2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: San Diego NOOD - Ocean
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 981 AHui Hou (Corinthian) Mickey Ryan SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1018 Avalanche Brad Rodi SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Michael Terry SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 776 Bungle Scott Gordon StFYC South San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1229 Capricorn (Corinthian) Ethan Doyle SFYC Belvedere, CA, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 873 Flow (Corinthian) Tyler Sinks SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Rick Goebel SDYC/CRA San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1044 Hydrophilic (Corinthian) Dale Gordon SDYC Rocklin, CA, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30
   10.   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   11. North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI (Corinthian) Kurt Tellefsen SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   12. North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo (Corinthian) David Whisenhunt SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   13.   USA 909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Summer Greene SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   14.   USA 1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Xavier Sheid SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA Etchells 30
   15.   USA 1000 Resolute Michael Morley Lauderdale YC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30
   16.   USA 986 Rhino Bruce Nelson SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   17.   USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell NHYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30'
   18.   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Patricia Stadel SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   19.   USA 794 USA 794 William Pascoe SDYC San Diego, Ca, USA Etchells 30
   20.   USA 1429 Viva Donald Jesberg SFYC Belvedere, CA, USA Etchells 31
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 36764 Adeline Bob Carlson CRA Poway, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 7223 Adventure Ted Butterfield SWYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 7031 Kea Chick Pyle SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 90 Legend Larry Smith SDYC San Diego, CA, United States Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 56360 Melokia Mike Whittemore CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 52772 Sailhook Peter Andreasen CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 7020 Sorcerer Michael Grupp SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau First 40.7
   1.   USA 51392 Excalibur David Tarson SGYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
   2.   USA 93174 Inconceivable Gregory Moore LBYC Laguna Hills, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
   3.   USA 56456 Lugano Mark Stratton DRYC Los Angeles, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.2
   4.   USA 56046 Playa Grande Tyler Babcock SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
   5.   USA 51504 Silhouette Warren Gross SDYC San Diggo, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
   6.   USA 56197 Sweet Okole Rick Harris CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 435 Blink! Steve & Lucy Howell SDYC Coronado, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   USA 218 J Rabbit Slim Bill Quealy CRA Jamul, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   3.   USA 45 J-OK Stewart Cannon SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   4.   USA 503 Lucky Duck Richard Collins SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   5.   USA 395 Off The Porch Scott McDaniel SlBYC Villa Park, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   6.   USA 88 Sanity Donica & Scott Ryder SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/105 34.5
   7. Ullman Sails  USA 514 Sun Puffin George Scheel SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/105 34.5
 
 
Racing Area: San Diego NOOD - Rally
 Division: One Design 
   Cruising World Rally Multihull
   1.   USA 27065 Flexible Flyer Peter Lucas CRA Valley Center, CA, USA Corsair 31 31
   2.   USA 7603 Slow Poki Eric Tremaine SMYC Lake Elsinore, Ca, USA Corsair 760 24
   3.   USA 5 Trident Terry Argast SBYRC Laguna Niguel, CA, USA Trimaran 28 28
   4.   23 UnEven Keel Mark Berdan SGYC San Diego, CA, USA Farrier F82R 26.9
   5.   009 Valkyrie Brian Arnett CRA Huntington Beach, CA, USA Trimaran 29’
 
 
Racing Area: San Diego NOOD - South Bay
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   USA 77158 Calamity Brian Dolan Arizona YC Tucson, AZ, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 77129 Cygnet 2 Christian Seidel CRA San Diego, CA, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 1130 Greenback Boogie William Ramacciotti SWYC San Diego, CA, USA J 24 24
   4. North Sails  USA 2275 IRIE Ryan Jurkowski CRA San diego, Ca, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 46 Superdry David Wetherelt CRA San Diego, CA, USA J 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 301 #hmb James Baurley ABYC Mammoth Lakes, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 300   USA 300 300 Timothy Carter ABYC Harbor City, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 212 Boiling Point Dan Milefchik ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 47   USA 247 Boomslang Geoff Fargo SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 130 Bravo One Charles Campbell SWYC/CRA San Diego, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 26   USA 26 Euphio Machine Gabe Ferramola ABYC Rossmoor, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 221 Hamburg Sud Russ Fox ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 192   USA 192 Triple OG Tom Hirsh SWYC San Diego, CA, USA Viper 640 21
 
