2021 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Trans Superior
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC - Crewed
   1.   USA 52774 Amante2 Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA Farr 49 49.74 495.6(GPH)
   2.   USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club / CCA Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 70 68 441.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 535.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 52791 Gauntlet William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA NEB 52 52 481.6(GPH)
   5.   USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50 479.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 34 Sirocco Robert Klairmont Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA J 160 52'7 525.9(GPH)
   7.   USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA SC 70 68 458.9(GPH)
   8.   USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Little Traverse Yacht Cllub West Bloomfield, MI, USA BC 58 58 463.3(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Crewed A
   1. North Sails  USA 114 Black Swan Rich Baker WYC Excelsior, MN, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   2.   USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 41445 Nemesis Brian Hammond Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   NED 131 Northern Spy John Steigenga Detroit Yacht Club Huntington Woods, MI, USA Dufour 45 E 45 36.0 / 1.1092
   5. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6. North Sails  usa 32718 Screaming O Richard Fraser Duluth Yacht CLub Duluth, WI, USA Olson 40 40.33 45.0 / 1.0924
   7.   USA 72 Shorthanded Bob Hughes MBYC Holland, MI, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   8. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   PHRF - Crewed B
   1.   USA 26159 Break Away David Jankura Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA NA 40 39.73 87.0 / 1.0204
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 21562 Enigma Derek Brochu Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Peterson 34 33.9 120.0 / 0.9701
   3.   USA 385 Galatea David Herring WYC/AIYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36 147.0 / 0.9326
   4.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel GLSS / Storm Trysail Club Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 32419 Golden Draft Paul Danielson Duluth Yacht Club Wright, MN, USA Scampi 30 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   6.   USA 26006 Hairy Bear Kenneth Tennant St. Croix Hudson, WI, USA C&C 29 29 174.0 / 0.8978
 
   PHRF - Singlehanded Open
   1.   16242 Copacetic Charles Bertel Madeline island yatch club MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA Pearson 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   2.   USA 15921 Ginger Kay Richard Lappin MIYC Rogers City, MI, USA C&C-27-Mk1-IB-TM 27'4 186.0 / 0.8832
   3.   USA 52818 Harmony Joey Baker GLSS/Great Lakes Yacht Club Clinton Twp, MI, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA 60480 Nomad Kris Tonn GLSS/NSSC Rosevellie, MI, USA Pearson 39-2 39.25 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   PHRF Olson 30 Single Handed
   1.   USA 61425 Bucky Shane Christenson Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   USA 18161 Mayhem Nicholas Rorem Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30 102.0 / 0.9969
   3.   USA 220 Raptor Michael Pokorny North Flathead Yacht Club Kalispell, MT, USA Olson 30 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   4.   USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30 102.0 / 0.9969
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 61363 Aeolus Mark Miner Pikes Bay Bayfield, WI, USA Pogo 12.50 40 9.0 / 1.1628
   2.   USA 7952R Audacity Michael Laing Windjammers Sailing Club Hobart, WI, USA Beneteau First 40 40 36.0 / 1.1092
   3.   193 Dashaway Dave Kilroy Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Catalina 38 38.2 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 42235 Nyx Kim and Ryan Drake White Bear Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA C&C 35 35 114.0 / 0.9789
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1. Other  32 Calico Thomas Burns Medicine Lake Sailing Club New Hope, MN, USA Athena 38 38.05 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   USA 33960 Genesis Samuel Clark DYC Le Sueur, MN, USA C&C 35-3 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   3.   USA H31 Ilaria Billy Rauff Rogers city, MI, USA Hunter 31 31.33 174.0 / 0.8978
   4.   H-40.5 Memories GUY WRAY MLSC New Hope, MN, USA Hunter Legend 40.5 40.17' 120.0 / 0.9701
   5.   USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Duluth Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   6.   USA 156 Witness Protection Daniel Larson Schooner Bay Duluth, MN, USA C&C 35 35 135.0 / 0.9489
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022