2021 J/70 North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 04   USA 4 4 Sport (Corinthian) Gregg Zurmuhlen / Brendan Guthrie / Benjamin Ferraro / Seph Coster Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 70   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Parker Mitchell / John Von Schwarz / Abie McLaughlin US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 62   USA 62 Awkward Turtle (Corinthian) Josh Becker / Ian Hunter / Telmo Basterra / Sam Baker SSA Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Ian Craig / Edward Gary / Thomas Johnson Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 66   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Nick Turney / Tomas Hornos / Ryan Lashaway American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Steve Burke / Mike Komar NYYC/CRYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 65   USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning / Chris Stocke / Patrick Wilson / Morgan Reeser Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 31   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) Charles Kowalyshyn / Dina Kowalyshyn / Daniel Kowalyshyn / Brianna Grenier Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 47   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. John Brigden / Jeremy Wilmot / Tommy Dietrich / Bobby Lippincott StFrancis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 03   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey (One-Pro Division) / Kristen Berry / Dan Shanahan / Alli Gutenkunst SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 55   USA 819 Dark Energy Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing / Hayden Goodrick NYYC, Mudheads West hartford, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 27   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden (One-Pro Division) / Chip Carr / Bert Collins / Jeff Todd Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 46   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / Will Felder / Zeke Horowitz / Zachary Mason Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 40   USA 40 ePropulsion Sailing Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Andy Horton / Ty Baird Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 53   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) Polk Wagner / Jason Doyle / Blane Shea / Holt Condon LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 21   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Blair Hamilton / John Rampe ewyc Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 19 North Sails  USA 602 Good To GO Doug Rastello (One-Pro Division) / Alex Curtiss / Jake LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 52   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Zyggy Beatty Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 15   USA 370 Jennifer (Corinthian) chris kostanecki / Augie- Dale / Trevor Trepton / River Paquin SFYC Ross, CA, United States J 70 22.75
   20. 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder Brian Wood (One-Pro Division) / Rob Beach / Paul Whitesides / Jon Forst Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 64   USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella/ Rob Tanner / Ted Hackney / Rob Scriv Huguenot/SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! (Corinthian) John White / Scott John / Gene Flynn / Matt White Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 33   USA 1523 Magatron Margaret McKillen / Brian Kamilar / David Shriner / Orrin Starr Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 37   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien (One-Pro Division) / Kevin Meier / John McNeil / Ryan Higgins LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 25   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) Zachary York / Sean Groskoph / Ben Mazzucco / Pat McCarrion / Pierson Deloe CRYC Sewell, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 56   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune / Mike Coe / Katja Sertl / Jay Lutz AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 08 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) Alex McPhail / Todd Johnson / Todd Wake / Doug Wake Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 10   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) Blake Kimbrough / Lud Kimbrough / Rob Whittimore / Kyle Bollhorst NYYC, AYC & FBYC Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 05   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) Roger Link / George Saunders / Xan Schlegel / Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 61   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Vallee des fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Adam Croglia / John Meiser / Eric Mentzell Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 51   USA 151 Proof Patrick Britton-Harr / Tracy Deckman / Liam Harr / Sean Harr / Keenan Hilsinger Boxwood yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) Marty McKenna / Ernest Auukawa / Hollis Barth / Brian Murphy / Chris Kozel Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 50   USA 1150 Reggae Shark Stephen Benjamin / Chris Larson / Ed Lebens / Allan Terhune Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 11   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan / Willem Van Waay / Carolos Robles / Victor Diaz de Leon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 07   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett (One-Pro Division) / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 34   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / John Bowdan / Carson Crain / Mike Buckley New York YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 63   USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel / Ian Liberty / Michael Menninger / Nick Baird Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 12   USA 312 RUFKM David Koski / Max skeley / Geoff Becker / Jackson Benvinutti Edgewater yacht club Highland heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) Michael Sabinash / Jacob Fisker-Andersen / Eric Tobias / Preston Wake SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 23   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Conner Harding / Alec Anderson Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli / Charlie Mckee / Jonathan McKee / Joe Morris FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 59   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Lucas Calabrese / Sam Loughborough Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 06   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton / Spencer Colpaert / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Michael McNamara / Ashley Love / Mike Mann AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 26   USA 26 Ten Bruce Golison / Jud Smith / Erik Shampain / Marc Gauthier San Diego Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 58   USA 581 Tootles Seth Young (One-Pro Division) / Andy Deak / Chris Snow / Charlie Essi Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Alex Pardo Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) David Schoene / Mike Colbert / Chris Drury / Tyler Mowry EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 (Corinthian) Zachary Segal / Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Blake Cabassa / Luke Lawrence Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 16   USA 1516 USA 1516 (Corinthian) Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr / Ian Moran / Abie Griggs Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 41   USA 419 USA 419 Hutchinson/ Norwood-Wulff / Gil Hackel / Jenn Norwood Wulff / Dan Morris / Scott Nixon Annapolis YC/ NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 14   USA 498 Vamos ! Connor Mraz (One-Pro Division) / Pepe Bettini / Jasper Waldman / Martin Hermida American YC / Chester YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 22   USA 1513 Very ODD David Jannetti / Kris Werner / Marty Kullman / Danny Lawless Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   55. 60   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell / Charlie McHugh Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   56. 18   USA 18 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Scott Norris / Anthony Kotoun / Jonny Goldsberry / Mike Goldfarb CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   57. 48   USA 93 Wild Card (Corinthian) Kevin Morgan / Michael Sheehan / Caroline Sundman / Kevin David / Casey Firth Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   58. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   59. 69 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO Scott Spurlin / Reed Baldridge / Austin Powers / Fred Stammer lakewood YC Seabrook, Texas, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2021 J/70 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 04   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen / Brendan Guthrie / Benjamin Ferraro / Seph Coster Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 62   USA 62 Awkward Turtle Josh Becker / Ian Hunter / Telmo Basterra / Sam Baker SSA Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Ian Craig / Edward Gary / Thomas Johnson Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 01   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Steve Burke / Mike Komar NYYC/CRYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 31   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn / Dina Kowalyshyn / Daniel Kowalyshyn / Brianna Grenier Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 53   USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner / Jason Doyle / Blane Shea / Holt Condon LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 21   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Blair Hamilton / John Rampe ewyc Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 15   USA 370 Jennifer chris kostanecki / Augie- Dale / Trevor Trepton / River Paquin SFYC Ross, CA, United States J 70 22.75
   9. 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! John White / Scott John / Gene Flynn / Matt White Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 25   USA 900 Mini Max Zachary York / Sean Groskoph / Ben Mazzucco / Pat McCarrion / Pierson Deloe CRYC Sewell, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 08 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail / Todd Johnson / Todd Wake / Doug Wake Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 10   USA 99 Nostalgia Blake Kimbrough / Lud Kimbrough / Rob Whittimore / Kyle Bollhorst NYYC, AYC & FBYC Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 05   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link / George Saunders / Xan Schlegel / Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 61   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Vallee des fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / Adam Croglia / John Meiser / Eric Mentzell Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 67 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna / Ernest Auukawa / Hollis Barth / Brian Murphy / Chris Kozel Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash / Jacob Fisker-Andersen / Eric Tobias / Preston Wake SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 38   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Michael McNamara / Ashley Love / Mike Mann AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 43   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Alex Pardo Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 68   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene / Mike Colbert / Chris Drury / Tyler Mowry EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 54   USA 1154 USA 1154 Zachary Segal / Zachary Segal / Ashton Hamerlin / Blake Cabassa / Luke Lawrence Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 16   USA 1516 USA 1516 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr / Ian Moran / Abie Griggs Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 48   USA 93 Wild Card Kevin Morgan / Michael Sheehan / Caroline Sundman / Kevin David / Casey Firth Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 45   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Tom Murray EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2021 J/70 North American Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design  
     J 70 - One-Pro Division
   1. 03   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Dan Shanahan / Alli Gutenkunst SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 27   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden / Chip Carr / Bert Collins / Jeff Todd Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 19 North Sails  USA 602 Good To GO Doug Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jake LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 09   USA 209 Johnny Thunder Brian Wood / Rob Beach / Paul Whitesides / Jon Forst Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 37   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien / Kevin Meier / John McNeil / Ryan Higgins LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 07   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 58   USA 581 Tootles Seth Young / Andy Deak / Chris Snow / Charlie Essi Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 14   USA 498 Vamos ! Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jasper Waldman / Martin Hermida American YC / Chester YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barton Marine North Sails Quantum Sails Sail 22

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021