2020 Lower Lake Huron Solo Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Lower Lake Huron Solo Class A
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF  
Racing Area: Lower Lake Huron Solo Class B
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lower Lake Huron Solo Class A
    PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee Brad Boston Sarnia Point edward, Ont, CAN SR 33 33  
   2.   can 34769 Enterprise John McKay SYC Komoka, Ont, CAN C&C 33 MKII 32' 7  
   3.   CAN 100 Girlfriend Kyle Griffin SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN SR 33 33  
   4.   33615 High Five Dave Jensen Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN C&C 38 Mk3 37.5  
   5.   14036 Mischief Ken Colborne Sarnia Yacht Club Petrolia, Ont, CAN C&C 35 mk1 35  
   6.   25009 Pulse Bradley Lumgair Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN C&C 33  
   7.   CAN 5225 R&R Jim Bennett SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN Jeaneau Sun Odysey 37  
   8.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible Gerry Hines Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75  
 
Racing Area: Lower Lake Huron Solo Class B
    PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   20 Canatara Brian Mellon Sarnia yacht club Point Edward, On, CAN Nonsuch 36 36  
   2.   15311 Klahanie Paul Cocarell Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, can Northstar 1500 35  
   3.   3502 Liquid Fix William Fretwell SYC Point Edward, ON, Can CS33 33  
   4.   5217 Lucia Don Farrar SYC PETROLIA, Ont, CAN Islander 36  
   5.   CAN 39875 MISTOFFELEES Herb Huber Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, ON, Can Nonsuch 30 30  
   6.   1645 Serenity Edward Stronach Sarnia Yacht Club Port Franks, Ont, Ca sloop CS27 27 ft  
   7.   30 Slickery William Plummer Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Tanzer 31 30'6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020