2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: San Diego NOOD
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 794 William Pascoe SDYC San Diego, Ca, USA Etchells 30’
   2.   USA 981 AHui Hou Mickey Ryan SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1018 Avalanche Brad Rodi San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1263 Blue Fin Michael Terry SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA Etchells 30
   5. 76   USA 776 Bungle Scott Gordon StFYC South San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1229 Capricorn Ethan Doyle SFYC Belvedere, CA, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 969 Happy Ending Rick Goebel SDYC/CRA San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   10.   USA 1315 Mojo David Whisenhunt SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   11.   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Summer Greene SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   12.   USA 1234 Pelikaan Xavier Sheid SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA Etchells 30
   13.   USA 1000 Resolute Michael Morley Lauderdale YC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30
   14.   USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell NHYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30'
   15.   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Patricia Stadel San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   16.   USA 1429 Viva Donald Jesberg San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA Etchells 31
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 36764 Adeline Bob Carlson CRA Poway, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 7223 Adventure Ted Butterfield SWYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 7031 Kea Chick Pyle SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  90 Legend Larry Smith SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 56360 Melokia Mike Whittemore CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   52772 Sailhook Peter Andreasen CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 7020 Sorcerer Michael Grupp SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau First 40.7
   1.   USA 51392 Excalibur David Tarson SGYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
   2.   USA 93174 Inconceivable Gregory Moore LBYC Laguna Hills, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
   3.   56456 Lugano Mark Stratton DRYC Los Angeles, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.2
   4.   USA 56046 Playa Grande Tyler Babcock SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
   5.   USA 51504 Silhouette Warren Gross SDYC San Diggo, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
   6.   56197 Sweet Okole Rick Harris CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 77158 Calamity Brian Dolan Arizona YC Tucson, AZ, USA J 24 24
   2.   77129 cygnet 2 christian seidel CRA san diego, ca, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 1130 Greenback Boogie William Ramacciotti Southwestern YC San Diego, CA, USA J 24 24
   4.   Usa 2275 IRIE Ryan Jurkowski CRA San diego, Ca, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 46 Sushi David Wetherelt CRA San Diego, CA, USA J 24 24
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 435 Blink! Steve & Lucy Howell SDYC Coronado, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   218 J Rabbit Slim Bill Quealy CRA Jamul, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   3.   USA 45 J-OK Stewart Cannon SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   4.   503 Lucky Duck Richard Collins SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   5.   USA 395 Off The Porch Scott McDaniel SlBYC Villa Park, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 88 Sanity Donica & Scott Ryder SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   7.   USA 514 Sun Puffin George Scheel SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/105 34.5
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 301 #hmb James Baurley ABYC Mammoth Lakes, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 300   USA 300 300 Timothy Carter ABYC Harbor City, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 212 Boiling Point Dan Milefchik ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 47   USA 247 Boomslang Geoff Fargo SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 130 Bravo One Charles Campbell SWYC/CRA San Diego, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 26   USA 26 Euphio Machine Gabe Ferramola Alamitos Bay YC Rossmoor, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 221 Hamburg Sud Russ Fox ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 192   USA 192 Triple OG Tom Hirsh SWYC San Diego, CA, USA Viper 640 21
 
   F 18
   1.   005 Covid 18 Pete Melvin Alamitos Bay YC Huntington Beach, CA, USA F 18 18
   2.   1966 F18 Marilyn Cassedy CYC / ABYC LOS ANGELES, CA, USA F 18 18
   3.   324 Goodall C2 Christopher Green ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA F-18 18
   4.   Usa 1977 Hiawatha Jeff Collins Mbyc La Jolla, Ca, USA F 18 18
   5.   007 Olive Oil James Orkins MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F 18 18
   6.   USA 031 pedromachine Peter Curran Santa Cruz Yacht Club Aptos, CA, USA Nacra F18 Evolution 18
   7.   USA 13 R2D2 Jeff Newsome ABYC long beach, CA, USA F 18 18'
   8.   USA 010 Risky Business Bryan Paine MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F 18 18
   9.   Uni 1602 Spirit Chuck Peinado MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F 18 18
   10.   USA 44 Wet Rodeo Steve Stroebel MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F 18 18
 
