2020 Tri-State Fly-By Distance(d) Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Tri-State Fly-By
1 Double-Handed PHRF_ToT
1 Single-Handed PHRF_ToT
2 Spin 4 (PHRF > 93) PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 Spin 3 (PHRF 78 - 93) PHRF_ToT
4 Spin 2 (PHRF 45-75) PHRF_ToT
5 Spin 1 (PHRF < 45) PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Tri-State Fly-By
   Double-HandedToD / ToT
   1.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon GLSS/Chicago Yacht Club Aurora, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club / GLSS Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 46735 NV Darius Keblinskas MORF Chicago, IL, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   6.   USA 004 Takedown-2 Ronald Otto KYC Somers, WI, USA J 110 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   USA 271 Yukon Ralph Krauss MORF New Lenox, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   8.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 123.0 / 0.9658
 
   Single-HandedToD / ToT
   1. North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic David Pierce GLSS Hoffman Estates, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 59 Nemo Michael Tuman GLSS Roselle, IL, USA Seascape 27 26.25 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 492 Sea-U Brian Crabb Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 61134 Vivace' Charlie Mueller CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Merit 25 25 171.0 / 0.9015
 
   Spin 4 (PHRF > 93)ToD / ToT
   1.   63074 Gem Jim Lett Jackson Park Chicago, Il., USA S2 9.1 29 135.0 / 0.9489
   2.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 54951 Tenacity Peter Cooper MORF Batavia, IL, USA Olson 34 34 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 16770 Edward B Stein R Delacy Peters Jr Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 39 39.4 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 37731 Joint Venture Donald Bush LMSS ELGIN, IL, USA Hunter Legend 37 37.60 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Spin 3 (PHRF 78 - 93)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jerry Gurthet Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Jeanneau 469 45 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 114 Tejas Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis None Chicago, IL, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   40655 Unknown Lady2 David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Frers 36 36.2 90.0 / 1.0156
 
   Spin 2 (PHRF 45-75)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster Mitchell Weisman Morf kyc Chicago, IL, USA J 35 36.3 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan 46 46 60.0 / 1.0656
   5.   USA 99 Rambler Team Rambler Chicago Yacht Club Urbandale, IA, USA J 99 32 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   7.   Usa 42484 Success Kasey Iwasyk Westeros Park ridge, Il, USA Wylie 39 39 57.0 / 1.0708
 
   Spin 1 (PHRF < 45)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50996 Challenger Arunas Kubelskas N/A Westmont, IL, USA Frers 50 54 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 35 27.0 / 1.1265
   3.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 60111 HeadRoom Boyd Jarrell Columbia YC /JPYC Flossmoor, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   5. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   6.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   7.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0 / 1.1504
   8.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52 -81.0 / 1.3859
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy