2020 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sheldon Clark Buoy
 Division: One Design 
   T-10
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   348 Kamikaze (God Bless RBG) Darren Beck CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T10 33
   4.   412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA LS 10 (T10) 33
   5.   USA 40433 Meat Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   7.   USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Jamie Sunderland Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 21 Banter Ben Marden CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 93985 Julia Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 88 29
   5.   NOR 75 Norse Jorgen Christiansen N/A Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA USA 30 Windsong Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Bowling Green, OH, USA J88 29' 2
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Naperville, IL, USA J 109 35
   2. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II jim caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 141 Smee Again G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Waldemar Emmerich Corrinthian Chicago, IL, USA Benetau 36.7 36.7
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.002
   4.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.02
 
 
Racing Area: Sheldon Clark Distance
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 2
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38  
   2.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75  
   3.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5  
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75  
   5.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Adam Collins, Bob Cohen CYC / Columbia Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   6.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36  
   7.   USA 61299 Wine Knot John Rudnick Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Oceanis 41.1 41  
   8.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67  
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 35  
   2.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38  
   3.   USA 35053 Entourage II Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA 1D35 35  
   4. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35  
   5.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40  
   6.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5  
   7.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5  
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker Daniel Kitchens Chicago Yacht Club Huntleigh, MO, USA J 111 36.5  
   9.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   10.   USA 51746 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40  
   11. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   12.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52  
   13.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 37731 Joint Venture Donald Bush LMSS ELGIN, IL, USA Hunter Legend 37 37.60  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020