2020 Fall Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Anchor Bay JAM
3 JAM A PHRF_ToT
4 JAM B PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Anchor Bay SPIN
1 J/35 PHRF_ToT
2 Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Anchor Bay JAM
   JAM AToD / ToT
   1. 1   USA 40719 45 North / Marmalade Dan Vialard AYC Rochester Hills, MI, USA Hunter Legend 37 37.5 115.0 / 0.9774
   2. 1   USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner GTYC / ayc Oxford, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3. 1   USA 60480 Nomad Kris Tonn GLSS/NSSC Sterling Hgts., MI, USA Pearson 39-2 39.25 130.0 / 0.9559
   4. 1   USA 35 Reverie Mike Parrow North Star Sail Club Mt Clemens, MI, USA Tartan 3500 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   5. 1   USA 25770 Rumors Don Endres Albatross Yacht Club Saint Clair, MI, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   JAM BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 327 Brown-Eyed Girl Steven McClelland North Star Sail Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   2.   H340 Caribbean Soul James Twigg North Star Sail Club HARRISON TWP, MI, USA Hunter 340 34 159.0 / 0.9168
   3.   USA 87 Hot Water Jim Rodgers NSSC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Pearson 32 32 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   USA 25690 Huntress Brad Rohloff NSSC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 28 28 174.0 / 0.8978
   5.   USA 9027 Ridiculously Awesome Kellie Guinan North Star Sail Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   6.   USA 0000 Small Fry Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club New Baltimore, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
 
Racing Area: Anchor Bay SPIN
   J/35ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer Detroit Yacht Club, andGrosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver Dennis Meagher NSSC Roseville, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 69311 Griffin Jim Watts Nssc Union Lake, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 40937 TIME MACHINE Robert Gordenker North Cape YC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
   SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1. 1   USA 5362 Alliance Scott Krucki Albatross Yacht Club Wayne, MI - Michigan, USA Islander 36 36 147.0 / 0.9326
   2.   USA 25379 Audacious Joseph Moceri North Star Sail Club Auburn Hills, MI, USA Tartan 4100 41 101.0 / 0.9985
   3.   USA 25981 Crazy Train Kevin Flood North Star Sail Club Clinton Twp., MI, USA Olson 911 SE 29'11 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 25175 Desire Michael Clow North Star Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 165.0 / 0.9091
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 15339 Rumors Gary Snider North Star Macomb, MI, USA Tartan 10 33 129.0 / 0.9573
   7.   USA 25418 Venom Douglas Livermore NSSC & AYC Washington, MI, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   8. 1   USA 51 Xcessive warren roosen North Star Sailing Club chesterfield twp, MI, USA C&C 110 36 96.0 / 1.0062
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Stifel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020