2021 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A2N
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40  
   2.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42 607.1(GPH)
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Jeffrey Kennedy MRYC Middleburg, VA, USA Italia Yachts 13.98 47 546.8(GPH)
   4.   GBR 7017R BlackPearl Stefan Jentzsch NYYC / RORC München, Bavaria, GER Botin 56 17.1m  
   5.   USA 61354 Characters James Fehrmann GSA Bethesda, MD, USA Beneteau 46.1 47'11 605.7(GPH)
   6.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36  
   7.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve Hale James Gray EYC / PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38
   8.   USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53  
   9.   USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward STC, SMSA Hollywood, MD, USA First 50 49  
   10.   USA 32441 Cygnette William Mayer NYYC / INDIAN HARBOR Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 441 44  
   11.   40122 Dancing Bear John Buzzi Raritain Yacht Club Lavallette, NJ, USA NE 39 39  
   12.   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC Locust Valley, NY, USA Alden 50 50 629.0(GPH)
   13.   NA 23 Defiance Midn 1/C Meade Tolen NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 Mk2 44 607.0(GPH)
   14.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Devin McGranahan Keiran Searle New York Yacht Club, Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Kernan 47 47  
   15.   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Ethan Johnson Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, USA Farr 40 Mod 40 530.7(GPH)
   16.   USA 40025 Farr 40 Grey Oakcliff Sailing Oakclff Sailing Oyeter Bay, NY, United States Farr 40 Mod 40  
   17.   USA 46957 Farr 40 Red Cullen Zelenka Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 Mod 40 531.4(GPH)
   18.   USA 7122 Free Range Chicken Bruce Anderson USSA Basalt, CO, USA Perry 59 59 514.7(GPH)
   19.   USA 42324 Glory Lincoln White U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing New London, Ct, USA J 44 44.9 567.9(GPH)
   20.   CAN 1213 Hermes Light Speed Rigging / Morgen Watson Ocean Racers / RORC Toronto, On, CAN Pogo 12.50 40  
   21.   USA 40878 High Note Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club Montville, NJ, USA Baltic 51 50.92  
   22. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Duane Geruschat Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 600.6(GPH)
   23. North Sails  USA 60698 Imagine Jay Hansen Conanicut Yacht Club JAMESTOWN, RI, USA Azuree 46 46  
   24.   USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5  
   25.   NA 22 Integrity MIDN 1/C Sam Hall NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 Mk2 44 603.8(GPH)
   26.   USA 61220 J-Curve David Cielusniak Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 122 40 575.2(GPH)
   27.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37
   28.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis Charles Stanley NYYC/LYC/STC Austin, TX, USA J 44 44 565.0(GPH)
   29.   USA 51333 Kinship Francis Selldorff New Bedford SOUTH DARTMOUTH, USA Baltic 52 52 569.9(GPH)
   30.   USA 79 Kyrie Beth Berry EYC Annapolis, MD, United States Tartan 4100 41.25 608.9(GPH)
   31.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Colin Golder Raritan YC New Providence, NJ, USA Wauquiez Centurion 42 42  
   32.   USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Yacht Club Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42 604.2(GPH)
   33.   USA 2021 Nicole Thomas Campbell TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Jensen Cal 40 39.6 653.0(GPH)
   34.   USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson (J 120) Kyle Hanson North East River Yacht Club Lewes, De, USA J 120 40 578.4(GPH)
   35.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40  
   36.   USA 66866 Polaris Will Passano Fred Potts GIYS / CCA Gibson Island, MD, USA Sydney 47 47  
   37.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50 437.4(GPH)
   38.   USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners SIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68 388.3(GPH)
   39. North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan EYC, CYoP Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 42 576.4(GPH)
   40.   USA 60059 Ranger Midn 1/C Cory Routen NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 39 527.2(GPH)
   41.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Ian Walter Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 671.2(GPH)
   42.   USA 38017 Revolution Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club Cambridge, MA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 553.7(GPH)
   43.   USA 4444 Running Tide Albert Van Metre NYYC Middleburg, VA, USA S&S 60 60'7  
   44.   USA 61200 Salacia Mark Nannini (J 120) Newport Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J 120 40
   45.   USA 51334 Shinnecock Jimmy Praley (J 120) AYC & STC Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 576.7(GPH)
   46.   USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget (J 120) West River Sailing Club Crofton, MD, USA J 120 40  
   47. North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule Scott Bearse Hyannis Yacht Club West Barnstable, MA, USA First 44.7 44  
   48. North Sails  USA 93664 SLY USA Fox Andy Hughes AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 552.0(GPH)
   49.   USA 4607 Sodalis III Jim Demarest STC Queenstown, MD, USA J 46 46  
   50.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Jeff McCarron Roel Hoekstra Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Philadelphia, PA, USA XP44 44 547.1(GPH)
   51.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49  
   52.   Usa 93460 The Jackal John DeFilippo Cbyra West Chester, PA, USA First 40.7 40  
   53.   USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Marc Doheny Off Soundings, CCA, NYYC Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40 654.7(GPH)
   54.   USA 43600 Vamp YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44  
   55.   USA 7192 Wasp MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 133 43 550.8(GPH)
   56.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born (J 120) AYC / CCA Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40  
   57.   USA 51104 Windwalker Jeff Butler GIYS McLean, VA, USA Lyman-Morse Hood 60 60  
   58.   USA 68750 Wings Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins BBYC/SCYC/ChYC Johns Island, SC, USA J 121 40 555.8(GPH)
   59.   USA 70059 Zephyr MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 39 527.2(GPH)
   60.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38  
 
