J 70 7m
   9. 17   GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J 70 7m
   10. 3   GBR 46 JDog John Greenland Imperial Poona YC / RTYC London, GBR J 70 7m
   11. 2   GBR 28 Lightfoot Alain Waha Royal Southern YC Richmond, Surrey, GBR J 70 22.75
   12. 16   GBR 1206 Offbeat David McLeman RSrnYC Sunningdale, Berkshire, GBR J 70 7m
   13. 13   IRL 1123 Soak Racing Marshall King / Ian Wilson Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
   14. 10   GBR 972 Yeti Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club Chester, Cheshire, UK J 70 7m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020