2021 Edgartown Race Weekend, 'Round The Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Round-the-Island
 Division: ORCGPH
   Class 0 - ORC
   1.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 41 484.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 66866 Polaris Will Passano GIYS / CCA Gibson Island, MD, USA Sydney 47 47 519.5(GPH)
   3.   USA 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42 493.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club/Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 490.2(GPH)
   5.   CAY 007 Vesper Jim Swartz Edgartown Yacht Club Park City, UT, USA 72 Mini Maxi 72 367.0(GPH)
   6.   USA 52599 Wahoo Katie Boyle Naval Academy Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Ker 50 50 479.7(GPH)
   7.   USA 61016 Zaraffa Teagan Foley Naval Academy Sailing Association Clear Lake Shores, TX, USA R/P 66 66 430.2(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Class 1 - PHRF Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 12104 Alchemy David Southwell Nantucket Yacht Club/ NYYC Chestnut Hill, MA, USA J 121 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 50085 Aurora Gus Carlson New York YC / STC Bedford, NY, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66 -124.0 / 1.5258
   3.   USA 202 Chinook Grant McCargo EYC Denver, CO, USA Swan 48 48 -9.0 / 1.2015
   4.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   5.   USA 36 Next Ryan Walsh New Bedford YC Cohasset, MA, USA KP 36 36 30.0 / 1.1207
   6.   66-10 Serendipity Harald Findlay Edgartown Yacht Club Delray Beach, FL, USA Oyster 66 66 45.0 / 1.0924
   7.   USA 61124 She's No Lady Robert Littleton Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA J 121 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   8.   BVI 57528 Spirit Seniben Ltd none Road Town, Tortola, BVI Oyster 575 57 45.0 / 1.0924
   9.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   Class 2 - PHRF Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 50454 Après Stephen Besse VHYC and Holmes Hole Sailing Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 52024 Bamboozler Michelle & Robert Hoyt NYYC and New Bedford YC Dartmouth, MA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39’3 57.0 / 1.0708
   3. North Sails  USA 33 Bella Sirena James Barnes Mattapoisett Yacht Club Mattapoisett, Ma, USA Cross Current 33 32.5 66.0 / 1.0552
   4.   USA 72 Gut Feeling Ted Herlihy New Bedford Y.C South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   5.   USA 289 Hafa Adai Eliot Shanabrook Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   6.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36 60.0 / 1.0656
   7. North Sails  USA 12066 murmur Robert Reifeiss Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   8.   USA 205 RAPTOR Ed Dailey Beverly Yacht Club Newton, MA, USA J 109 35.25 66.0 / 1.0552
   9.   56 Red Shift Massachusetts Maritime Academy Maritime MMA Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Figaro 2 33 54.0 / 1.0762
   10.   USA 60464 Wings Richard Egan Hyannis Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA J 46 46 48.0 / 1.0870
 
   Class 3 - PHRF Spinnaker C
   1.   USA 608979 1891 MMA Massachusetts Maritime Marititme Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Sparkman and Stevens 47 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 5490 Airbender Philip Stathos Courageous Sailing Wellesley Hills, USA J 110 36 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   USA 60363 Big Fish Greg Morse Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Scituate, MA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth Hull Yacht Club Cohasset, MA, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0 / 1.0350
   5.   USA 563 Hardtack Matthew Schmitt IYAC Bourne, MA, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 110 Legacy James Glynn West Dennis Yacht Club Dover, NH, USA C&C 110 36'4 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   45 Parceira Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club Roxbury, MA, USA Bavaria Cruiser 45 45 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   33007 Stern Lecture Andrew seguin Hyannis Osterville, MA, USA Quest 33 32.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   USA 227 Water Wolf Edward Lobo Low Tide Yacht Club New Bedford, MA, USA J105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   10.   USA 50940 Wildflower Jonathan Pope Beverly YC Mattapoisett, MA, USA Sabre 402 40 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   Class 4 - PHRF Spinnaker D
   1.   USA 42588 Crazy Uncle Gordon Baird Eastern Point Gloucester, MA, USA Tripp 37 37 102.0 / 0.9969
   2.   USA 8516T Escapade II Tom Bowler Beverly Yacht Club Palm Beach, Fl, USA Morris, Ocean Series 45.9 114.0 / 0.9789
   3.   USA 22714 Kanga Cam Tougas Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA DP34 34 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 41688 Lost Horizon Jim Taylor Blue Water Sailing Club Ashland, MA, USA Bristol 38.8 38.25 150.0 / 0.9286
   5.   USA 50635 Riva Steve Dahill Beverly Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 35C 35 105.0 / 0.9924
   6.   USA 53303 Seefest Ira Perry New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0 / 0.9834
   7. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso DORC Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50 141.0 / 0.9407
   8.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC / STC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   9.   USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold Cedar Point Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 35'8 108.0 / 0.9878
   10.   USA 36007 Whirligig Derek Ettie Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, Ct, USA NY 36 36 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   Class 5 - PHRF - Double-Handed Spinnaker
   1.   USA 4 Alchemist Ken Read NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 3300 33 83.0 / 1.0269
   2.   20283 Atalanta Richard Sides Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Sabre 28 ketch 28 237.0 / 0.8259
   3.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Todd Johnston East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA Seaquest 36 36 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 68722 Hot Sauce Zachary Lee none Chilmark, MA, USA J/122E 40 57.0 / 1.0708
   5.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Hyannis Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   60086 Sea Gate Michael DiMella N/a Boston, MA, USA Hanse 400 39'7 96.0 / 1.0062
   7.   USA 41644 Toujours Brian Bush Chatham YC North Chatham, MA, USA Tartan 37 37 159.0 / 0.9168
 
