2021 Dyneema® CanAm Challenge and LYRA Course Racing
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha
1 PHRF 1 - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 J 88 One Design
2 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
3 PHRF 2 - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF A - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
4 Multihull PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo
1 J 70 One Design
2 Laser 28 One Design
3 PHRF 3 - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha
   PHRF 1 - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 125 JMP2 Roeland polet Youngstown Yacht Club Amherst, ny, USA Melges 32 32 27.0 / 1.1265
   2.   USA 60635 Night Owl Rick Lohr Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 111 37  
   3.   USA 43991 NoBody's Business Kathryn Angelidis Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA Nelson Marek 43 43  
   4.   USA 25329 Phoenix Kris Werner Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 120 40  
   5. 28   IC37 Zing Robert Hesse Youngstown Youngstown, NY, USA Melges IC37 37  
 
   J 88 
   1. Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho Dave Tufts Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing Youngstown YC Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   PHRF 2 - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   US43225 Blaze Brendan Benson Oswego Red Creek, NY, USA J 30 30  
   2.   727 Kraken CODY MONTGOMERY NOLSC St. catharines, Ont, CAN SR27 27  
   3.   USA 54260 Perbacco Shane Vanstrom Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Schock 35 35  
   4.   USA 107 PoleDancer Mike Mincher Rochester Yacht Club Brockport, NY, USA J35 35  
   5.   CAN 138 Skyfall Pete Berridge NOLSC Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, CAN Esse 850 28  
   6. 629   CAN 629 Surprise Dan Berezin National YC Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24 87.0 / 1.0204
   7.   USA 61 Switch Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 92 30  
 
   PHRF A - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50381 Arista Stephanie Burgess Tuscarora Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Sabre 36 36  
   2.   51733 Joyce's Nemesis Jesse Sabin Youngstown YC Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 SD 36  
   3.   USA 25262 Rogue Wave Douglas Clarke Youngstown, NY, USA J 35c 35  
   4.   USA 86 Sheratan Jack Huttner GYC Rochester, NY, USA C&C 36 PLUS 35.5  
 
   MultihullToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32013 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Marathon Yacht Club, Youngstown Yacht Club Marathon, FL, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31  
   2.   USA 19 Triumph Bryan Mackey Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Corsair F-28 28  
 
Racing Area: CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo
   J 70 
   1.   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 15 Jobin Alex Reynolds Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 456 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 173 Kokomo Chris Kuhn Edgewater Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, oh, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   CAN 235 Liberti Greg Berti NOLSC Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 236 Little Side Hustle Hustlers: Allen/Brown/Pinkerton Edgewater Yacht Club Euclid, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 303 Margaritaville Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones Bronte Harbour YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 1522 Maximón Paul Cannon Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 61 Reveille Justin Hays Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 191 That ‘70s Show Jeff Braddon CYC Canandaigua, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Laser 28 
   1.   CAN 114 Archelon Simon Krall DYC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
   2.   CAN 104 Boom Larry and Ann Huibers NOLSC St Catharines, ON, CAN Laser 28 28
   3.   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
   4.   CAN 182 SparkPlug Gordon Magee Newport YC Stoney Creek Stoney Creek, ON, CAN Laser 28 28
   5.   CAN 164 Unplugged John Mills NOLSC Welland, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
 
   PHRF 3 - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Rob Vanderperk Niagara on the Lake sailing club Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN Shark 24 219.0 / 0.8453
   2.   USA 119 Deja Vu Brent Powley Wilson Yacht Club Lockport, NY, USA Irwin 23  
   3.   113 Entropy Will Harris YYC YOUNGSTOWN, NY, United States Niagara 26 26  
   4.   USA 489 Mo' Money Victor Snyder Youngstown YC Niagara Falls, NY, USA J 22 22 168.0 / 0.9053
   5.   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Terence Kuehn CBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30  
   6.   USA 406 Squirmy Alex Obrien Youngstown YC Lewiston, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29  
   7.   Can 1252 The Bad Habit Rick Sherk NOLSC Niagara on the lake, Ont, USA J 24 165.0 / 0.9091
 
   PHRF B - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 3855 * Pegasus* Andrews Hooker Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA C&C Redwing 30 29'6  
   2.   USA USA Buzz Off Joe Egloff USA Catalina 22 22  
   3.   USA 4045 Lightfoot Jason Cramer Olcott Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 24 24  
   4.   USA 239 Lucky Lady Josh Stack Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Pearson 30 29.79  
   5.   USA 3980 Magicianne Timothy Lucinski Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Redwing 30 29'6  
   6.   1195 Marquise Robert Carey Sodus Bay Yacht Club Norwich, NY, USA C&C 32 31.5  
   7.   USA 1825 Summer Love Gabriel Lewis Youngstown Yacht Club Lockport, NY, USA Beneteau First 32 32  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Dyneema
Merrill RCR Yachts Quantum Modern
Mt Gay Frey Electric UBS Palmer Foods
BMP W. Maxwell Coykendall ICC Commonwealth

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021