2020 A Class Catamaran Worlds Training Race 1
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Worlds Training Race
 Division: One Design 
   A Cat (Max 30 Entries)
   1.   USA 76 Ravi Parent Sarasota Sailing Squadron / Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA A-Cat 18
   2. Other  USA 9 8 Train Jeff Brauch Transpacific DENVER, CO, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 23 AaAshhhhhht Riley Gibbs St.FYC / ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA A Cat 18
   4.   USA 2 Acat In the Hat Laurence Ferber USACA Summerfield, FL, USA A Cat Classic 18
   5.   USA 165 Apocalypse V Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Tavernier, FL, USA A Cat Classic 18
   6.   USA 320 Bailey White Bailey White LLSC Atlanta, GA, USA A Cat Foiling 18
   7.   USA 230 Bas Clas Bob Hodges Pontchartrain Covington, LA, USA A Cat 18
   8.   USA 433 Cat Shot William Blalock Lake Monroe Sailing Association Deland, FL, USA A Cat 18
   9.   USA 310 Cowbell Haywood Cope GYC Tampa, FL, USA A Cat 18
   10.   USA 6 DNA F1-C Bill Vining LLSC Roswell, GA, USA A Cat 18
   11.   USA 427 Douche Nozzle David Ingram GDI Minneola, FL, USA Classic 18
   12. 37   USA 37 eXploder Michael Christensen LLSC Atlanta, GA, USA A Cat Foiling 18
   13.   USA 349 Freccia II Daniel Segraves Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA A Cat 18
   14.   USA 231 Furious Rush Bird Gulfport Yacht Club Tarpon Springs, FL, USA A Cat Classic 18
   15.   USA 007 Goldfinger Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
   16.   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride Mark Batchelor CRAM Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
   17.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley Dustin Romey USACA North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   18.   USA 294 Impi Richard Stevens LLSC Hoschton, GA, USA A Cat 18
   19.   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett None Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   20.   USA 493 Linda Christopher Stocke St Pete St. Petersburg, FL, USA A Cat Foiling 18
   21.   USA 122 Mojito John Schiefer Gyc Miami, Fl, USA A Cat 18
   22.   USA 108 NikitOrr Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MD, USA A Cat 18
   23.   USA 321 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA A Cat 18
   24.   USA 180 Red Gear Racing Robbie Daniel RED GEAR RACING Clearwater, FL, USA A Cat 18
   25. 53   USA 404 Riverside Marina Peter Murray SAYC Stuart, FL, USA A Cat 18
   26. 11   AUS 11 Ronstan Robline Ben Moon A Cat Class Association St Petersburg, FL, AUS A Cat 18
   27.   USA 99 Silver Bullet Ben Hall Bokeelia YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat Classic 18
   28.   USA 113 Tug Life Matthew Keenan Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Highlands, NJ, USA A Cat Foiling 18
   29.   usa 73 USA 73 O H Rodgers Davis Island YC Thonotosassa, FL, USA A Cat 18
 
   A Cat Waiting Lists
   1.   308 warren Mitchell (wait list) Oak Hollow Sailing Club Wins Salem, NC, USA A Cat 18Feet
   2.   000 2012DNA Jeff LoSapio (wait list) WRSC Herndon, VA, USA A-cat 18
   3.   199 A-Cat Colin Santangelo (wait list) HSKA Jamaica Plain, MA, USA A-Class 18
   4. 23   USA 232 DNA Bill Kast (wait list) NOYC Nazareth, PA, USA A Cat classic 18
   5.   USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton (wait list) PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
   6.   ISV 15 Fx1 Chris Batchelor (wait list) none key west, FL, USA a cat 18
   7.   USA 80 Multitask John Harper (wait list) Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Cat 18
   8.   na Anna Weis (wait list) lyc FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, USA aclass
   9.   USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack (wait list) Upper Keys Sailing Club Key Largo, FL, USA A Cat 18
   10.   USA 435 Thai-Ger John Cramer (wait list) Ft Walton Yacht Club Covington, LA, USA A Cat Classic 18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020