2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BRIMBLES LINE
 Division: One Design 
   Laser
   1.   189810 John Tagliamonte Winchester Boat Club Arlington, MA, USA Laser
   2.   USA 176139 176139 Mason Cheney Pleon Yacht Club MARBLEHEAD, MA, USA Laser
   3.   USA 189722 198633 Morgan Cheney Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser
   4.   USA 209634 209634 Bill Rothwell WFSC Lynnfield, MA, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 165982 Criezis Andrew Criezis Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
   6.   USA 117844 Jumbo Matthew Caplan Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
   7.   USA 167393 MAO Bob Winter Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
   8.   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Ledyard McFadden Manchester Yacht Club (MA) Manchester, MA, USA Laser 14
   9.   USA 191464 Pithy Judith Krimski Laser IOCA Training Cabarete Quincy, MA, USA Laser 13
   10.   USA 210675 R.U.N. DMC David M Crawley BYC Acton, MA, USA Laser 14’
   11.   204104 Volpe Adam Swann None Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   USA 47614 aesthetics James Murphy U S Sailing - IYAC Sunapee, NH, USA Laser 14
 
 
Racing Area: HALFWAY ROCK LINE
 Division: One Design 
   Rhodes 19
   1.   USA 1686 Calgon Jocelyn Cook None Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   2.   1819 Chili Eric Thornton Eastern Yacht Club marblehead, ma, USA Rhodes 19 19
   3.   USA 2495 David Rose David Rubin Unaffiliated Lexington, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   4.   1316 Dinner Out Joe/Elise Fava/Nash Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   5.   USA 1398 Garuda sarah Sheldon eastern Brookline, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   6.   USA 1210 Hall Pass Peter Frisch Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   7.   USA 2623 Harm's Way Mike Lane Corinthian Yacht Club Middleton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   8.   1217 Hijinx Timmy Dittrich Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   9.   1926 Jabberwock Jim & Nat Taylor Corinthian131514E Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   10.   2651 Loki Anne Marije Veenland-Lee EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   11.   USA 1015 Mama Tried Will & Tom Dailey EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   12.   USA 722 McLovin Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   13.   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Kim Pandapas CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1782 Peppermint Debbie Noble Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   15.   1680 Rip Cord Adam Roberts San Diego Yacht Club Waban, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   16.   USA 1228 Rumble Ashley/Courtney/Ramsay Hoguet & Daan Goedkoop EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   17.   USA 1472 SaltyDog Charlie Thomas Manchester Yacht Club Beverly Farms, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   18.   USA 1645 Siesta Stefan Ianchulev EYC marblehead, ma, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   19.   2648 Sundance Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan Corinthian Marblehead, Ma, USA Rhodes 19 19
   20.   1790 Swell Ken Cormier Fleet 5 North Hampton, NH, USA Rhodes 19 19
   21.   2561 Tahoot Walter Colsman corinthian yacht club Weston, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   22.   USA 2252 Two Guy's Andrew Ordentlich Eastern Point Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   23.   USA 2585 Woodstock Clark/stephen Uhl CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
 
   Town Class
   1.   USA 502 B52 Chris Boulter Byc Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Chris Howes Under The Crane Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   3.   2044 Birdie Nikki Sabin Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16 1/2'
   4.   USA 2059 Breezing Up Charles Maney Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   5.   USA 567 Christie B William Larkin Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   6.   2014 Daisy Jennifer E Aspinall Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   7.   USA 7 Fortitude Herbert Maher Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16'6
   8.   USA 2049 Frolic Arthur Tip O'Neill Marblehead Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Town Class 16.5  
   9.   2012 Hoot Molly Bushman Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   10.   USA 77 Jean Mark Maitland Marblehead YC Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   11.   USA 2074 Lille Venn Berit Solstad Marblehead Yacht Club Stowe, VT, USA Town Class 16.5
   12.   USA 2057 Rogue Adam Cook Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   13.   USA 2093 Sail Loft william Key Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   14.   USA 2083 Second Wind Peg MacMaster Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   15.   2078 Suerte Verde kelley Braun Eastern Yacht club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   16.   USA 2319 Sweep Again Bill Heffernan Corinthian yacht club Needham, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   17.   2065 Tonic Nick Cann Dolphin Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
 
