2020/2021 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Frostbite Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1. 10   USA 946 #10 William Levatino Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   2.   USA 6 10 Donna Clapp Eastport Yacht Club Hanover, MD, USA J 22 22  
   3.   AYC 1 AYC James Hutchinson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   4. 0   ? 0 AYC Denis Seynhaeve AYC Annapolis, MD, USA j-22 22
   5.   AYC TBD AYC - TBD Isaac Breen-Franklin AYC Washington, DC, USA J 22 22  
   6.   0000 AYC club boat Vincent Curl Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   7.   USA 1044 EYC #11 Samuel Haksteen Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 22 22  
   8.   USA 16 EYC 12 Phil Heldrich EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   9.   USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22  
   10.   USA 1051 No Problem Timothy Libby Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   11.   USA 1051 No Problem Timothy Libby Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   12.   USA TBD TBD James Baker Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   13.   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   2.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   3.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   4.   USA 59617 Mondial Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   5.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30  
   6.   USA 405 Some Respect Brett Harrison / Suzy Harrison Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   2.   USA 231 Coalition Charles Kowalyshyn Severn Sailing Association Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 99 Nostalgia Blake & Julia Kimbrough Annapolis Yacht Club Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75  
   5. 56   USA 56 Wicked Arthur Edwards AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7m  
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM Lizzy Scales Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   2.   USA 357 Dragonfly Christopher Johnson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   3.   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe Thomas Klok New York YC/Royal Danish YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   4.   USA 1317 Snowstorm Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J 80 26  
   5.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26  
   6.   USA 1330 Vitesse Eunice Lin HHSA Chesapeake Beach, MD, USA J 80 26  
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 676 Avenger Don Poirier NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m  
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34  
   3.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 655 Chill Will McCollum AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26  
   5.   USA 586 Dreadnought Katie Boyle NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m  
   6.   USA 586 Dreadnought Paul Jervis NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m  
   7.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   9.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   10.   USA 102 Syndicate Kevin Ward / Mike Brown AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
   11.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian & Krissy Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   Cal 25
   1.   1649 Callipygian Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   3.   USA 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg SWSC Chevy Chase, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   4.   USA 1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC, RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   5.   USA 681 Ronin Peter, John. Chris Sheils, Wooldridge, Rogers Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   6.   USA 1226 White Cap Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Marylad, USA Cal 25 25  
 
   Harbor 20
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   2.   USA 162 Mofongo Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   3.   USA 325 Puffin George Bell / Hughes Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   4.   USA 311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   5.   USA 418 SWifty RICK WEAVER AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   6.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   7.   USA 339 Velociteeny Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Fulton, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24  
   2.   USA 3264 Radical J Clay Barrow TBD Grasonville, MD, USA J 24 24  
   3.   USA 2532 ROO William Davenport SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24  
   4.   USA 3479 Rush Hour Kelly FitzGerald/Mike Coe Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24  
   5.   USA 5.56 Sane Asylum Brent Ellwood Eastport YC Stevensville, MD, USA J 24 24  
   6.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24  
   7.   USA 3951 Unga Bunga James Davis Severn Sailing Association Severn, MD, USA J 24 24  
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Eric Richardson NA Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35  
   2.   USA 63252 Blue Lunch Joe Krolak AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29  
   3.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve Hale PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38  
   4.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8  
   5.   USA 998 Gelato Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport 34  
   6.   USA 35 MI2 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29  
   7.   USA 83173 Problem Child Joseph Gibson YCCSC Annapolis, MD, USA BC 27 27  
   8.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien SCC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   189 A Griffin's Faith Peter Buchan EYC Washington, DC, USA Alberg 30 30  
   2.   USA 95 Blew Mist Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum SSA Bethesda, MD, USA Ensign 22 22  
   3.   USA 60316 Bossy Girl Corinne Smith EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 23 23.67  
   4.   2159 Chaos Curt Sarratt Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 27 26'10  
   5.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40  
   6.   73248 Gatsby Charles Hernick AYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 31 30.12  
   7.   43413 Laughing Spirit Geoffrey Cuneo TEAM TURCIOS sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Pearson 30 30  
   8.   86 Nemesis John Zarkowsky ANSA Annapolis, MD, USA Fun 23 23' 3  
   9.   601 Silver Heels IV Joe Donahue Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, US Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) 23  
   10.   5 TACAMO Bevin Ann Buchheister NA Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 34 33.67  
   11.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021