2021 J/70 North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 62 Awkward Turtle Geoff Becker SSA Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   RUS 3500 Bars Alexey Mashkin / Vladimir Kulinichenko / Ilya Polischuk / Egor Zuev / Bogdan Babenko Seven Feet yacht club Moskow, RUS J 70 7m
   7.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / Melissa Fisher / Steve Burke / Shawn Burke NYYC/CRYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 369 Cool Story, Bro. John Brigden / Tomas Dietrich / Matteo Ramien StFrancis YC Menlo Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 864 Dark Energy Laura Grondin NYYC, Mudheads West hartford, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 27 Derecho Jim Golden / James GOLDEN / Jeff Todd / Chip Carr Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 325 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   18.   USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner / Jason Doyle / Blane Shea / Holt Condon LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   19.   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett ewyc Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   20.   USA 19 Good To GO Doug Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Jake LaDow / Robert Kinney Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   21.   USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   22.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Brad Boston / Zyggy Beatty Edgewater YC/PIBYC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   23.   USA 370 Jennifer chris kostanecki / Augie- Dale / Brock Paquin / River Paquin SFYC Ross, CA, United States J 70 22.75
   24.   USA 209 Johnny Thunder Brian Wood Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella Huguenot Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   26.   USA 44 MAC Attack! John White / Scott John / Gene Flynn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   27.   USA 1523 Magatron Margaret McKillen Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   28.   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   29.   USA 900 Mini Max Zachary York / Matthew York / Tom Slook CYCCM Sewell, NJ, USA J 70 22.5
   30.   USA 385 Murder Hornet Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   31.   USA 95 Muse Heather/Joe Gregg/Bardenheier New York YC Newport, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   32. North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail / Todd Johnson / Todd Wake / Doug Wake Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   33.   USA 99 Nostalgia Blake Kimbrough / Lud Kimbrough / Rob Whittimore / Kyle Bollhorst NYYC, AYC & FBYC Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   34.   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link / George Saunders / Xan Schlegel / Charles Anderson Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   35.   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour / Anne Dangy Vallee des fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   36.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   37.   USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck / michael illbruck / john kostecki / federico michetti / giulio desiderato YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   38.   USA 151 Proof Patrick Britton-Harr Boxwood yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   39. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   40.   USA 1150 Reggae Shark Stephen Benjamin / Chris Larson / Ed Lebens / Allan Terhune Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   41.   USA 1311 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   42.   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   43.   USA 340 Rimette John Brim New York YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   44.   USA 1562 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   45.   USA 312 RUFKM David Koski / Max skeley / Geoff Becker / Jackson Benvinutti / David Koski, DMD Edgewater yacht club Highland heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   46.   USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   47.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Conner Harding / Alec Anderson Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   48.   IRL 1123 Soak Racing Charles Thompson / Ian Southworth / Tony Hanlon / Craig Burlton Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
   49.   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli / Bruno Pasquinelli / Charlie Mckee / Jonathan McKee FWBC League City, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   50.   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen / John Wallace / Lucas Calabrese / Sam Loughborough Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   51.   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75  
   52.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   53.   USA 26 Ten Bruce Golison / Jud Smith / Erik Shampain / Marc Gauthier San Diego Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   54.   USA 581 Tootles Seth Young Andy Deak EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   55.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Peter Howell / Mike Watts / Alex Pardo Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   56.   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   57.   USA 1154 USA 1154 Zachary Segal / Enrique Quintero / Ashton Hamerlin / Blake Cabassa Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   58.   USA 1516 USA 1516 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   59.   USA 419 USA 419 Jenn Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   60.   USA 498 Vamos ! Connor Mraz American YC / Chester YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   61.   USA 1513 Very ODD David Jannetti Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   62.   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / Greiner Hobbs / Sam Hallowell / Malcom Lamphere Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   63. North Sails  USA 362 Vitesse Robert Sweet / Tim Mowry AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   64.   USA 18 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   65.   USA 93 Wild Card Kevin Morgan / Michael Sheehan / Caroline Sundman Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   66.   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   67.   USA 1364 YOLO Scott Spurlin lakewood YC Mesa, AZ, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2021 J/70 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Quantum Sails Sail 22

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021