2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Coast Championship
 Division: IRC 
  IRC 1
   1.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.268
   2.   USA 521 HOOLIGAN Gunther Buerman NYYC Highland Beach, FL, USA IRC 52 52 1.390
   3.   USA 4415 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC / Bay Head Newport, RI, USA Botin HPR 44 44 1.314
   4.   USA 95 Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 1.272
   5.   USA 52007 Vesper Jim Swartz New York Park City, UT, USA TP 52 52 1.393
   6.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Todd Stuart Nyyc Key West, FL, USA Carkeek 47 47 1.348
 
  IRC 2
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka New York Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41 1.213
   2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.180
   3.   USA 50400 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41 1.152
   4.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha None Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55 1.358
   5.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9 1.081
   6.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.124
   7.   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA NEB Tripp 43 43 1.209
   8.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.253
   9.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42 1.166
   10.   USA 4994 White Gold James D. Bishop New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44 1.151
 
  IRC 3
   1.   USA 12204 August West Jamey Shachoy Beverly Marion, MA, USA J 122 40 1.090
   2.   USA 37 Brigadoon Michael Williamson Piscataqua Sailing Association Dover, NH, USA J 111 36.5 1.100
   3.   USA 30016 Just A Friend Clayton Deutsch NYYC Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 One-Design 30 1.146
   4.   USA 30017 Little Big Man Dominick Cannavo MD NYYC New York, NY, USA C&C 30 One-Design 30 1.146
   5.   USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40 1.094
   6.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi Angus Davis Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA C&C 30 One-Design 30 1.146
   7.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.092
   8.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey NYYC/STC Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.110
   9.   USA 15 Themis Walt Thirion Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 One-Design 30 1.146
   10.   USA 203 URSA Brooke Mastrorio SIRA Lakeville, MA, USA J 109 35 1.016
 
 
Racing Area: M32 Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   M32
   1.   USA 2 Aston Harald Malcolm Gefter NYYC Newport, RI, USA M32 32
   2.   USA 005 Bronco Michael Dominguez NYYC Barrington, RI, USA M32 32  
   3.   USA 4 Escape Velocity Ron O'Hanley NYYC Wakefield, Rhode Island, USA M32 32
   4.   0 Ultimate Pressure Adrian Ionescu NYYC Charlestown, MA, USA M32 32
 
 
Racing Area: Swan 42 Nationals
 Division: One Design 
  Swan 42
   1.   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon New York USA  
   2.   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland Royal Thames UK  
   3.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver New York USA  
   4.   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele Royal Canadian CAN  
   5.   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe Seattle USA  
   6.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York USA  
   7.   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson Royal Southern GBR  
   8.   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan USA  
   9.   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane New York USA  
   10.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann USA  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy