2021 Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. ORR
 Division: ORR 
   ORR-1
   1.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 36.5  
   2.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43  
   3.   GBR 7017R Black Pearl Stefan Jentzsch NYYC / RORC M√ľnchen, Bavaria, GER Botin 56 17.1  
   4.   USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward STC Hollywood, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 50  
   5.   USA 289 Hafa Adai Eliot Shanabrook Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 109 35  
   6.   USA 40657 Hall pass John Thompson Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Frers36 36  
   7.   USA 40878 High Note Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club Montville, NJ, USA Baltic 51 50.92  
   8.   USA 124 Kirawan Daniel Levangie NYYC Boston, MA, USA Rhodes Sloop 52  
   9.   USA 43553 Misty Fred Allardyce Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA J 40 SD 40  
   10.   USA 66866 Polaris Will Passano GIYS / CCA Gibson Island, MD, USA Sydney 47 47  
   11.   USA 42899 Yankee Girl Thomas Vander Salm Corinthian, CCA Salem, MA, USA Morris Justine 36 35.45  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. PHRF - Racing
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHR-1
   1.   USA 60363 Big Fish Greg Morse Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Scituate, MA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   2.   CAN 39503 Chaos Mark Gosine DYC Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 395 39.5  
   3.   USA 23589 Hakuna Matata Chris Andrews Kittery Point Yacht Club Exeter, NH, USA Cal 39 TM 39  
   4.   CAN 51223 Wildthing VI Greg Hammond SMSC Glen Margaret, NS, CAN Beneteau 42s7 42  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHS-1
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 43738 Artemisia John Plominski Columbia Yacht Club/CCA Boston, MA, USA J40 40.0  
   2.   USA 45 Figaro2 Gerhard Wittich Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA Saga 43'3  
 
 
Racing Area: 4. PHRF - Cruising
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHC-1
   1. North Sails  CAN 1048 Harmonia Duncan Cross Chester Yacht Club chester, ns, can Beneteau Oceanis 32.1 32  
 
 
Racing Area: 9. Undecided
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   TBD
   1.   CAN 6973 Antilhez Emmanuel Duverger SBYC Lakeville-westmorland, NB, CAN A31 31  
   2. North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75  
   3.   CAN 54554 Bella J Raymond Rhinelander Royal Newfoundland YC St. John's, NF, CAN J 133 43  
   4.   CAN 50500 Dragonfly Keith Amirault RNSYS / RWNSYC Digby, NS, CAN J 130 43  
   5. North Sails  USA 50926 Eos JB & Kelley Braun EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 38.75  
   6. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39  
   7. 1032584   USA 54321 Jericho Benoit Molinie Dolphin Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 42 41.9  
   8.   USA 79 Kyrie Beth Berry Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41.25  
   9.   USA 70333 Merit John Kelly Seawanhaka Corinthin Yacht Club Islesboro, ME, USA WRTWR Maxi 80  
   10.   USA 40079 Saraband Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36  
   11. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Mike Evans Royal Nova Scotia YS Halifax, NS, CAN Bavaria 38 40.45  
   12.   USA 215 Tiberina Martin Downs Bayview Yacht Club Etna, NH, USA Tartan 37 37.29 ft  
   13.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich RYC / NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021