 
Racing Area: OUTSIDE LINE
 Division: One Design 
   IOD
   1.   2 Elektra Carolyn Corbet Boston, MA, USA IOD 33
   2.   USA 7 Gypsy Bruce Dyson Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
   3.   USA 130 Javelin Bill Widnall Eastern Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA IOD 33
   4.   49 Kungsornen Alejandro Camino Marblehead Andover, MA, USA IOD 33
   5.   45 Pompano Tom Hunter /Petter Etholm Dolphin Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
   6.   USA 4 Relapse Christopher Hardy N/A Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
   7.   76 Spirit Peter Stahle Corinthian YC Georgetown, MA, USA IOD 33
   8.   16 Tango Rachel / Ian Morrison EYC Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
   9.   1 Vagabond Marc Migliazzo New York Yacht Club Arlington, MA, USA IOD 33
   10.   46 Viking Greg Mancusi-Ungaro Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 988 Destiny Edmund Barker BYC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1221 Hera Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1099 LiRuPa Paul McLaughlin Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1308 Peders Parade Andrew Kingston Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 575 Perezosa Mark Luckes Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1111 Velox Syreni (Fast Mermaid) William Watt BYC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 31
   9.   GRE 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 485 Air Express Steven Goldberg Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 51178 Atalanta Marty Galligan Jubilee YC Carlisle, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   3. Other  USA 345 Brouhaha Ric Dexter Dolphin YC Swampscott, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 189 Cerberus Ken Dieselman Scituate Scituate, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 489 El Jefe Thomas Root Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 579 Knotless Ken Bowden CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 635 Merlin Charlie Garrard BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 51459 Sirocco steve hollis Jubilee Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
Racing Area: TINKERS LINE
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) Jim Raisides / Charlie Pendleton CYC/EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 245   USA 245 Clown Car Tyler Doyle Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 504 Cowabunga Frank Arabia Eastern Yacht Club / St. Barths YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 334 Half Full (Corinthian) Marc Poirier Manchester Yacht Club North Andover, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) Dan Gabriel Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) Eddie Keller Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 226   USA 226 Locomotion Daan / Niall Goedkoop / Kearney Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 25 Rascal (Corinthian) Henry Brauer Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 157 Spring David Franzel STYC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 10 TEN Jud Smith Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson Boston Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   18.   USA 233 WinterWind Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Viper 640
   1. 207   USA 207 Back in Business Fletcher Boland Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 92   USA 092 Knotty by Nature Geoff Duckworth Mt Baldy YC Marblehead, Ma, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 50 Meat Market Patrick Robinson Boston Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4 Meters
   4. 235   USA 235 Meow! Eleni Asimacopoulos Boston YC Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   5. 39   USA 39 Patched Up Marcelo Pereira Marblehead Yacht Club Waltham, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 166 Porkchop Matthew Hebert Boston Yacht Club Brookline, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 83   USA 83 Purplexed Jacob Vick Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 246 Strategery XI Cam Farrah Fort Walton YC/ Southern YC/ Tulane University Destin, FL, USA Viper 640 6.4 m
   9.   USA 237 Team Z Marek Zaleski Noroton YC Norwalk, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 155 Vellamo Colin Santangelo Eastern Yacht Club Jamaica Plain, MA, USA Viper 640 21
 
   RS 21
   1.   USA 129 Fly Tradewind Todd Riccardi Sail Newport SWAMPSCOTT, MA, USA RS21 21
   2.   TBD Hampton Yacht Club Parker Moore Pleon Hampton, Va, USA Rs21 21
   3.   USA 153 Home Carleton Arden Carleton BHYC Edgecomb, ME, USA RS21 21
   4.   144 Illimitable Sam Patterson Shelton, CT, USA RS21 21
   5.   147 Mommas Boys Kyle Easton Eastern Yacht Club Winchester, MA, USA RS21 21
 
 


2021 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: TINKERS LINE
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1.   USA 366 Asteria Holly Fabyan Manchester Yacht Club Manchester, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 339 Bad Hombres Jim Raisides / Charlie Pendleton CYC/EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 334 Half Full Marc Poirier Manchester Yacht Club North Andover, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 14 Halo Dan Gabriel Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 342 Jumper Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 28 Key Player Eddie Keller Eastern Yacht Club Riveriside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 25 Rascal Henry Brauer Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 225 Shred Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Regatta Craft Mixers Anchor Brewing Torqeedo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021