2020 SORC Islands in the Stream Series Race #2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Multihull
2 Multihull ToT  
Racing Area: ORC
1 ORC 1 ORC  
1 ORC 2 ORC  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Multihull
    Multihull 
   1.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70 1.8056
   2.   545 Catabatic Larry Geller HISC Boca Raton, FL, USA Seawind 1190 39 1.1180
   3.   1190001 Gimme Shelta Mark Eastham R2AK Marstons Mills, MA, USA SeaWind 1190 39 1.1180
   4.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Providence, RI, USA Gunboat 62 62 1.4740
 
Racing Area: ORC
    ORC 1GPH
   1.   USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail / CCA Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 70 68 443.1(GPH)
   2. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Terry McSweeney Edgewater YC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA Melges 32 31.75 532.8(GPH)
   3.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52 427.2(GPH)
   4. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40 490.9(GPH)
   5.   USA 404 Meridian Xl W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Carkeek 40 41 473.9(GPH)
   6.   NED 9440 Mr. Brightside Alex Sastre PYS Miami, FL, USA Farr 40 OD 40 535.4(GPH)
   7.   USA 4204 Mutiny Mats Herrstromer CORA/ChYC Waxhaw, NC, USA Club Swan 42 42 539.0(GPH)
   8.   USA 102 Privateer Carl L.C. Kah III Palm Beach Sailing Club North Palm Beach, FL, USA Class 40 40 502.9(GPH)
   9.   USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners SIYC/NYYC/RORC/STYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68 388.2(GPH)
 
    ORC 2GPH
   1.   USA 405 Alexandria 2 Joseph Hanna Charleston Ocean Racing Charleston, SC, USA X-Yachts 4.0 37.6 590.7(GPH)
   2.   USA 0501 Andiamo Zachary Segal Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA Jeanneau 479 47 605.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 45 Harm's Way Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA J 109 35.25 605.6(GPH)
   4.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30 622.2(GPH)
   5.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44 562.7(GPH)
   6.   USA 117 Say Uncle Rick Jarchow, Jr US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Henderson 30 30 558.1(GPH)
   7.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier CRYC and STC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 569.8(GPH)
   8.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC,CRYC,SBYC,STC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 37'10 569.8(GPH)
   9.   USA 68750 Wings Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins South Carolina Yacht Club Johns Island, SC, USA J 121 40 547.2(GPH)
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020