   I 14
   1.   USA 1189 14 Kris Bundy CYC Bellingham, WA, USA I 14 14
   2.   USA 12XX Dunder Pit Terence Gleeson SWYC San Diego, CA, USA I 14 14
   3.   USA XXXX Its Big Its Green Can You Handle It Edward Conrads Tahoe Incline Village, NV, USA I 14 14
   4.   USA 1168 Lokita Paul Galvez CBYC/DPYC Mission Viejo, CA, USA I 14 14
   5.   1198 Low and Angry James Clarkson RYC Berkeley, CA, USA I 14 14
   6.   USA 1192 Shilshole Kristian Henderson CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA I 14 14
   7.   USA Usa 1197 Tbd see Mikey Radziejowski Santa Cruz YC Santa Cruz, CA, USA I 14 14
   8.   USA 1193 USA 1193 Channing Hamlet SDYC San Diego, ca, USA I 14 14
   9.   USA 1170 Woody Michael Leitch Royal Victoria YC Los Angeles, CA, USA I 14 14
 
   29er
   1.   TBD Peter Busch SDYC San Diego, CA, USA 29er 14
   2.   USA 2634 2634 Jordan Janov CalYC Malibu, CA, USA 29er 14
   3.   2670 2670 Kelly Holthus SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA 29er 14.5
   4.   000 29er Alice Schmid SDYC san diego, CA, USA 29er 18
   5.   USA 2886 29er Grace (Gigi) Ivancich ABYC Manhattan Beach, CA, USA 29er 15
   6.   2449 29er Anton Schmid SDYC San Diego, CA, USA 29er 14
   7.   0001 29er Jacob Posner Coronado Yacht Club Coronado, cA, USA 29er 14.4
   8.   USA TBD 29er Sean Mahoney StFYC, RYC Danville, CA, USA 29er
   9.   994 994 Ian & Noah Nyenhuis SDYC San Diego, CA, USA 29er 14
   10.   2001 none Tommy Rudowicz Coronado Yacht Club Coronado, CA, USA 29er 14.4 feet
   11.   USA 1 SDYC #5 Stella Taherian Coronado Yacht Club Coronado, CA, USA 29er 14.4 ft
   12.   USA 1 SDYC #5 Jett Jennings Coronado Yacht club Coronado, CA, USA 29er 14’
   13.   TBD TBD Isabella Loiselle Coronado Yacht Club Coronado, CA, USA 29er 14.4 feet
   14.   USA 308 TBD Shane Tillson MBYC San Diego, CA, USA 29er 14
 
 
Racing Area: San Diego NOOD - Rally
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Cruising World Rally - Multihull
   1.   USA 27089 Callisto III Michael Last SGYC San Diego, CA, USA Corsair F-31AC 31  
   2.   USA 27065 Flexible Flyer Peter Lucas CRA Valley Center, CA, USA Corsair 31 31  
   3.   134 Slow Poki Eric Tremaine ORCA Lake Elsinore, Ca, USA Corsair 760 24  
   4.   USA 5 Trident Terry Argast SBYRC Laguna Niguel, CA, USA Trimaran 28 28  
   5.   23 UnEven Keel Mark Berdan SGYC San Diego, CA, USA Farrier F82R 26.9  
   6.   009 Valkyrie Brian Arnett CRA Huntington Beach, CA, USA Trimaran 29’  
 
 
Racing Area: SD NOOD - North Sails Doublehanded Distance Race
 Division: One Design 
   North Sails Doublehanded Distance Race
   1.   13 Aloha Kyle Vanderspek MBYC San diego, Ca, USA Hobie 33 33
   2.   USA 9 Errant Belle Tom Jenkins Morro Bay YC Arroyo Grande, CA, USA Elliott 770 26
   3.   USA10 Flipside Andy Runk Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Flying Tiger 10 32
   4.   USA 9 Juiced Stephen Driscoll SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   5.   USA 4892 Minotaur George Roland SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37
   6.   USA 93145 Palaemon Rudolph Hasl SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/145 48
 
 


2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021