   F 18
   1.   005 Covid 18 Pete Melvin ABYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA F 18 18
   2.   1663 Double Trouble Bob Sherman MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F 18 18
   3.   1966 F18 Marilyn Cassedy CYC/ABYC Los Angeles, CA, USA F 18 18
   4.   324 Goodall C2 Christopher Green ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA F 18 18
   5.   USA 1977 Hiawatha Jeff Collins MBYC La Jolla, Ca, USA F 18 18
   6.   007 Olive Oil James Orkins MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F 18 18
   7.   USA 13 R2D2 Jeff Newsome ABYC long beach, CA, USA F 18 18'
   8.   USA 010 Risky Business Bryan Paine San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA F 18 18
   9.   USA 1608 Spirit Chuck Peinado MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F 18 18
   10.   USA 44 Wet Rodeo Steve Stroebel MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F 18 18
 
   I 14
   1.   USA 1189 14 Kris Bundy CYC Bellingham, WA, USA I 14 14
   2.   USA 1203 Crumpet Terence Gleeson SWYC San Diego, CA, USA I 14 14
   3.   USA 1195 Forty, Too John Clark Richmond YC Point Richmond, CA, USA I 14 14
   4.   USA 1204 Its Big Its White Edward Conrads Tahoe Incline Village, NV, USA I 14 15
   5.   USA 1168 Lokita Paul Galvez CBYC/DPYC Mission Viejo, CA, USA I 14 14
   6.   1198 Low and Angry James Clarkson RYC Berkeley, CA, USA I 14 14
   7.   USA 1192 Shilshole Kristian Henderson CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA I 14 14
   8.   USA 1197 Single Wide Mikey Radziejowski SCYC Santa Cruz, CA, USA I 14 14
   9.   USA 1193 USA 1193 Channing Hamlet SDYC San Diego, ca, USA I 14 14
   10.   USA 1170 Woody Michael Leitch RVYC Los Angeles, CA, USA I 14 14
 
   29er
   1.   107 107 Isabella Loiselle CorYC Coronado, CA, USA 29er 14.4 feet
   2.   20 20 Kelly Holthus SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA 29er 14.5
   3.   200 200 Tommy Rudowicz CorYC Coronado, CA, USA 29er 14.4
   4.   USA 2634 2634 Jordan Janov CalYC Malibu, CA, USA 29er 14
   5.   2001 29er Alice Schmid SDYC San Diego, CA, USA 29er 18
   6.   2449 29er Anton Schmid SDYC San Diego, CA, USA 29er 14
   7.   USA 11 29er Sean Mahoney StFYC/RYC Danville, CA, USA 29er 14.5
   8.   994 994 Ian & Noah Nyenhuis SDYC San Diego, CA, USA 29er 14
   9.   USA 1997 Endless Summer Summer Drake Los Alamitos YC Long Beach, CA, USA 29er 15
   10.   USA 108 SDYC 5 Stella Taherian CorYC Coronado, CA, USA 29er 14.4
   11.   USA 308 TBD Shane Tillson MBYC San Diego, CA, USA 29er 14
   12.   USA 61 USA 61 Peter Busch SDYC San Diego, CA, USA 29er 14
 
 
Racing Area: SD NOOD - North Sails Doublehanded Distance Race
 Division: ToT 
   North Sails Doublehanded Distance Race
   1.   13 Aloha Kyle Vanderspek MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Hobie 33 33 0.8510
   2.   USA 054 Finesse Harry Zanville SWYC La Mesa, CA, USA Esse 850 27.89 0.8400
   3.   USA 10 Flipside Andy Runk RNZYS San Diego, CA, USA Flying Tiger 10 32 0.9030
   4.   131 Haole Kai Brian Vanderspek Fourth of July YC San Diego, Ca, USA Hobie 33 33 0.8490
   5.   77520 HolyToledo West Timothy Forderer SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC San Diego, Ca, USA Hobie 33 33 0.8490
   6.   USA 9 Juiced Stephen Driscoll SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/105 34.5 0.8490
   7.   USA 4892 Minotaur George Roland SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 0.9390
   8.   USA 56939 Ms Behaver Robert Walker DPYC San Juan Capistrano, CA, USA Hobie 33 33 0.8590
   9.   USA 93145 Palaemon Rudolph Hasl SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J/145 48 1.0120
 
 


2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: San Diego NOOD - Ocean
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1.   USA 981 AHui Hou Mickey Ryan SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1263 Blue Fin Michael Terry SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1229 Capricorn Ethan Doyle SFYC Belvedere, CA, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 873 Flow Tyler Sinks SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 969 Happy Ending Rick Goebel SDYC/CRA San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1044 Hydrophilic Dale Gordon SDYC Rocklin, CA, USA Etchells 30
   7. North Sails  USA 1214 MAXFLI Kurt Tellefsen SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   8. North Sails  USA 1315 Mojo David Whisenhunt SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Summer Greene SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
   10.   USA 1234 Pelikaan Xavier Sheid SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA Etchells 30
   11.   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Patricia Stadel SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021