2021 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC-FS-DH
   1. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, ON, Canada Beneteau First 40 40 604.9(GPH)
   2.   35 Ileana John Hagen PCYC King City, ON, CAN Hanse 508 51 573.3(GPH)
   3.   CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, ON, Canada X Yacht 372 sport 37 647.5(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1. North Sails  72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36 66.0 / 1.2118
   2.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 146.0 / 1.0347
   3.   CAN 32 Revival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33' 132.0 / 1.0619
   4.   40257 Shazam Sean Wismer BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN J 27 27.5 131.0 / 1.0639
   5. North Sails  CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39 137.0 / 1.0520
   6.   51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie EYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 37 MK I 37' 110.0 / 1.1075
 
   PHRF-FS-DH-1
   1.   USA 52134 / 51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   2.   Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3 75.0 / 1.1889
   3.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45 36.0 / 1.2949
   4.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 87.0 / 1.1597
   5.   DEN 36 Xanthe Sencer Erkaya RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X-442 X-Yachts 44.3 55.0 / 1.2410
 
   PHRF-FS-DH-2
   1.   CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27 176.0 / 0.9810
   2. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhaylov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34 159.0 / 1.0107
 
   PHRF-FS-FC-1
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40 -18.0 / 1.4773
   2.   USA 09 Moxie Tracey Bean WYC Whitby, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30 59.0 / 1.2302
   3.   CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30 54.0 / 1.2437
   4.   CAN 35001 Razorbill Leon Irish WYC Hampton, ON, Canada 1D35 MOD 35ft 37.0 / 1.2920
   5.   CAN 3 Sabotage Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Farr 30 30 52.0 / 1.2492
   6. UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40 50.0 / 1.2547
   7.   Can 29206 Zamboni Kris Davis NYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Mumm 36 35.8 42.0 / 1.2774
 
   PHRF-FS-FC-2
   1.   CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 62.0 / 1.2223
   2.   10 ELLEMENTARY Diane Reid Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN L30 30 60.0 / 1.2276
   3.   CAN 711 Esprit de Corps I Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN castro 39 39 66.0 / 1.2118
   4.   Can 69937 IMXtreme Keith riley PCYC MISSISSAUGA, ON, CAN X-Yacht 38 38 62.0 / 1.2223
   5.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   6.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 67.0 / 1.2092
   7.   CAN 112 Shifty David Provan RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 40e 40 63.0 / 1.2196
   8.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35 73.0 / 1.1939
   9.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5 63.0 / 1.2196
 
   PHRF-FS-FC-3
   1. North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour Bill Bevan / Paul Martini MCC KING CITY, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 83.0 / 1.1693
   2.   173 Finale AL Tavares RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 74.0 / 1.1914
   3.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.1645
   4.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   5.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew EYC / Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   6.   CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
 
   PHRF-FS-FC-4
   1.   CAN 54299 Absolute Mike Armstrong Niagara-on-the-lake Sailing Club Niagara falls, Ont, CAN Dobroth MORC 30 29 93.0 / 1.1456
   2.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.1597
   3.   41849/53494 KAMIKAZE Matt Kasprzycki Wind Athletes Canada Millgrove, Ont, CAN Tripp 37 37 93.0 / 1.1456
   4. North Sails  CAN 17 Plika Ian Struthers Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.1597
   5.   CAN 117 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.1597
   6.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris LSYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 90.0 / 1.1526
   7.   42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews Highland YC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33 90.0 / 1.1526
   8.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada Beneteau First 10R 34 89.0 / 1.1550
 
   PHRF-FS-FC-5
   1.   10636 Blue Raven Davide Carnevale OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 39 39 103.0 / 1.1229
   2.   CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 40 39.53 106.0 / 1.1163
   3. North Sails  CAN 34 Flying Monkeys Stuart Demeter ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32.5 100.0 / 1.1296
   4. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30 105.0 / 1.1185
   5.   34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood BHYC Oakville, ON, Canada C&C 38 38 118.0 / 1.0905
   6.   CAN 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC Woodbridge,, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39 120.0 / 1.0863
 
   PHRF-FS-FC-6
   1.   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28 132.0 / 1.0619
   2.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29.11 127.0 / 1.0719
   3.   Can 40323 It's A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, on, CAN s2 9.1 29' 10 129.0 / 1.0679
   4.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Olson 911S 29'11 124.0 / 1.0780
   5.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 123.0 / 1.0801
   6.   73313 Lion's Den Cameron Hastings FBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MKIII 35ft 129.0 / 1.0679
 
   PHRF-FS-FC-7
   1.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 168.0 / 0.9947
   2.   15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood IYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Morgan 27 175.0 / 0.9827
   3.   CAN 72 Curious George Thomas Smeenk Maple Leaf YC Oakville, On, CAN C&C 27 Mk V 26.5 175.0 / 0.9827
   4.   69 Distant Thunder JIM WENTE Etobicoke YC ETOBICOKE, ON, CAN C&C 27 MKV 27 178.0 / 0.9776
   5.   331 Kismet Kerim Terzioglu RCYC North York, ON, Canada Beneteau 331 34 164.0 / 1.0018
   6.   CAN 75 Still Knot Working Andrew Kanarek Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C27 Mk.V 27 178.0 / 0.9776
   7.   227 The Vice Regal Tony Power PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 38 37.9 161.0 / 1.0071
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   165 Big Lou Michael Egberts & Catherine Kierans RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 33-2 32'-6 148.0 / 1.0309
   2.   44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 445 45' 81.0 / 1.1741
   3.   CAN 34796 eXoteric Nick Lekic LSYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN X-Yachts X-95 30 170.0 / 0.9913
   4.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30 153.0 / 1.0216
   5.   CAN 11778 Puffin Pawel Cimek & Livianna Tossutti MCC Coutnac Beach, Tiny, Ont, CA C&C 30 30 186.0 / 0.9643
   6.   CAN 24969 Split Second John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 34 34 165.0 / 1.0000
 
   PHRF-NFS-FC-1
   1.   CAN 174 Allegro Marty Cameron BPYC Toronto, Ont, Can Pearson Flyer 30' 129.0 / 1.0679
   2.   54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe The Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 115 37.75 88.0 / 1.1573
   3.   Can 3400 Dragon Bleu Jim Barton RHYC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Tartan 3400 34 138.0 / 1.0501
   4.   CAN 5209 Freestyle james Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN CS 40 40 87.0 / 1.1597
   5.   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8 93.0 / 1.1456
   6.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey CB-Lamontagne RCYC Newcastle, ON, CAN c&C 115 37'8 86.0 / 1.1621
 
   PHRF-NFS-FC-2
   1.   1006 Bandoleer Bruce Smith QCYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada Odyssey 30 30' 169.0 / 0.9930
   2.   60 Killahara Donald Trant Etobicoke Yacht Club Georgetown, ON, CAN Tartan 3500 35'1 156.0 / 1.0161
   3. 5689   602 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank Bluffers Park Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30 198.0 / 0.9449
   4.   H 35 TeEsse. Jeff Rudd oys Campbellville, Ont, CAN Hunter 35  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021