2021 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Archmbault 40RC 40  
   2.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55  
   3. North Sails  72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36  
   4.   35 Ileana John Hagen PCYC King City, ON, CAN Hanse 508 51  
   5. UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Pierre Roberge EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Tartan 4100 41  
   6.   40257 Shazam Sean Wismer BHYC OAKVILLE, ON, Canada J 27 27.5  
   7. North Sails  CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39  
 
   PHRF-FS-DH
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40  
   2.   USA 52134 / 51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3.   Can 60189 Arriba Don French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4. UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 40 40  
   5.   5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, ON, CAN Olson 30 IB 30  
   6.   Can 2191 Break Free Paul Lewis Toronto Hydroplane and Sailing Club Toronto, on, CAN Beneteau First 305 30.5  
   7.   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28  
   8.   CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29.11  
   9.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Olson 911S 29'11  
   10.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34  
   11.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35  
   12.   CAN 74063 Maggie Alex McMillin Oakville Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Niagara 31 31  
   13.   99 MessingAbout Andre Beese Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN J 27 27.5  
   14.   CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32  
   15. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30  
   16.   CAN 3 Sabotage Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Farr 30 30  
   17.   35 Safe Return Philip Doyle RCYC North York, ON, CAN Hanse 350 35’  
   18.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris LSYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3  
   19.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45  
   20. Evolutions Sails  CAN 59974 Tardis Barry Jasper Bronte Harbour Y.C. Burlington, Ont, CAN Humboldt Bay 30 30  
   21.   CAN 84100 Terror Australis Richard Smeenk Royal Canadian UXBRIDGE, ON, CAN X-Yacht 33  
   22.   CAN 34501 The Red Boat Rodney Dengerink LSYC Woodbridge,, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39  
   23.   227 The Vice Regal Tony Power PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 38 37.9  
   24.   049 Tonnant DB Paul Blumenstock EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Wauquiez Centurion 40S 40.52  
   25.   CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27  
   26.   unknown unknown Diane Reid Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN L30 30  
   27.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'  
   28. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhaylov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34  
   29. North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed Edward Thompson Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 33 Mk II 33  
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
   1.   159 Nordic Belle II Torstein Braaten RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hanse 430e 43'6  
   2.   CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36  
   3.   CAN 296 THAT'S IT Dusan Davidovic BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Mirage 27-2 27  
   4.   370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36  
 
   PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   24966 Celebration Gregory Kritsch PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30  
   2.   CAN 34796 eXoteric Nick Lekic LSYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN X-Yachts X-95 30  
   3.   147 For Pete's Sake Peter Sandford PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Catalina C310 31  
   4.   4629 Pacemaker ROBERT THOMAS PCYC Mississauga, 164939, CAN CS 30 30  
   5.   CAN 24969 Split Second John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 34 34  
   6.   CAN 282 Wayward James Wilkinson Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 29'11  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021