2021 Islands Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Islands Race
1 ORRez ToT  
2 ORR-4 ToT  
2 ORR-5 ToT  
3 ORR-3 ToT  
3 ORR-MH ToT  
4 ORR-2 ToT  
5 ORR-1 ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Islands Race
    ORRez 
   1.   None Dunamis Len Shaw None Ramona, CA, USA Beneteau 46 47.3 0.7940
   2.   USA 97458 Kookaburra Mark Mallaby Oceanside YC Oceanside, CA, USA Schock 35M 35 0.8770
   3.   USA 61357 Saga John Brynjolfsson SDYC San Juan Capistrano, CA, USA Beneteau First 40 40.3 0.9310
   4.   USA 56928 Santiago Adam Faura CalYC Culver City, CA, USA Beneteau 423 43 0.7700
 
    ORR-4 
   1.   USA 103 Creative Ed Sanford SDYC Poway, CA, USA J/111 36 0.9340
   2.   USA 38124 'io Hill Blackett III Richmond YC Piedmont, CA, USA Antrim 27C 27.80 0.9100
   3.   USA 33819 Juno Dan Merino SWYC San Diego, CA, USA Express 37 37 0.8500
   4. North Sails  USA 77885 Live Wire Tim Jones Diego Garcia YC Lomita, CA, USA Olson 40 40 0.9140
   5.   USA 4892 Minotaur George Roland SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 0.9520
   6.   USA 56939 Ms Behaver Robert Walker DPYC San Juan Capistrano, CA, USA Hobie 33 33 0.8760
   7.   USA 120 Picosa Doug Jorgensen LAYC Pasadena, CA, USA J/111 36.5 0.9350
 
    ORR-5 
   1.   USA 38131 Knotty Boo Brent Crawford SFYC Kentfield, CA, USA Beneteau 49 49 0.8810
   2.   USA 37836 Nalu V Mark Ashmore South Shore YC Arcadia, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5 0.7880
   3.   USA 97684 Patriot Paul Stemler NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA J/44 45 0.9360
   4.   USA 61374 Searoon Rene Ghotanian None Encino, CA, USA Bavaria C45 47 0.8870
 
    ORR-3 
   1.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 1.0890
   2.   USA 18926 Horizon Len Bose BCYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.4 1.0160
   3. North Sails  USA 7065 Nereid Standish Fleming CRA San Diego, CA, USA J/125 41 1.0220
   4.   USA 51520 Triumph Steve Selllinger NHYC Park City, UT, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.0370
   5.   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Ivan Batanov SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Soto 40 40 1.0630
 
    ORR-MH 
   1.   USA 6202 Chim Chim John Gallagher MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Gunboat 62 62 1.3440
 
    ORR-2 
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 75553 Destroyer Jim Bailey/Alisal Bay LLC NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP52 52 1.1780
   2.   USA 51007 Fast Exit II John Raymont Balboa YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Ker-51 52.6 1.2030
   3.   USA 84248 Vitesse Thomas Furlong SFYC Danville, CA, USA RP 52 52 1.1920
   4.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Chris Sheehan LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Pac 52 52 1.2420
 
    ORR-1 
   1. North Sails  USA 61305 Artemis Raymond Paul SFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Botin 65 65.59 1.2660
   2.   USA 97363 Bolt Craig Reynolds Balboa YC Corona Del Mar, CA, USA Nelson Marek 68 68 1.1430
   3.   USA 7779 Compadres El Hefe BYC/NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Andrews 77 77 1.3490
   4.   USA 97 Grand Illusion David H. Clark NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1380
   5.   USA 97777 Medicine Man Bob Lane LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Andrews 63 63.39 1.2670
   6.   USA 55555 Peligroso Doug Baker LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Kernan 68 68 1.2670
   7.   USA 70007 Pyewacket 70 Roy Disney SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Volvo 70 Modified 70 1.5314
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021