   ORC - Double Handed
   1.   USA 75005 Harmony Barry Salter Queenstown, MD, USA Pogo 12.5 12.5m 556.8(GPH)
   2.   93489 Huck’s Finn Jeffrey Leigh EYC Arnold, Md, USA Dehler 36 36  
   3.   USA 12 Jane Says Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS Kensington, MD, USA J 124 40.7  
   4.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36 600.1(GPH)
   5. 102   USA 102 Privateer Carl L.C. Kah III Palm Beach Sailing Club North Palm Beach, FL, USA Class 40 40 503.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / James McGinnis/John Swanson EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 620.4(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   33969 Allegra Brett Mastropieri N/A Hunt Valley, MD, USA Cal 39 39  
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 41989 Blink Thomas Sa Basking Ridge, NJ, USA J Boats 33  
   3.   USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins AYC/ Storm Trysail Club/CCA Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62 -90.0 / 1.4130
   4.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 72.0 / 1.0450
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 69350 Jumpin Jack Flash John Davis Dolphin YC Marblehead, MA, USA Davidson 50 50  
   6.   USA 61059 Makara Eric Carlson CCA West Chester, PA, USA Passport 470 47 138.0 / 0.9448
   7.   USA 60426 Placetne Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 426 42.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   8.   USA 369 Skoot Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   9.   USA CGA-3 Stormy Petrel Lincoln White U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing New London, CT, USA Coast Guard Leadership 44 44.34  
   10.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont/STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.7 36.0 / 1.1092
   11.   USA 165 Twiga David Esseks Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J109 SD 35 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   PHRF Classic
   1.   USA 50003 Alliance Paul Michalowski NYYC Westport, CT, USA Passport 50 114.0 / 0.9789
   2. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44 147.0 / 0.9326
   3. North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Tartan 37 37  
   4.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero John Lanigan EYC Oak Hill, VA, USA Frers 45 45 39.0 / 1.1036
   5.   83494 Heaven Can Wait Uwe Mewes Riverton Yacht Club Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Beneteau 45F5 45.5 60.0 / 1.0656
   6.   10611 Iris Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club LEWES, DE, USA Tartan 34C 34.42 192.0 / 0.8760
   7.   GBR 5432 JAMI Marc Davies N/A London, GBR Irwin 33 33  
   8. Evolutions Sails  USA 1710 Luna Blu Keith Midgette OPCYC/BBSA/CCVR/CRCA Newport News, VA, USA Bristol 39 Yawl TM CB 39.2 195.0 / 0.8725
   9.   USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick CRCA Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 38 144.0 / 0.9366
   10.   USA 176 Shuang Hsi Joe Cummings Timbuktu Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tashiba 40 39"10  
   11.   8 Summer Fun Thomas Reiner James Cook Summit, NJ, USA Beneteau 45.5 45  
   12.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46 111.0 / 0.9834
 
 


2021 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A2N
 Division: ORC GPH
     ORC - J 120
   1.   USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson Kyle Hanson North East River Yacht Club Lewes, De, USA J 120 40 578.4(GPH)
   2.   USA 61200 Salacia Mark Nannini Newport Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J 120 40
   3.   USA 51334 Shinnecock Jimmy Praley AYC & STC Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 576.7(GPH)
   4.   USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Crofton, MD, USA J 120 40  
   5.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born AYC / CCA Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021