   ORC (PHRF Scoring)
   1.   USA CAY 007 Vesper. Jim Swartz Edgartown Yacht Club Park City, UT, USA 72 Mini Max 72 -166.0 / 1.6927
   2.   USA USA 52599 Wahoo. Katie Boyle Naval Academy Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Ker 50 50 -43.0 / 1.2821
   3.   USA USA 61016 Zaraffa. Teagan Foley Naval Academy Sailing Association Clear Lake Shores, TX, USA R/P 66 66 -99.0 / 1.4412
 
 
Racing Area: Round-the-Island - Multihull
 Division: One Design 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 60 Midtown Racing Laurence Phillips Midtown Race Center Newport, RI, USA M32 32
 
 
Racing Area: Round-the-Island 33.96
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Class 6 - PHRF Non-Spin A
   1.   USA 54321 Avatar Alan Fougere None Bourne, MA, USA J 160 53 9.0 / 1.1628
   2.   2598 Truelove John Zeiler Champagne de Velo, San Georgiio, Venice New York, NY, USA J 160 53 9.0 / 1.1628
   3.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA W Class 76 76 6.0 / 1.1691
 
   Class 7 - PHRF Non-Spin B
   1.   USA 40968 Caneel Chip Hawkins Barrington YC Barrington, RI, USA C&C 41 40'7 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   60156 Denal1 Joshua Weiss Bluewater Waban, MA, USA Sabre 452 WK 45'2 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   52002 Far Out Thomas Firsching Lake Delta Yacht Club Clinton, NY, USA Morris 52RS 52 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   22582 Firebrand Kevin Shannon Savin Hill Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Posey 35 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   5.   usa 41880 Kaos Scott Belliveau Mattpoisset Yacht club Winthrop, MA, United States Frers 41 40.5 78.0 / 1.0350
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  35 Lone Bark Chris Gackstatter CPYC Avon, CT, USA Elan 434 Impression 43 120.0 / 0.9701
   7.   51700 Rendezvous II Michael Mason New York Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Oceanis 461 46.7 111.0 / 0.9834
   8.   USA 52755 Skandia Geoffrey Berger Edgartown Edgartown, MA, USA Hinckley SW51 51' 0 87.0 / 1.0204
   9.   52378 Windigo George Brown New Bedford YC South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 426 42 99.0 / 1.0015
 
   Class 8 - PHRF Non-Spin C
   1.   001 Camelot Robert Labdon Hyannis Yacht Club Brewster, MA, USA S&S 45 45 186.0 / 0.8832
   2.   207 Ithaki Denis Yannatos Hyannis Yacht Club West Yarmouth, MA, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   USA 92 Kinsale Allen Eddy Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA P 36-2 36 153.0 / 0.9246
   4.   93 Phantom Joshua Dennerlein NYYC Westfield, NJ, USA Concordia Yawl 41 186.0 / 0.8832
   5.   52482 Rockaby David Hulburt None Woods Hole, MA, USA Maica 37 37 198.0 / 0.8690
   6.   USA 51353 Saylavee Peter Soule Saquatucket Brewster, MA, USA Beneteau 311 32 192.0 / 0.8760
   7.   USA 1978 Scooby Kent Richardson Monomoy YC N Chatham, MA, USA C&C 36 36 150.0 / 0.9286
   8.   USA 53169 Simpatico Kyle Van Brocklin None South Kingstown, RI, USA Pearson 39 39.25 144.0 / 0.9366
 
   Class 9 - PHRF - Double-Handed Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sheridan Carey Hyannis Yacht Club Hyannis, MA, USA Sabre 38 MK II 38'8 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   18 Iniki Paul Stafford Edgartown Yacht Club Greenwich, Select, USA Alerion Express 38 38 144.0 / 0.9366
   3.   USA 257 Ovation Kent Lenci None South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 362 36 168.0 / 0.9053
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum North Sails J/Boats Regatta Craft Mixers
Hinckley Yachting MacDougalls' Storm Trysail Club Team 1 Newport

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021