The 38th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 2. Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   IRL 3600 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0
   2. 155   USA 155 Arista Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood ranch, FL, USA Melges 32 32 27.0
   3.   USA 130 Bypass Douglas Fisher SSS / DIYC Sarasota, FL, USA Henderson 30 31 45.0
   4.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40 -18.0
   5.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 57.0
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez US Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham Davis Island Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 105 34.5 78.0
   2.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36 63.0
   4.   USA 11 TackTick Michael Siedlecki St Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 69.0
   5.   USA 13 Triple Barrel Tung Nguyen Bayshore Gardens YC Bradenton, FL, USA Trimaran 26 26 66.0
   6.   USA 40688 Yard Goat James Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising A
   1.   61 Celebration David Heuthe BYC Palmetto, Fl, USA Catalina 34 35 193.0
   2.   US 40314 Grrrrr Susan Davidson spyc/sss Palmetto, FL, USA Tartan37 37 189.0
   3.   USA P 39 Libèlula Joyce Brown / Fritz Kloepfel SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Pearson 39-2 39 176.0
   4.   USA 42 Midnight Sun John (Jay) Daniel Bradenton Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA Hunter 37 37 206.0
   5.   57 Special K Robert Klement Byc Bradenton, FL, USA Hunter 37 37 151.0
   6.   Uni 01 Swamp Rabbit Mark Berte Bradenton Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA One Off - Hough 33 33 199.0
   7.   US 38 XTC Thomas Glew St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 152.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising B
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   2.   4951 First Wind Declared Chute Art Cupps DIYC Tampa, FL, USA CSY 44 195.0
   3.   102 Galene Declared Chute Gerard Gaudry SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Beneteau 361 36 205.0
   4. North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II Declared Chute Garth Reynolds St. Petersburg Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9 199.0
   5.   115 Legacy Declared Chute Dave Roberts Boca Ciega Yacht Club Clearwater, fl, USA Catalina 310 31 238.0
   6.   USA 30 Solitude David Wilson Bayshore Gardens Bradenton, FL, USA Hunter 30 30 227.0
   7.   84 Spindrift Dave Ettinger SSS Sarasota, FL, USA Cal 35-II 35 212.0
 
 
Racing Area: 4. Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Racer Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 8484 Liquid Time needs your name on WFPHRF Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 40 39.83 108.0
   2.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna / Mark Requa Boca Ciega Yacht Club Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44 96.0
   3.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow David German Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 473 47 81.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020